DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ภาวิน ชินะโชติ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ประพนธ์ รัศมีรัตน์, 2513-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2560-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัท เมโทรแมชีนเนอรี่ จำกัด (2) ศึกษาระดับประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัท เมโทรแมชีนเนอรี่ จำกัด (3) เปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของพนักงานบริษัท มโทรแมชีนเนอรี่ จำกัด (4) ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแรง งใจการปฏิบัติงานกับประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัท เมโทรแมชีนเนอรี่ จำกัดประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นพนักงานของบริษัท เมโทรแมชีนเนอรี่ จำกัด ที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ที่สำนักงานใหญ่ กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 140 คน กำหนดขนาคตัวอย่างโดยใช้ดารางของเครจซี่และมอร์แกน ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 103 คน ทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่ายเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรามข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบคำที่ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การทคสอบรายคู่ด้วยวิธีการทดสอบ แอล เอส ดี และการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สันผลการศึกยาพบว่า (1) แรงจูงใจที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (2) ประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมีประสิทธิภาพมาก (3) ประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานที่มีปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล แตกต่างกัน มีประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงาน โดยรวมไม่แตกต่างกัน และ (4) ปัจจัยแรงจูงใจการปฏิบัติงาน โดยรวมมีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานในทิศทางเดียวกัน โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันระดับต่ำ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.01
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: การจูงใจในการทำงาน
dc.subject: สมรรถภาพในการทำงาน
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ
dc.title: ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานกับประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของพนักงาน บริษัท เมโทรแมชีนเนอรี่ จำกัด
dc.title.alternative: The relationship between work motivation and job efficiency of employees at Metro Machinery Co., Ltd.
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this meta-analysis study were to: (1) study research characteristics of causal factors of retention of employees; (2) identify factors that related to retention of employees in business organizations; (3) compare mean of correlation coefficients across factors and research characteristics and (4) analyze predictors of correlation coefficients by research characteristics variables. The study population was graduate research that studied the relationship of factors affecting organizational retention totally 74 researches in the central and eastern business area as period of 2007 -2016. Population was selected by Kesey Morgan Method and analyzed by Glass et al concept. Statistical analysis employed included t-test, F-test, one-way ANOVA, and multiple regression analysis. Research results showed that: (1) the research characteristics consisted of three aspects. For research nature, it was found that research source came from Thammasart University the most. Most of samples had undertaken by female researchers. For research content, it was found that there were research studying relationship of the factors the most and followed by those of the influence of factors respectively. The most theory references was the concept of organizational commitment and Two-factor theory of Hertzberg. The independent variables were the study of the mostly about rewarding factors and the results were discussed by reference to their own results. For the research methodology, it was found that the method of selecting samples mostly used was Multi-step selection with questionnaire as the total of 100 %. Most of the tool inspector was only their advisor, and the quality of the instrument was higher than 0.90 as of 47.62%. The quality of the research was found 42 researches which was over than 60%. (2) For factors related to the retention of employees in the organizations, the correlation coefficients were 0.31-0.70, including Perceived Organizational Behavior, Organizational Commitment, Opportunities and Expectations, Organization Management Policy, Job Satisfaction, Confidence in their performance, Personal factors, Organizational Culture, and Leadership respectively. (3) This study found that Academic Year, Theory/Concept, Sample Size, Reliability Solution, Sample Selection, Kind of Variable, Statistics test, and Research Quality were related and had covariance with the standard indices of factors related to the retention of employees in the business were statistically significant at the 0.05 level. (4) The factors that affected the variance of the standard index were: Perceived Organizational Behavior can predict the standardized index of causal factors of employee retention in business organizations as 14.30%.