DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: นิรนาท แสนสา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: วัลภา สบายยิ่ง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ณัชชา เฉลิมกลาง, 2513--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2558-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ประสบการณ์ของสตรีก่อนเข้ารับการฝึกอบรมจากศูนย์ธารชีวิต (เพื่อสตรี) จังหวัดชลบุรี (2) ประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ของสตรีจากศูนย์ธารชีวิต (เพื่อสตรี) จังหวัดชลบุรี และ (3) ประสบการณ์ของสตรีหลังเข้ารับการฝึกอบรมจากศูนย์ธารชีวิต (เพื่อสตรี) จังหวัดชลบุรี ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักคือกลุ่มสตรีศูนย์ธารชีวิต (เพื่อสตรี) จังหวัดชลบุรี ที่เข้ารับการอบรมตามหลักสูตรของศูนย์ธารชีวิต (เพื่อสตรี) จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 7 คน โดยใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา สร้างข้อสรุปแบบอุปนัยเพื่อตอบวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ประสบการณ์ของสตรีก่อนเข้ารับการฝึกอบรมจากศูนย์ธารชีวิต (เพื่อสตรี) จังหวัดชลบุรี สตรีมีความยากจน มีภาวะหนี้สิน มีความรุนแรงในครอบครัว สมาชิกในครอบครัวติดอบายมุข มีการหย่าร้าง มีการศึกษาน้อย และมีรายได้จากการประกอบอาชีพไม่เพียงพอต่อการเลี้ยงดูครอบครัว (2) ประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ของสตรีจากศูนย์ธารชีวิต (เพื่อสตรี) จังหวัดชลบุรี สตรีได้เรียนรู้ด้านอาชีพ และภาษา ประกอบด้วย เสริมสวย นวด พิมพ์ดีด คอมพิวเตอร์ ภาษาไทย ภาษาเยอรมัน ภาษาอังกฤษ รวมทั้งด้านการดำเนินชีวิตได้เรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับกิจกรรมคุณค่าชีวิต ความรู้เกี่ยวกับโรคเอดส์ เพศศึกษา การต่อต้านการค้ามนุษย์ และสิทธิของหญิงไทยที่สมรสกับสามีชาวต่างชาติ และ (3) ประสบการณ์ของสตรีหลังเข้ารับการฝึกอบรมจากศูนย์ธารชีวิต (เพื่อสตรี) จังหวัดชลบุรี สตรีสามารถนำความรู้ที่ได้ไปประกอบอาชีพเพื่อมีรายได้เลี้ยงดูตนเองและครอบครัว และรู้เท่าทันกระบวนการค้ามนุษย์
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.relation.urihttps://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2015.250
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการแนะแนวและการปรึกษาเชิงจิตวิทยา -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ศูนย์ธารชีวิต (เพื่อสตรี)
dc.subject: สตรี -- ไทย -- ชลบุรี
dc.subject: การเรียนรู้ -- การศึกษาและการสอน
dc.title: ประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ของสตรีศูนย์ธารชีวิต (เพื่อสตรี) จังหวัดชลบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Learning experiences of women in the Fountain of Life Women's Center, Chon Buri Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study (1) the experiences of women prior to being trained at the Fountain of Life Women’s Center, Chon Buri province; (2) the learning experiences of the women received from training at the Fountain of Life Women’s Center, Chon Buri province; and (3) the experiences of the women after receiving training from the Fountain of Life Women’s Center, Chon Buri province. The key informants consisted of seven purposively selected women who had received training at the Fountain of Life Women’s Center, Chon Buri province. The data collecting instrument was an in-depth interview structure. Data were analyzed with content analysis to derive at inductive conclusions regarding answers for research objectives. Research findings showed that (1) regarding the experiences of women prior to being trained at the Fountain of Life Women’s Center, Chon Buri province, it was found that the women were in great poverty, with serious debts, with violence in their families, with members of their families addicting to the evil path, many of which being divorced, with low level of education, and with insufficient incomes to raise their families; (2) regarding the learning experiences of the women received from training at the Fountain of Life Women’s Center, Chon Buri province, it was found that the women had received training on occupations and language which included the trainings on beautification, massage, typing, computer usage, Thai language, German language, and English language; also, they had received training on how to live their lives which included worthwhile life activities, knowledge on AIDS, sex education, resistance to human trafficking, and the rights of Thai women who were married to foreigners; and (3) regarding the women’s experiences after receiving training from the Fountain of Life Women’s Center, Chon Buri province, it was found that the women were able to apply their obtained knowledge in taking up occupations to earn their living and raise their families, and to be correctly aware of the human trafficking process