https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/9000
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | กิตติพงษ์ เกียรติวัชรชัย | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ธัญญธรณ์ หาญกลาง, 2533- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับความรู้ความเข้าใจของผู้ประกอบการในพื้นที่ สำนักงานสรรพสามิตพื้นที่หนองบัวลำภู สาขานากลาง ที่มีต่อการขายสุรา ยาสูบ และไพ่ (2) เปรียบเทียบระดับความรู้ความเข้าใจของผู้ประกอบการในพื้นที่สำนักงานสรรพสามิตพื้นที่หนองบัวลำภู สาขานากลาง ที่มีต่อการขายสุรา ยาสูบ และ ไพ่ โดยจำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล (3) ศึกษาปัญหาและความคิดเห็นในการขายสุรายาสูบ และไพ่ ของผู้ประกอบการในพื้นที่สำนักงานสรรพสามิตพื้นที่หนองบัวลำภู สาขานากลาง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ผู้ประกอบการในพื้นที่ สำนักงานสรรพสามิตพื้นที่หนองบัวลำภูสาขานากลาง มีความรู้ความเข้าใจในการขายสุรา ยาสูบ และไพ่ โคยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับความรู้ความเข้าใจในการขายสุรา ยาสูบ และไพ่ พบว่า ผู้ประกอบการที่มี เพศ อายุ และระดับการศึกษาที่แตกต่างกัน มีความรู้ความเข้าใจในการขายสุร ยาสูบ และไพ่ แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.0 ส่วนผู้ประกอบการที่มีประเภทของสถานประกอบการ และระยะเวลาการประกอบการ แตกต่างกัน มีความรู้ความเข้าใจในการขายสุรา ขาสูบ และไพ่ ไม่แตกต่างกัน (3) แนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาในการขายสุรา ยาสูบ และไพ่ ที่สำคัญคือ สำนักงานสรรพสามิตพื้นที่ ควรจัดทำคู่มือการขายสุรา ยาสูบ และไพ่ แจกให้กับผู้ประกอบการรายใหม่ที่มาขออนุญาตขายสุรา ยาสูบ และไพ่ ครั้งแรก ณ สำนักงานสรรพสามิตพื้นที่สาขาที่อยู่ในความรับผิดชอบ พร้อมทั้งจัดทำหนังสือประชาสัมพันธ์บอกเล่าข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการขายสุรา ยาสูบ และไพ่ ประจำเดือน แจกให้กับผู้ประกอบการในพื้นที่ผ่านทางเจ้าหน้าที่สายตรวจสรรพสามิต สุดท้าย กรมสรรพสามิตควรพิจารณาใช้วิธีการต่ออายุใบอนุญาตค้วยเลขบัตรประจำตัวประชาชน และขอความร่วมมือจากกรมสรรพากรเป็นหน่วยบริการรับต่ออายุใบอนุญาตขายสุรา ยาสูบ และไพ่ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | ยาสูบ--ไทย--การขาย. | th_TH |
dc.subject | สุรา--ไทย--การขาย. | th_TH |
dc.subject | ไพ่--ไทย--การขาย. | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.title | การศึกษาความรู้ความเข้าใจและความคิดเห็นในการขายสุรา ยาสูบ และไพ่ของผู้ประกอบการในพื้นที่สำนักงานสรรพสามิตพื้นที่หนองบัวลำภู สาขานากลาง | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Study of knowledge, understanding and opinions on selling liquor, tobacco and playing cards of entrepreneurs in the Excise Office Area, Nong Bua Lamphu Area, Na Klang Branch | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This study aimed to: (1) study the level of knowledge and Understanding of entrepreneurs in the Excise Office in Nong Bua Lamphu Area, Na Klang Branch towards the sale of liquor, tobacco and playing cards, (2) compare the level of knowledge and understanding of entrepreneurs in the Excise Office in Nong Bua Lamphu Area, Na Klang Branch on sales of liquor, tobacco and playing cards classified by personal factors and (3) study problems and opinions in the sale of liquor, tobacco and playing cards of entrepreneurs in the area of the Excise Office in Nong Bua Lamphu Area, Na Klang Branch. This study was a quantitative research. The population of the study was 1,459 entrepreneurs in the Excise Office in Nong Bua Lamphu Area, Na Klang Branch. The sample size was determined by using a calculation formula of Taro Yamane that received a sample of 314 people from using the landscape randomization method. There are questionnaires and quizzes as a research tool. Statistics used in data analysis: descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, mean and inferential statistics such as one-way analysis of variance. The results of the study found that (1) entrepreneurs in the Excise Office in Nong Bua Lamphu Area, Na Klang Branch had knowledge and understanding in selling liquor, tobacco and playing cards overall at a moderate level. (2) The results of the comparison between personal factors and the knowledge and understanding of the sale of liquor, tobacco and playing cards found that entrepreneurs with different sex, age and educational levels affecting the different of knowledge and understanding of selling liquor, tobacco and playing cards. statistically significant at the 0.05 level. As for entrepreneurs with types of establishments and period of operation were different. They had no difference in knowledge and understanding in selling liquor, tobacco and playing cards. (3) The solution to the problem in selling liquor, tobacco and playing cards is the area excise office should prepare the manual of sale of liquor, tobacco and playing cards for distributing to new entrepreneurs who come to seek permission to sell liquor, tobacco and playing cards for the first time at the Area Excise Office, the branch under responsibilityas. And prepare a public relations letter telling the news about the sale of liquor, tobacco and playing cards of the month to distribute to entrepreneurs in the area through the staff Excise Patrol. Moreover the Excise Department should consider a method of renewal of the license with an identification card number and requesting cooperation from the Revenue Department as a service unit for renewal of liquor, tobacco and playing cards. | en_US |