กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้: https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/9032
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC ค่าภาษา
dc.contributor.advisor: จำเนียร ราชแพทยาคม
dc.contributor.author: ภัทรศรี มหัคฆพันธุ์, 2536-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพการดำเนินงานของเทศบาลเมืองท่าเรือพระแท่น อำเภอท่ามะกา จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี (2) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ของการบริหารงานตามหลักการจัดการบ้านเมืองที่ดีของเทศบาลเมืองท่าเรือพระแท่น อำเภอท่ามะกา จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี และ (3) ปัญหาและเสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานตามหลักการจัดการบ้านเมืองที่ดีของเทศบาลเมืองท่าเรือพระแท่น อำเภอท่ามะกา จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) สภาพการดำเนินงานของเทศบาลเมืองท่าเรือพระแท่น การดำเนินงานตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลทุกด้านมีการบริหารจัดการแบบเป็นระบบ ผลการดำเนินงานที่ผ่านมาได้รับรางวัลระดับชาติในด้านการบริหารจัดการที่ดี (2) ระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ของการบริหารงานตามหลักการจัดการบ้านเมืองที่ดีของเทศบาลเมืองท่าเรือพระแท่น ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และ (3) ปัญหาที่พบคือ การออกระเบียบ ข้อบังคับ กฎหมาย หรือเทศบัญญัติยังไม่ทันต่อสถานการณ์ ประชาชนบางส่วนยังไม่ทราบวิธีการเข้าถึงข้อมูลข่าวสารของเทศบาล สถานการณ์การแพร่ระบาดของโรคไวรัสโคโรนาส่งผลให้การมีส่วนร่วมแบบเผชิญหน้าของประชาชนลดลง การจัดบริการสาธารณะของเทศบาลยังไม่ทั่วถึง เนื่องจากพื้นที่เป็นสังคมเมือง ประชากรค่อนข้างมาก ข้อเสนอแนะคือ ควรปรับระเบียบ ข้อบังคับกฎหมาย หรือเทศบัญญัติให้ทันสมัย ควรประชาสัมพันธ์ข้อมูลและการเข้าถึงข้อมูลต่างๆ ด้วยช่องทางที่หลากหลายควรเพิ่มการประชาคมเพื่อส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมในการวางแผนพัฒนาท้องถิ่น และควรลดขั้นตอนการติดต่อราชการให้สะดวก รวดเร็ว และควรเพิ่มการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศมาใช้ในการปฏิบัติงานให้มากยิ่งขึ้น
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การปกครองท้องถิ่น
dc.subject: การบริหารรัฐกิจ
dc.subject: เทศบาล--ไทย--กาญจนบุรี--การบริหาร.
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.title: การบริหารงานตามหลักการจัดการบ้านเมืองที่ดีของเทศบาลเมืองท่าเรือพระแท่น อำเภอท่ามะกา จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Administration in accordance with the good governance principles of Tha Rues Phra Thaen Town Municipality at Tha Maka District in Kanchanaburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This study aimed to study (1) implementation situation of Tha Ruea Phra Thaen Town Minicipality at Tha Maka District in Kanchanaburi Province (2) opinion on achievement level of the administration in accordance with the good governance principles of Tha Ruea Phra Thaen town minicipality at Tha Maka district in Kanchanaburi province, and (3) problems and recommendations on administration guidelines in accordance with the good governance principles of Tha Ruea Phra Thaen Town Minicipality at Tha Maka district in Kanchanaburi province. This study was mixed method research model. The population was divided into 2 groups; for quantitative research were 9,005 voters who were residing in Tha Ruea Phra Thaen Town Minicipality at Tha Maka District in Kanchanaburi Province. Samples were calculated by using Taro Yamane formula and obtained 384 samples with stratified random and accidental sampling methods. Research instrument was a questionnaire. Statistics for data analysis comprised of frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. For qualitative research, the only one informant was selected, the municipal clerk of Tha Ruea Phra Thaen Town Minicipality. The sampling method was purposive sampling method. The research tool was a structured in-depth interview form and summarized by content analysis methodology. The findings revealed that (1) the implementation situation of Tha Ruea Phra Thaen Town Minicipality at Tha Maka District in Kanchanaburi Province were well-implemented performance according to the good governance principles of Tha Ruea Phra Thaen town minicipality at Tha Maka district in Kanchanaburi province and received national award (2) an overview of achievement level of the administration in accordance with the good governance principles was at high level, and (3) main problems were the enactment of regulations and laws were not compatible to the ituation, people did not acknowledge the method and the access of information, covid-19 pandemic affected the increasing of interface participation, the service was not covered throughout the area since more people residing in the city. The recommendations were that there should update regulations and laws, publicize information and increase various access channels, increase conferences for more people participation in local plan formulation, decrease redundancy system and bring modern information technology to develop better implementation.
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล:Manage-Independent study
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม รายละเอียด ขนาดรูปแบบ
168557.pdfเอกสารฉบับเต็ม13.23 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
รายการนี้ได้รับอนุญาตภายใต้ Creative Commons License Creative Commons