https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/9040
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | จำเนียร ราชแพทยาคม | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | นฤมล เพ็ชรพรายพริ้ง, 2531- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับการพัฒนาสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานสู่การเป็นองค์การดิจิทัล (2) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการพัฒนาสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานสู่การเป็นองค์การดิจิทัล (3) เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นการพัฒนาสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานสู่การเป็นองค์การดิจิทัล จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และ (4) เสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานสู่การเป็นองค์การดิจิทัล ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด คือ การส่งเสริมการพัฒนาบุคลากร การปรับกระบวนการทำงานเป็นแบบดิจิทัล และการพัฒนาทักษะดิจิทัล (2) ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการพัฒนาสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานสู่การเป็นองค์การดิจิทัลที่สำคัญ ได้แก่ด้านการนำองค์การ ด้านโครงสร้างองค์การ ด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากร ด้านนโยบายและการนำไปปฏิบัติด้านการนำนวัตกรรมมาใช้ และด้านการมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ของการเป็นระบบราชการ 4.0 (3) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ เพศ ระดับการศึกษา ระดับตำแหน่ง ต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นต่อการพัฒนาสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานสู่การเป็นองค์การดิจิทัล ไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสีคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (4) ปัญหาสำคัญทีพบได้แก่ ขั้นตอนการทำงานซ้ำซ้อน บุคลากรขาดทักษะที่จำเป็นในการปฏิบัติงานโดยใช้เทคโนโลยีส่วนข้อเสนอแนะในการพัฒนาสู่การเป็นองค์การดิจิทัล ได้แก่ การปรับทัศนคติแบบก้าวหน้า ปรับใช้ระบบดิจิทัลในการปฏิบัติงานเพื่อลดขั้นตอนการทำงาน การพัฒนาทักษะการใช้เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลในการปฏิบัติงานอยู่เสมอและติดตามประเมินผลเป็นระยะ การสร้างวัฒนธรรมองค์การเกี่ยวกับการปรับเปลี่ยนเป็นองค์การ และสร้างองค์การให้เป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | การพัฒนาองค์การ | th_TH |
dc.subject | สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.title | การพัฒนาสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานสู่การเป็นองค์การดิจิทัล | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Development of the Office of the Basic Education Commission to become a digital organization | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this study were (1) to study the level of development of the Office of the Basic Education Commission to become a digital organization (2) to study factors relating the development of the Office of the Basic Education Commission to become a digital organization (3) to compare opinions on the development of the Office of the Basic Education Commission to become a digital organization classified by personal factors, and (4) to study problems and recommend development guidelines of the Office of the Basic Education Commission to become a digital organization. This study was a quantitative research. The population was 768 officials working for the Office of the Basic Education Commission performing at the headquarter. The sample size was calculated by using Taro Yamane's formula and obtained 263 samples with stratified random sampling method. The research instrument was a structured-questionnaire. The statistics for data analysis comprised of descriptive statistics such as frequency, mean, percentage and standard deviation. For inferential statistic employed Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient. The finding revealed that (1) an overview of the level of development of the Office of the Basic Education Commission to become a digital organization was at high level. The highest mean was human resource development, followed by the adjustment of organizational structure and digital skill development (2) major factors relating the development of the Office of the Basic Education Commission to become a digital organization were leading, organization structure, human resource development, policy implementation, innovation adoption and achievement of being a bureaucratic system 4.0 (3) personal factors such as gender, education background, position did not affect towards the development of the Office of the Basic Education Commission to become a digital organization at statistically significant at 0.05 level, and (4) major problems were redundant workflow, the lack of the necessary work skills on technology. The recommendations for further development were to change for digital mindset, decrease the redundant duties by using digital technology, to develop digital technology skills in routine operations and periodic monitoring and evaluation, build organizational culture on new changes, and create a learning organization invironment. | en_US |