DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: รชพร จันทร์สว่าง
dc.contributor.author: สาวิตรี คุปต์วิวัฒน์, 2504-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาระดับการใช้แอปพลิเคชันมือถือของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยในเกาะรัตนโกสินทร์ (2) เปรียบเทียบการใช้แอปพลิเคชันมือของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยในเกาะรัตนโกสินทร์ จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และ (3) วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการใช้แอปพลิเคชันมือถือของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยในเกาะรัตนโกสินทร์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) การใช้แอปพลิเคชันมือถือของนักท่องเที่ยวไทยในเกาะรัตนโกสินทร์อยู่ในระดับมาก (2) การใช้แอปพลิเคชันมือของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยในเกาะรัตนโกสินทร์ที่มีเพศแตกต่างกันมีระดับการใช้แอปพลิเคชันมือถือแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01และ (3) ปัจจัยด้านเทคโนโลยีและด้านพฤติกรรมที่ส่งผลต่อการใช้แอปพลิเคชันมือถือ ได้แก่ การรับรู้ความเสี่ยง การรับรู้ความสามารถในการควบคุม การรับรู้ประโยชน์ อิทธิพลจากกลุ่มอ้างอิง และทัศนคติ โดยมีความสามารถในการพยากรณ์การใช้แอปพลิเคชันมือถือของนักท่องเที่ยวได้ร้อยละ 63
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: โปรแกรมประยุกต์บนอุปกรณ์เคลื่อนที่
dc.subject: การท่องเที่ยว
dc.subject: นักท่องเที่ยว--ไทย
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการใช้แอปพลิเคชันมือถือของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยในเกาะรัตนโกสินทร์
dc.title.alternative: Factors affecting mobile application usage of Thai tourists in Rattanakosin Island
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were (1) to study the level of mobile application use of Thai tourists in Rattanakosin Island; (2) to compare the use of mobile applications of Thai tourists in Rattanakosin Island; classified by personal factor, and (3) to analyze the factors affecting the use of mobile applications of Thai tourists in Rattanakosin Island. The opulation of this exploratory research was Thai tourists in Rattanakosin Island who used digital portable communication devices. The sampling was calculated by using an unknown number of samples according to Khazanie's formula, and collected data by convenience sampling by using a constructed questionnaire as a tool. Data analysis used descriptive statistics including mean, percentage, standard deviations, and inferential statistics include t-tests, One-Way ANOVA, and multiple regression analysis. The study results revealed that (1) the use of mobile applications by Thai tourists in Rattanakos in Island was at the high level; (2) the Thai tourists in Rattanakos island who had different gender had difference level of using mobile applications, with a statistical significance at the level of 0.01,and (3) the technological and behavioral factors affecting the use of mobile applications comprised risk perception, perceived ability to control, perceived benefits, influences from reference groups, and attitudes, at 63 percent of tourists' ability to predict mobile application use.