DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อภิรักษ์ อนะมาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: กิติยา โคกคำ, 2535--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สร้างหนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่าน เรื่องตำนานสุโขทัย สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 และ 2) ตรวจสอบคุณภาพของหนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่านที่สร้างขึ้น ผลการศึกษามีดังนี้ 1) หนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่านที่สร้างขึ้นมีลักษณะเป็นร้อยแกว เนื้อหาประกอบด้วย ตำนานสุโขทัย จำนวน 8 เรื่อง แต่ละเรื่องมีคำอธิบายศัพท์ และกิจกรรมท้ายเรื่อง และ2) ผลการประเมินคุณภาพหนังสือเป็นรายด้าน (1) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญประเมินผลด้านเนื้อหา ด้านวิธีการนำเสนอ อยูในระดับมาก และด้านการใช้ภาษาด้านการจัดรูปเล่ม ด้านการจัดหน้าและภาพประกอบและด้านประโยชน์ที่ได้รับ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และ (2) นักเรียนประเมินความเหมาะสมด้านเนื้อหา ด้านวิธีการนำเสนอ และด้านการใช้ภาษา อยู่ในระดับมาก และด้านการจัดทำรูปเล่ม ด้านการจัดหน้าและภาพประกอบและด้านประโยชน์ที่ได้รับ อยูในระดับมากที่สุด
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การส่งเสริมการอ่าน
dc.subject: หนังสือและการอ่าน--ไทย
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--หลักสูตรและการสอน
dc.title: การสร้างหนังสือส่งเสริมการอ่าน เรื่อง ตำนานสุโขทัย สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4
dc.title.alternative: The construction of reading enhancement book entitled Sukhothai legend for grade 4 students
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this independent study were to 1) construct a reading enhancement book entitled Sukhothai legend for grade 4 students; and 2) verify quality of the reading enhancement book that was constructed. The informants consisted of 3 experts on Thai language and on construction of reading enhancements books, and a group of 10 grade 4 students. The research instruments employed in this study comprised 1) a reading enhancement book entitled Sukhothai legend; 2) a reading enhancement book quality verification form for the experts, and 3) a reading enhancement book quality verification form for the students. Statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Results of the study were as follows: 1) contents of the constructed reading enhancement book comprised eight stories of Sukhothai legend, each of which was completed with glossary, and end-of-story activities; and 2) results of quality verification of the constructed reading enhancement book in all aspects were as follows; (1) experts verified the quality of the book in contents, story presentation at the high level, and language use, the book’s side, book’s layout and illustrations and benefits obtained as appropriate at the highest level; and (2) students verified the book in contents, story presentation, language use, at the high level, and the book’s side, book’s layout and illustrations and benefits obtained as appropriate at the highest level.