กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้:
https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/9111
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC | ค่า | ภาษา |
dc.contributor.advisor | บำเพ็ญ เขียวหวาน, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.advisor | พลสราญ สราญรมย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | สุนิษา เจริญวรนาท, 2534- | - |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา 1) การบริหารจัดการกลุ่ม และการจัดการธุรกิจของกลุ่ม 2) ความรู้และแหล่งความรู้เกี่ยวกับการทำการเกษตรแบบแปลงใหญ่ และความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อความเข้มแข็งของกลุ่ม 3) การมีส่วนร่วมในการบริ หารจัดการกลุ่มของสมาชิก 4) การจัดการโซ่อุปทานของกลุ่ม 5) ปัญหา สภาพแวดล้อมภายในสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอก ข้อเสนอแนะ แนวทางในการพัฒนาความเข้มแข็งของกลุ่มผึ้งโพรง ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) การบริหารจัดการกลุ่ม ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยประเด็นที่สมาชิกมีความคิดเห็นมากที่สุด คือ การประชุมแต่ละครั้ง จะเปิดโอกาสให้สมาชิกได้แสดงความคิดเห็น และการจัดการธุรกิจของกลุ่มพบว่า ช่องทางการเข้าถึงลูกค้า จะอาศัยโซเชียลมีเดียในการเข้าถึงผู้บริโภค เนื่องจากรวดเร็วและครอบคลุมมากที่สุด 2)เกษตรกรมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการทำการเกษตรแบบแปลงใหญ่อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ได้รับความรู้จากสื่อกลุ่มมากที่สุดรองลงมา คือ สื่อบุคคล ความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อความเข้มแข็งของกลุ่มอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีความคิดเห็นเรื่องคณะกรรมการมีความซื่อสัตย์ โปร่งใสมากที่สุด 3) การมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารจัดการกลุ่มของสมาชิกอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยสมาชิกมีส่วนร่วมในการร่วมรับผลประโยชน์มากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ มีส่วนร่วมในการปฏิบัติ 4) การจัดการโซ่อุปทานของกลุ่ม พบว่า การจัดการต้นน้ำ คือ การพัฒนาคุณภาพของน้ำผึ้งให้ได้มาตรฐาน การจัดการกลางน้ำ คือ การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์และบรรจุภัณฑ์ การจัดการปลายน้ำ คือ การเพิ่มช่องทางทางการค้าผ่านระบบ e-commerce 5) ปัญหาโดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง พบว่า มีปัญหา เรื่อง ขาดความรู้ด้านการตลาดมากที่สุด เกษตรกรมีข้อเสนอแนะ คือสมาชิกควรเพิ่มเติมความรู้ด้านการตลาดให้มากขึ้น จุดแข็ง คือ คณะกรรมการเข้มแข็ง จุดอ่อน คือ น้ำผึ้งและผลิตภัณฑ์จากน้ำผึ้งยังไม่ได้การรับรองมาตรฐาน มีโอกาส คือ พื้นที่ติดต่อกบประเทศมาเลเซีย และอุปสรรค คือ ความผันผวนของสภาพอากาศ โดยมีแนวทางในการพัฒนาความเข้มแข็งของกลุ่ม ได้แก่ ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาคุณภาพน้ำผึ้งและผลิตภัณฑ์จากน้ำผึ้งให้ได้การรับรองมาตรฐาน พัฒนาองค์ความรู้ด้านการผลิต แปรรูป การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ บรรจุภัณฑ์ และการตลาดให้แก่สมาชิก และส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร เพื่อเป็นช่องทางการกระจายสินค้าเกษตรที่ผลิตได้จากแปลงใหญ่ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | ผึ้งโพรง | th_TH |
dc.subject | เกษตรกร--การรวมกลุ่ม | th_TH |
dc.subject | การฟันฝ่าอุปสรรค | th_TH |
dc.title | แนวทางในการพัฒนาความเข้มแข็งของกลุ่มเกษตรกรแปลงใหญ่ผึ้งโพรง อำเภอสะเดา จังหวัดสงขลา | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Guidelines for developing the strength of the Asian Honey bee collaborative Farmer Group in Sadao District, Songkhla Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were to study 1) group management and business management of the group 2) knowledge and knowledge sources about collaborative farming and opinion toward the strength of the group 3) participation in group management of the members 4) supply chain management of the group 5) problems, internal environment, external environment, suggestions and guidelines for strength development of the group. The population in this research consisted of 1) 68 farmers who participated in the Asian honey bee collaborative farming extension project in Sa Dao district, Songkhla province in 2020. Data were collected by conducting interview from the entire population. 2) 7 key informants who were members of the group committee. The in-depth interview was done in the aspect of group management, internal environment, external environment and group supply chain management. 3) 10 key informants who were members of the group committee and representatives of the group members. A community forum was organized in the aspect of business management of the group and guidelines in strength development of the group. Data were collected by using interview questions and were analyzed by using descriptive statistics i.e. frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation and ranking. The content analysis was done by data classification and grouping. The research findings were as follows 1) Most of the group management was at high level. The aspect which members expressed their opinion toward the most was the opportunity for members to express their opinion in each meeting. For the business management of the group, it revealed that they relied on social media as a channel to have access to consumers because it was fast and covered the most. 2 ) The farmers knew about collaborative farming at moderate level. Most of the farmers obtained knowledge from group media. Second to that was from personal media. Their opinion toward the strength of the group was at moderate level with the opinion about the honesty and transparency of the committee at highest level. 3) The participation in group management of the members was at moderate level. The members participated in mutual interest at highest level. Second to that was the participation in practice. 4 ) For supply chain management of the group, it showed that the upstream management was the development of honey quality to be qualified, the mid- stream management was the development of product and packaging and the downstream management was the increase of trading channel through e-commerce system. 5) Problems, overall, were at moderate level. They faced with the problem regarding the lack of knowledge about marketing at highest level. The farmers suggested that the members should learn more about marketing. Their strength was having strong committees. The weakness was the uncertified honey products. The opportunity was sharing the boundaries with Malaysia. The threat was climate variability. Extension guidelines for group strength development were to encourage and to develop honey and honey products in order to receive standard certification, to develop the members’ knowledge about production, processing, product development, packaging and marketing. Agri-tourism should also be promoted so as to be a distribution channel for agricultural products from collaborative farms. | en_US |
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล: | Agri-Theses |
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม | รายละเอียด | ขนาด | รูปแบบ | |
168409.pdf | เอกสารฉบับเต็ม | 24.06 MB | Adobe PDF | ดู/เปิด |
รายการนี้ได้รับอนุญาตภายใต้ Creative Commons License