DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ธวัชชัย สุวรรณพานิช, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: เนาวรัตน์ เรืองมี, 2525- ผู้แต่ง.
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2560-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวความคิด ทฤษฎีและมาตรการ การลงโทษทางอาญาแก่เยาวชนที่กระทำผิด ตลอดจนศึกษาแนวคิดทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับการกระทำผิด ของเยาวชนและการกระทำผิดซํ้าเพื่อศึกษาหลักเกณฑ์มาตรการการลงโทษทางอาญาและหลักกฎหมายต่างประเทศที่ใช้กับเยาวชนที่กระทำความผิดในลักษณะที่มีความรุนแรงและการกระทำผิดซํ้า เพื่อวิเคราะห์สภาพปัญหาอันเกิดจากการลงโทษทางอาญาแก่เยาวชนที่กระทำความผิดซํ้าในประเทศไทย และหาแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ เพื่อศึกษาหาแนวทางที่เหมาะสม อันเป็นการพัฒนาหรือปรับปรุงบทบัญญัติของกฎหมายให้สอดคล้องกับบริบทและสภาพการปัจจุบันของสังคมและแก้ปัญหาการกระทำผิดซํ้าของเยาวชน การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ ซึ่งมีการศึกษาค้นคว้าจากตำราเอกสาร กฎหมาย เอกสารทางวิชาการ งานวิจัย วิทยานิพนธ์ และการค้นหาข้อมูลจากสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ทั้งของประเทศไทยและต่างประเทศ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การกระทำความผิดของเยาวชนเกิดจากหลายปัจจัย การลงโทษเยาวชน ที่กระทำผิดครั้งแรกหรือกระทำผิดซํ้า ต้องคำนึงถึงการคุ้มครองสิทธิและเสรีภาพของเด็กและเยาวชน ประเทศไทยยังไม่มีมาตรการที่จะลงโทษกลุ่มเยาวชนที่กระทำผิดซํ้า และจะมีการลงโทษ เน้นไปในลักษณะการแก้ไข บำบัด ฟื้นฟู ตามสภาพปัญหาของเยาวชนแต่ละราย ดังนั้นจึงขอเสนอ ให้มีการนำหลักเกณฑ์เรื่องการกระทำผิดซํ้าของเยาวชน ไปเป็นอีกหลักเกณฑ์หนี่งที่ศาลเยาวชน และครอบครัวอาจโอนคดีไปพิจารณาที่ศาลธรรมดาได้
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ความผิดในคดีเด็กและเยาวชน
dc.subject: การลงโทษ
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม
dc.title: มาตรการการลงโทษทางอาญาแก่เยาวชนที่กระทำผิดซ้ำ
dc.title.alternative: Criminal punishment measures of recidivism among juvenile offenders
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objective of this independent study is to study concepts, theories and measures of criminal punishment against juvenile offender, including ideas and theories regarding youth crime and recidivism. In this study, the author also researches regulations and measures of criminal punishment as well as international law principles applying to juvenile committing violence and repeating crime. Moreover, this study aims to analyze issues resulting from criminal punishment against repeat youth crime in Thailand and seek for resolutions of such issues efficiently. Lastly, this study has a purpose to provide an optimal solution which is developing and revising the laws and regulations, resulting them to be consistent with context and present state of society and able to address the issue of juvenile recidivism. This independent study is qualitative research and uses resources from books, laws, academic documents, researches, theses, electronic documents and information both in Thailand and foreign countries. From the study, it has been found that: juvenile crimes are caused by several factors; the protection of children and juvenile’s rights and liberty should be concerned in punishing both first-time and repetitive juvenile offenders; and Thailand does not have any specific measures to punish those repeat youth criminals, it focuses on improving, healing and rehabilitating upon juveniles’ individual problems instead. Therefore, this study recommends that the concept of juvenile recidivism should be an additional condition to allow the Criminal Code and Juvenile and Family Court to transfer the cases to the common court of justice.