DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ศรีธนา บุญญเศรษฐ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: จีราภรณ์ สุธัมมสภา, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ปิติพงษ์ สมบุตร, 2520-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2554
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาลักษณะการใช้สารสนเทศของพนักงาน ราชการกรมอุทยานแห่งชาติ สัตว์ป่า และพันธุพืช (2) ศึกษาทัศนคติของพนักงานราชการกรม อุทยานแห่งชาติ สัตว์ป่า และพันธุพืชที่มีต่อระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการเผยแพร่ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และ (3) เปรียบเทียบทัศนคติของพนักงานราชการกรมอุทยานแห่งชาติ สัตว์ป่า และพันธุพืชที่มีต่อระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการเผยแพร่ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล การศึกษาครั้งนี้ประชากรคือพนักงานราชการกรมอุทยานแห่งชาติ สัตว์ป่า และ พันธุพืช ที่ปฏิบัติราชการอยู่ในส่วนกลาง จำนวน 495 คน กำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยการคำนวณ ได้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 221 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) พนักงานราชการมีคอมพิวเตอร์ใช้ส่วนตัว เพียงพอต่อการใช้ งาน มีความพึงพอใจในความเร็วของอินเทอร์เน็ตที่ใช้ในปัจจุบัน และใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตบ่อยที่สุดใน ช่วงเวลาทำงาน ทุกคนเคยใช้ระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการเผยแพร่ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แต่ใช้ไม่บ่อย (2) ทัศนคติของพนักงานราชการที่มีต่อระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการเผยแพร่ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลทั้งใน ภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับไม่แน่ใจ โดยเรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อย คือ ด้านกระบวนการ ด้าน รูปแบบ ด้านเนื้อหาและด้านเวลา (3) พนักงานราชการที่มีเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา และกลุ่มงาน แตกต่างกัน มีทัศนคติต่อระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการเผยแพร่ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลแตกต่างกันอย่างมี นัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะคือ ควรปรับปรุงและพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อ การเผยแพร่ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลให้ดียิ่งขึ้น ศึกษาความต้องการเพื่อที่จะพัฒนาระบบงานให้เข้าถึงตัว ผู้ใช้มากยิ่งขึ้น รวมทั้งเชื่อมโยงกับฐานข้อมูลอื่นที่นอกเหนือจากที่มีในระบบเพิ่มเติม
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: กรมอุทยานแห่งชาติ สัตว์ป่า และพันธุ์พืช--ข้าราชการ--ทัศนคติ
dc.subject: ระบบสารสนเทศ
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ
dc.title: ทัศนคติของพนักงานราชการที่มีต่อระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการเผยแพร่ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของกรมอุทยานแห่งชาติ สัตว์ป่า และพันธุ์พืช
dc.title.alternative: Attitude of government employees at Department of National Parks, Wildlife and Plant Conservation towards the information system of personal data dissemination
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this study were; (1) to study usage of information of the government employees at Department of National Parks, Wildlife and Plant Conservation; (2) to study the attitude of the government employees at Department of National Parks, Wildlife and Plant Conservation towards the information systems of personal data dissemination; and (3) to compare attitudes of the government employees at Department of National Parks, Wildlife and Plant Conservation towards the information systems of personal data dissemination by personal factors. The populations of this study were 495 government employees at Department of National Parks, Wildlife and Plant Conservation who worked in the central office while 221 employees taken as the samples were derived by sampling calculation. Questionnaires were used as a tool to collect data. The data were analyzed by percent, mean, standard deviation, t-test, one-way analysis of variance. The results of the study displayed that; (1) there are enough personal computers for the government employees to use. All of the employees were satisfied with the current Internet bandwidth speed and mostly used the Internet during working time. However, everyone infrequently uses the information systems of personal data dissemination; (2) the attitude of the government employees at Department of National Parks, Wildlife and Plant Conservation towards the information systems of personal data dissemination as a whole and as each considering part were at the level of uncertain. The comparison between the satisfactions of considering parts of the systems were listed in descending order as Process, Format, Content and Time part, respectively; and (3) the government employees with different gender, age, educational level and type of working group had different attitude level towards information systems of personal data dissemination with statistical significance at 0.05 level. From this result, there should be an improvement and further development of the information systems of personal data dissemination. The systems should be improved through requirement gathering to serve the employees needs as well as linking to other database systems to provide more personal data access for the employees
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purposes of this independent study were to: (1) study on decision to study; (2) study on importance level of the service marketing mix for the decision to study; (3) study on relationship between personal factors with the decision to study; and(4) study on relationship between service marketing mix factors with the decision was made to study in private education colleges of the students grade 9th . The population of this study was the students grade 9th in Bantakun, Phanom and Khiriratnikom Districts among 400 participants. Sampling method by formula of Taro Yamane selected 298 samples by Stratified sampling by area and school.The students were then selected by purposive sampling method.A questionnaire was use instrument to collect data. Data was analyzed frequency, percentage and chi square test. The independent study results showed that ; (1) the majority of the main reasons for decision to study were that graduation could many jobs; (2) the service marketing mix for decision to study in each aspect were. Products of quantity of faculty, Price of having education loan, Place was convenient and safety transportation, Promotion was job occur, Personal was knowledgeable teacher; Physical environment was good environment for studying and, Process was good learning and teaching process; (3) analysis of the relationship between personal factors of . school record, average income of family, person who affect decision to study, field study, type of colleges, and location (district) with the main reason for decision to study in statistically significant at 0.05 ;level. (4) analysis of the relationship between the service marketing mix, including Products, Promotion, Personal, Physical environment ,and Process with the decision to study has found the service marketing mix related with the main reason for decision to study in statistically significant at 0.05 level