DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ทวีวัฒน์ วัฒนกุลเจริญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: นารีกร พุทธิเภษัช, 2515-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description.abstract: กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนทุกกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้จำนวน 125 คน ในโรงเรียนเครือข่ายสถานศึกษาปะทิว 1 สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพร เขต 1 ปีการศึกษา 2555 เครื่องมือ ที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความต้องการศูนย์สื่อการสอนประวัติศาสตร์ไทยของครูในเครือข่ายสถานศึกษาปะทิว 1 สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพร เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ทุกด้าน เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า (1) ด้านกรอบการดำเนินงานของศูนย์สื่อการสอนประวัติศาสตร์ไทยควรกำหนดปรัชญา คือ พัฒนารูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ด้วยนวัตกรรมที่สร้างสรรค์ ปณิธาน คือ มุ่งสู่ความเป็นเลิศด้านการบริการสื่อการสอนประวัติศาสตร์ไทย พันธกิจ คือ เป็นแหล่งรวบรวมองค์ความรู้ด้านประวัติศาสตร์ไทย ที่ทันสมัย โดยมีประโยชน์ คือ เพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการจัดการเรียนการสอนประวัติศาสตร์ไทย โดยการดำเนินงานแบ่งออกเป็น 3 งาน คือ งานธุรการ งานวิชาการ และงานผลิตสื่อ และบริการสื่อการสอน (2) ด้านสื่อการสอน ควรมีแนวทางการจัดหาสื่อการสอน ที่ให้บริการสื่อการสอนที่ตรงกับเนื้อหาวิชาประวัติศาสตร์ไทย สื่อการสอนที่ต้องการ มากที่สุด คือ ภาพชุด (3) ด้าน บริการสื่อการสอน กฎระเบียบ และมาตรฐานการให้บริการ ควรมีการจัดวางกฎ ระเบียบการยืม-คืน และตารางการ ให้บริการสื่อการสอนอย่างชัดเจน และให้คำแนะนำและจัดทำคู่มือในการใช้สื่อการสอน และเผยแพร่ความรู้ข้อมูล ต่างๆ เกี่ยวกับสื่อการสอน (4) ด้านสถานที่ตั้งควรจัดตั้งในระดับสถานศึกษา (5) ด้านหน้าที่ของศูนย์สื่อการสอนประวัติศาสตร์ไทย ประกอบด้วย งานธุรการ ควรมีหน้าที่ประชาสัมพันธ์ งานวิชาการ ควรมีหน้าที่บริหารจัดการด้านการออกแบบรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน และงานผลิตสื่อและบริการสื่อการสอน ควรมีหน้าที่บริหารจัดการ ด้านจัดหา และผลิตสื่อการสอนประเภทต่างๆ (6) ด้านสถานที่ และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ที่ทำการควรตั้งเป็นอาคารเอกเทศ โดยเฉพาะ และบรรยากาศดี เงียบสงบ (7) ด้านบุคลากร ควรจัดหาผู้บริหารและบุคลากรจากภายนอก โดยจบการศึกษาด้านประวัติศาสตร์ไทยโดยตรง มีประสบการณ์และความสนใจด้านเทคโนโลยีการศึกษา และสื่อการสอนโดยตรง มีมนุษยสัมพันธ์ดี มีความเต็มใจให้บริการ และ มีความตรงต่อเวลาในการให้บริการ (8) ด้านการให้บริการวิชาการ ควรมีกระบวนการจัดหาอุปกรณ์และเครื่องมือต่างๆ ที่ใช้ได้อย่างเต็มประสิทธิภาพ (9) ด้านการให้บริการคำแนะนำปรึกษา มีกระบวนการขั้นตอนเป็นระบบชัดเจน โดยมีรูปแบบการให้บริการแบบจุดเดียวครบวงจร และการให้บริการคำแนะนำปรึกษาการผลิตสื่อการสอน และ (10) ด้านแนวทางการประเมินการดำเนินงานต้องสามารถนำไปใช้ประโยชน์เป็นข้อมูลประกอบการกำหนดนโยบายในการพัฒนาคุณภาพการดำเนินงานของศูนย์สื่อการสอนประวัติศาสตร์ไทย
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ประวัติศาสตร์--การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา)--ไทย--ชุมพร
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
dc.subject: สื่อการศึกษา
dc.title: ความต้องการศูนย์สื่อการสอนประวัติศาสตร์ไทยของครูในเครือข่ายสถานศึกษาปะทิว 1 สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชุมพร เขต 1
dc.title.alternative: The needs for Thai history instructional media center of teachers in Pathio 1 School network under the office Chumphon Primary Education Service Area 1
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this study was to investigate the needs for Thai history instructional media center of teachers in Pathiew 1 School Network under the Office of Chumphon Primary Education Service Area 1. The sample for the study consisted of 125 teachers in all learning areas of schools in Pathiew 1 School Network under the Office of Chumphon Primary Education Service Area 1 in the 2012 academic year. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The research findings revealed that the needs for Thai history instructional media center were at the high level both for the center as a whole and for specific aspects of the center. Details of their needs for specific aspects of the center were as follows: (1) for the operational framework of the center, its philosophy should be the development of learning activities management models with the use of constructive innovations; its resolution should be to strive for excellence in providing services on Thai history instructional media; its mission should be to become an up-to-date source of knowledge on Thai history; its usefulness should be the enhancement of the efficiency of Thai history instruction; and its operation should cover three lines of work, namely, the administrative work, the academic work, and the instructional media production and service work; (2) for instructional media, there should be guidelines for instructional media procurement and services relevant to the contents of Thai history; and the most needed instructional media was the picture sets on Thai history; (3) for the rules, regulations and standards of instructional media services, there should be clearly set rules and regulations on instructional media circulation, and timetable on instructional media service provision; there should be advices on using instructional media and a manual for instructional media usage; and there should be dissemination of information on instructional media; (4) for the location of the instructional media center, it should be located in school; (5) for the functions of the Thai history instructional media center, the function of its administrative work should include public relations, the function of its academic work should include the management of instructional media design, and the function of its instructional media production and service work should include the management of procurement and production of various types of instructional media; (6) for the buildings and facilities of the instructional media center, it should be located in an unattached building with good and peaceful atmosphere; (7) for the personnel of the instructional media center, its administrator and personnel should be recruited from outside the school; they should have graduated in the field of Thai history, with experience and interest in educational technology and instructional media, with good human relationship, with willingness and punctuality in provision of the services; (8) for the academic service provision, there should be the procedure for procurement of equipment and tools that function efficiently; (9) for the advice and counseling service provision, there should be systematic and clear service procedure and steps in the pattern of one stop service station for advice and counseling on instructional media production; and (10) for the guidelines for evaluation of its operation, the evaluation should provide useful information that could be used for consideration in formulating policies for quality development of the operation of Thai history instructional media center.