DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ทวีวัฒน์ วัฒนกุลเจริญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: พรสวรรค์ รัตนวรรณ, 2530-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรมด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ และการสื่อสารของอาจารย์ และบุคลากรทางการศึกษา วิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีอรรถวิทย์พณิชยการ วิทยาลัยเซาธ์อีสท์บางกอก เขตบางนา กรุงเทพมหานคร ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ อาจารย์ และบุคลากรทางการศึกษา จำนวน 285 คน ที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2556 ในวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีอรรถวิทย์พณิชยการ และวิทยาลัยเซาธ์อีสท์บางกอก กรุงเทพมหานคร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ความต้องการหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรมด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและ การสื่อสารของอาจารย์ และบุคลากรทางการศึกษา วิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีอรรถวิทย์พณิชยการ วิทยาลัยเซาธ์อีสท์บางกอก กรุงเทพมหานคร โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมาก 10 ด้าน และ น้อย 1ด้านโดยเรียงลำดับดังนี้ (1) ด้านหลักสูตรการ สร้างสื่อเพื่อการจัดการเรียนการสอน พบว่าอาจารย์มีความต้องการหลักสูตรการผลิตคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน (2) ด้านหลักสูตรการใช้โปรแกรมเพื่อใช้ในการสร้างตัดต่อวิดีโอ พบว่าอาจารย์มีความต้องการหลักสูตรโปรแกรม โซนี่เวกัส (3) ด้านหลักสูตรการใช้งานโปรแกรมไมโครซอฟท์ออฟฟิศ พบว่า อาจารย์มีความต้องการหลักสูตรการใช้งานไมโครซอฟท์พับลิชเชอร์ (4) ด้านหลักสูตรการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ พบว่า อาจารย์มีความต้องการหลักสูตรการแก้ปัญหาการใช้งานคอมพิวเตอร์เบื้องต้น (5) ด้านหลักสูตรการ สร้างอนิเมชั่น พบว่าอาจารย์มีความต้องการหลักสูตรโปรแกรม อะโดบี แฟลช ซีเอส 6 (6) ด้านหลักสูตรการตกแต่งรูปภาพและกราฟิก พบว่า อาจารย์มีความต้องการหลักสูตรโปรแกรมโฟโต้สเคป (7) ด้านหลักสูตรการเขียนโปรแกรมภาษาคอมพิวเตอร์ พบว่า อาจารย์มีความต้องการหลักสูตรโปรแกรมวิชวลเบสิก 6.0 (8) ด้านหลักสูตรการออก แบบสร้างสื่อการสอน พบว่าอาจารย์มีความต้องการหลักสูตรการผลิต บทเรียนผ่าน สมาร์ทโฟน/เครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์แบบพกพา (9) ด้านหลักสูตรการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อการเรียนการสอน พบว่า อาจารย์มีความต้องการหลักสูตรการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารเพื่อการจัดเก็บข้อมูลเพื่อความก้าวหน้าของผู้เรียน (10) ด้านหลักสูตรการใช้งานอินเทอร์เน็ต พบว่า อาจารย์มีความต้องการหลักสูตรการใช้งานอินเทอร์เน็ต และ(11) ด้านหลักสูตรการใช้โปรแกรมป้องกันไวรัสคอมพิวเตอร์ พบว่า อาจารย์มีความต้องการหลักสูตรโปรแกรม อวิล่า แอนตี้ไวรัส เพอซะเนิล ฟรี อิดิชเช่น
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ครู--ความต้องการการฝึกอบรม
dc.subject: บุคลากรทางการศึกษา--ความต้องการการฝึกอบรม
dc.subject: เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
dc.subject: ครู--การฝึกอบรมในงาน
dc.subject: บุคลากรทางการศึกษา--การฝึกอบรมในงาน
dc.title: ความต้องการหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรมด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารของอาจารย์และบุคลากรทางการศึกษา วิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีอรรถวิทย์พณิชยการและวิทยาลัยเซาธ์อีสท์บางกอก กรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.title.alternative: The needs for training courses on the use of Information and Communication Technology of Instructors and Educational Personnel of Attawit Commercial Technology College and Southeast Bangkok College, Bangkok Metropolis
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this study was to investigate the needs for training courses on the use of information and communication technology of instructors and educational personnel of Attawit Commercial Technology College and Southeast Bangkok College, Bangkok Metropolis. The research population comprised 285 instructors and educational personnel working in the second semester of the 2013 academic year at Attawit Commercial Technology College and Southeast Bangkok College, Bangkok Metropolis. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings revealed that the overall need for training courses on the use of information and communication technology of instructors and educational personnel of Attawit Commercial Technology College and Southeast Bangkok College was rated at the high level. When the needs for specific training courses were considered, it was found that the needs for ten categories of training courses were rated at the high level, while the need for one category of training courses was rated at the low level, the details of which were as follows: (1) in the category of training courses on creation of media for instructional management, they had the need for the training course on production of computer-assisted instruction programs; (2) in the category of training courses on using the programs for video creation and edition, they had the need for the training course on using the Sony Vegas Program; (3) in the category of training courses on using the Microsoft Office Program, they had the need for the training course on using the Microsoft Publisher Program; (4) in the category of training courses on using the computers, they had the need for the training course on solving problems concerning the basic uses of computers; (5) in the category of training courses on creation of animation, they had the need for the training course on the Adobe Flash cs 6 Program; (6) in the category of training courses on picture and graphic decoration, they had the need for the training course on the Photoscape Program; (7) in the category of training courses on writing computer programs, they had the need for the training course on the Visual Basic 6.0 Program; (8) in the category of training courses on instructional media design and creation, they had the need for the training course on production of lessons via smart phones/tablets; (9) in the category of training courses on the use of information and communication technology for instruction, they had the need for the training course on the use of information and communication technology for storage of data on the learner’s progress; (10) in the category of training courses on using the Internet, they had the need for the training course on using the Internet; and (11) in the category of training courses on using the anti-virus of computers program, they had the need for the training course on the Avila Anti-Virus Personal Free Edition Program.