DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วาสนา ทวีกุลทรัพย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: พระสุกิจ มีกุล, 2524-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2558-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการใช้สื่อการสอนของครูในวิชาพระพุทธศาสนาระดับประถมศึกษา โรงเรียนวัดลาดบัวขาว สังกัดสำนักงานเขตสะพานสูง กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือนักเรียนระดับ ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 โรงเรียนวัดลาดบัวขาว สังกัดสำนักงานเขตสะพานสูง กรุงเทพมหานคร ที่กำลังศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2558 จำนวน 200 คน ได้มาโดยเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับการใช้สื่อการสอนของครูในวิชาพระพุทธศาสนา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยโดยภาพรวมปรากฏว่า นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นว่าครูมีการใช้สื่อการสอนอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก ข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดเกี่ยวกับการใช้สื่อการสอนของครู พบว่า (1) วัตถุประสงค์ในการใช้สื่อการสอนเพื่อให้นักเรียนเกิดการเรียนรู้ที่ง่ายขึ้น เนื้อหาใน วิชาพระพุทธศาสนาเรื่องชาดกที่ครูใช้สื่อการสอนมาก (2) ประเภทของสื่อการสอนที่ใช้ คือ สื่อ สิ่งพิมพ์ใช้หนังสือเรียนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ สังคมศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรม สื่อโสตทัศน์ใช้ของจริง สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ใช้วีดิทัศน์ สื่ออุปกรณ์ใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ และสื่อวิธีการใช้การสอนนอกสถานที่ (3) คุณภาพของสื่อการสอนที่มีคุณภาพมากกว่าสื่อประเภทอื่น คือ สื่อโสตทัศน์ (4) ชั้นตอนการใช้สื่อการสอนมี 3 ขั้น คือ ขั้นก่อนการใช้มีการจัดเตรียมห้องเรียนและที่นั่งเรียนสำหรับนักเรียน ขั้นระหว่าง การใช้ครูมีการสรุปสาระสำคัญของเนื้อหาในสื่อการสอน ขั้นหลังการใช้ครูเปิดโอกาสให้นักเรียนแสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสื่อที่ใช้ในการสอน (5) ประโยชน์การใช้สื่อการสอนช่วยให้นักเรียนมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรม และ (6) ปัญหาการใช้สื่อการสอนครูใช้สื่อการสอนไม่หลากหลาย
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: พุทธศาสนา--การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา)
dc.subject: พุทธศาสนา--การสอนด้วยสื่อ
dc.subject: สื่อการสอน--การสำรวจทัศนคติ
dc.title: ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการใช้สื่อการสอนของครูในวิชาพุทธศาสนาระดับประถมศึกษา โรงเรียนวัดลาดบัวขาว สังกัดสำนักงานเขตสะพานสูง กรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.title.alternative: Opinions of students toward the use of instructional media by teachers in Buddhism course at primary level in Wat Lat Bua Khao School under Saphan Sung District Office, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this study was to investigate the use of instructional media by teachers in the Buddhism Course at the primary level in War Lat Bua Khao School under Saphan Sung District Office, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The research population comprised 200 students at Prathom Suksa IV - VI levels of Wat Lat Bua Khao School under Saphan Sung District Office, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration during the second semester of the 2015 academic year. The research instrument was a questionnaire on student’s opinions toward the use of instructional media by teachers in the Buddhism Course. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean and standard deviation. Research findings showed that students had opinions that the overall use of instructional media by teachers in the Buddhism Course was at the high level. When specific aspects of the use were considered, it was found that the use in every aspect was at the high level. The item with the highest rating mean in each aspect was specified as follows: (1) in the aspect of objectives for using instructional media, the item was that to enable students to learn the Buddhism Course content of Jataka more easily; (2) in the aspect of types of instructional media being used, the item for the printed media was that on textbooks for the Social Studies, Religion and Culture Learning Area; the item for the audio-visual media was that on real objects; the item for the electronic media was that on videos on examples of disciples of the Lord Buddha; the item for the method media was that on instruction via fieldtrips; and the item for the tools/equipment media was that on computers; (3) in the aspect of quality of instructional media, the item was that on quality of audio-visual media; (4) in the aspect of the steps of using instructional media, the item for the preparation step was that on the preparation of the classroom and seats for students; the item for the step of using the media in the teaching process was that on the teachers summarizing of the contents before using the media; the item for the post-using step was that on the teachers allowing students to express their opinions concerning the media being used in the instruction; (5) in the aspect of benefits of using instructional media, the item was that on the media helping students to participate in instructional activities; and (6) in the aspect of problems concerning the use of instructional media, the item was that on the teachers not using diversified types of instructional media.