DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วาสนา ทวีกุลทรัพย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: พระไพบูลย์ ปราบริปู, 2500-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2554-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการใช้สื่อการสอนของพระภิกษุในวิชาธรรมศึกษาชั้นตรี ของศูนย์ศึกษาพระพุทธศาสนาวันอาทิตยั วัดสะพานสูง จังหวัดนนทบุรี ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนธรรมศึกษาชั้นตรี จำนวน 161 คน ที่เรียนใน ปีการศึกษา 2554 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นต่อการใช้ สื่อการสอนของ พระภิกษุในวิชาธรรมศึกษาชั้นตรีของศูนย์ศึกษาพระพุทธศาสนา วันอาทิตยั วัดสะพานสูง จังหวัดนนทบุรี สถิติที่ใชัในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า โดยภาพรวมการใช้สื่อการสอนของพระภิกษุในวิชาธรรมศึกษาชั้นตรี ของศูนย์ศึกษาพระพุทธศาสนาวันอาทิตย์ วัดสะพานสูง จังหวัดนนทบุรี อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายข้อทุกข้อคำถามอยู่ในระดับมาก ดังนี้ คือ (1) ประเภทการใช้สื่อการสอนที่พระภิกษุใช้อยู่ในระดับมากมีการใช้สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ ได้แก่ ตำราและแบบเรียน ส่วนการใช้สื่อโสตทัศน์ ได้แก่ ภาพสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ได้แก่ สไลด์คอมพิวเตอร์และสื่อวิธีการ ได้แก่ การอภิปราย (2) ขั้นตอนการใช้สื่อการสอนของพระภิกษุในเรื่อง วัตถุประสงค์มีการใช้สื่อการสอนเพื่ออธิบายรายละเอียดของเนี้อหา มีการเตรียมห้องเรียนก่อนการใช้สื่อการสอนมีการใช้สื่อการสอนนำเข้าสู่บทเรียน มากกว่าขั้นตอนการสอนอื่น ระหว่างการใช้สื่อการสอน นักเรียนมองเห็นสื่อการสอนได้ชัดเจน และหลังการใช้สื่อการสอนให้นักเรียนทำกิจกรรมการเรียนด้วย (3) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคการใช้สื่อการสอน คือ สื่อการสอนที่ใช้ไม่มีคุณภาพ (4) คุณภาพของสื่อการสอน ประกอบด้วยสื่อการสอนมีความปลอดภัยแก่นักเรียนที่ใช้ และช่วยให้นักเรียนมีส่วนรวม ในการใช้สื่อการสอน และมีการประเมินสื่อการสอนด้วยการสัมภาษณ์ (5) คุณลักษณะของสื่อการสอน คือ สื่อการสอนมีเนื้อหาสาระตรงตามวัตถุประสงค์ของบทเรียน และ (6) ประโยชน์ของการใช้สื่อการสอน คือ ช่วยให้ผู้เรียนเข้าใจได้ง่ายขึ้น
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ธรรมะ (พุทธศาสนา)--การสอนด้วยสื่อ
dc.title: การใช้สื่อการสอนของพระภิกษุในวิชาธรรมศึกษาชั้นตรีของศูนย์ศึกษาพระพุทธศาสนาวันอาทิตย์ วัดสะพานสูง จังหวัดนนทบุรี
dc.title.alternative: The instructional media utilization of buddhist monks in the first level dhamma studies course at the Sunday Buddhist Education Center in Wat Saphan Soong, Nonthaburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to study the instructional media utilization of Buddhist monks in the First Level Dhamma Studies Course at the Sunday Buddhist Education Center in Wat Saphan Soong, Nonthaburi Province. The research population comprised 161 students in the First Level Dhamma Studies Course of Wat Saphan Soong, Nonthaburi Province in the 2011 academic year. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on opinions toward instructional media utilization of Buddhist monks in the First Level Dhamma Studies Course at the Sunday Buddhist Education Center in Wat Saphan Soong, Nonthaburi Province. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings showed that the utilization of instructional media as a whole of Buddhist monks in the First Level Dhamma Studies Course at the Sunday Buddhist Education Center in Wat Saphan Soong, Nonthaburi Province was at the high level. When considered by item, it was found that utilization of instructional media in every item was at the high level which could be elaborated further as follows: (1) regarding utilization of different types of instructional media, it was found that the utilized printed media were texts and lessons; the utilized audio-visual media were pictures; the utilized electronic media were computer slides; and the utilized method media was the discussion; (2) regarding the steps of instructional media utilization of Buddhist monks, in the course objectives there was utilization of instructional media for explanation of content details; there was classroom preparation before utilization of instructional media; there was utilization of instructional media in the introduction to the lesson step which was utilized more often than in the other instructional steps; during the instructional media utilization, the students were able to clearly see the instructional media; and after the instructional media utilization, the students were asked to undertake learning activities; (3) the problem and obstacle of media utilization was that the utilized media lacked quality; (4) the quality of instructional media comprised the media being safe for use by the students, the media facilitating the students’ participation in utilization, and there was evaluation of instructional media by conducting interviews; (5) the instructional media characteristics were that they had contents relevant to the lesson objectives; and (6) the benefit of instructional media utilization was that it enabled the students to understand their lessons more easily.