DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ทวีวัฒน์ วัฒนกุลเจริญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: พิกุลศรี ชัยชิต, 2529-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นต่อการใช้สื่อการสอนของครูระดับประถมศึกษาที่เข้าร่วมโครงการทรูปลูกปัญญา ในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่เขต 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครูในสังกัดโรงเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโครงการทรูปลูกปัญญา ในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 3 ที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2558 จำนวน 250 คน โดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามการใช้สื่อการสอนของครูระดับประถมศึกษาที่เข้าร่วมโครงการทรูปลูกปัญญา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) การใช้สื่อการสอนของครูที่เข้าร่วมโครงการทรูปลูกปัญญา โดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้านโดยข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดในการใช้สื่อการสอนในโครงการทูรปลูกปัญญา มีดังนี้ เหตุผลในการใช้สื่อการสอนเพราะสื่อช่วยสร้างจินตนาการให้แก่นักเรียน วัตถุประสงค์การใช้สื่อการสอนเพื่อทบทวนความรู้ และสอนซ่อมเสริมให้แก่นักเรียน ขั้นตอนการใช้สื่อการสอนประกอบด้วย ขั้นการวางแผนและเตรียมการ เป็นขั้นการเลือกสื่อการสอนที่เหมาะสมกับผู้เรียน ขั้นการ จัดการเรียนการสอน เป็นขั้นที่ครูใช้สื่อการสอนที่ช่วยให้ผู้เรียนเรียนรู้ได้เร็วขึ้น และขั้นการประเมินซึ่งครูมีวิธีการประเมินโดยการใช้แบบสอบถาม (2) ปัญหาการใช้สื่อการสอนของครูที่เข้าร่วมโครงการทรูปลูกปัญญา โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านมีปัญหาในเรื่องสื่อการสอนไม่เพียงพอกับความต้องการ ขั้นการจัดการเรียนการสอน ผู้สอนไม่สามารถดำเนินการใช้สื่อการสอนทันเวลาตามที่กำหนดไว้ ผู้สอนขาดการฝึกทักษะในการประเมินสื่อการสอน และผู้สอนมีความสนใจ แต่ไม่มีเวลาทำความเข้าใจ วิธีการใช้สื่อ และ (3) ความต้องการใช้สื่อการสอนของครูที่เข้าร่วมโครงการทรูปลูกปัญญา โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านครูต้องการคู่มือเกี่ยวกับการใช้สื่อการสอน ต้องการห้องเรียนที่เหมาะสมกับสื่อการสอน งบประมาณในการอบรมพัฒนาด้านสื่อการสอน ต้องการความรู้ในการใช้สื่อการสอน และต้องการความรู้เรื่องประเภทของสื่อการสอน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ครูประถมศึกษา--การสอนด้วยสื่อ
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
dc.title: การใช้สื่อการสอนของครูระดับประถมศึกษาที่เข้าร่วมโครงการทรูปลูกปัญญาในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 3
dc.title.alternative: The use of instructional media of Primary education teachers who participated in True Plook project in schools under Chiang Mai Primary Education Service Area Office 3
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this study was to investigate opinions toward the use of instructional media of primary education teachers who participated in the True Plook Panya Project in schools under Chiang Mai Primary Education Service Area Office 3. The research sample consisted of 250 randomly selected primary education teachers who participated in the True Plook Panya Project in schools under Chiang Mai Primary Education Service Area Office 3 during the first semester of the 2015 academic year. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on the use of instructional media by primary school teachers who participated in the True Plook Panya Project. Statistics for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings showed that (1) the overall rating mean for the use of instructional media by teachers who participated in the True Plook Panya Project was at the high level in every aspect; when specific aspects of the instructional media usage were considered, the rating means were at the high level for all aspects, with the items receiving the top rating means being the following: the reason for using instructional media was because the media helped students to have imaginations; the objective of using the media was for reviewing of lessons and provision of remedial teaching for students; the steps of using the media comprised the planning and preparation step which was the step of selection of appropriate instructional media for students, the organizing of instruction step which was the step that the teacher used the mdia to enable students to learn more quickly, and the evaluation step which was the step that the teachers used the questionnaire for evaluation; (2) the overall rating mean for problems of using instructional media by teachers who participated in the True Plook Panya Project was at the moderate level; when specific problems were considered, they had the problem of the existing instructional media being insufficient to meet the needs of the students; in the organizing of instruction step, there were the problem of the teachers not being able to use instructional media within the planned time, that of the teachers lacking skills in instructional media evaluation, and that of the teachers being interested in the use of instructional media but having not enough time to learn how to use them; and (3) the overall rating mean for the needs concerning the use of instructional media by teachers who participated in the True Plook Panya Project was at the high level; when specific aspects of the needs were considered, they had the needs for the manuals for instructional media usage, for classrooms suitable for the instructional media, for budget in support of training programs on instructional media development, for knowledge on the use of instructional media, and for knowledge on types of instructional media.