DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วรางคณา โตโพธิ์ไทย, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: เพลินพิศ ศึกษา, 2510--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการของครูที่มีต่อศูนย์การเรียนกลุ่มสาระการ เรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนาและวัฒนธรรมของโรงเรียนในกลุ่มพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาโพธิ์เงิน สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาร้อยเอ็ด เขต 3 ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนาและวัฒนธรรม ของโรงเรียนในกลุ่มพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาโพธิ์เงินเงิน จำนวน 127 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ครูผู้สอนของโรงเรียนในกลุ่มพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาโพธิ์เงิน มีความต้องการศูนย์การเรียนโดยภาพรวมในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่าอยู่ในระดับความต้องการมากที่สุด 2 ด้านคือ (1) ด้านประโยชน์ของศูนย์การเรียนควรเน้นให้ครูสามารถจัดหาสื่อการสอนประกอบการเรียนการสอนได้สะดวก และรวดเร็วและเน้นให้การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนของครูบรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ตามที่หลักสูตรกำหนด และ (2) ด้านการผลิต และจัดหาสื่อของศูนย์การเรียน ควรเน้นส่งเสริมให้ครูแสวงหาวิทยาการใหม่ ๆ และสื่อการสอนในชุมชนหรือท้องถิ่นมาใช้ประโยชน์ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนอยู่ในระดับความต้องการมาก 8 ด้าน คือ (1) ด้านวัตถุประสงค์ควรเน้นวัตถุประสงค์ของห้องวัฒนธรรม และประชาธิปไตย และห้องเศรษฐกิจ พอเพียงด้านกิจกรรมควรเน้นกิจกรรมของห้องอาเซียน (2) ด้านแนวคิดการจัดตั้งศูนย์การเรียนควรเน้น ปณิธาน คือ มุ่งส่งเสริมให้ครูใช้สื่อที่ทันสมัย และตรงตามเนื้อหาที่หลักสูตรกำหนด (3) ด้านการประเมินผลการเรียนของศูนย์การเรียนควรเน้นการประเมินผลการเรียน 8 ระดับเพื่อเทียบกับการเรียนปกติ (4) ด้านสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกภายในศูนย์การเรียนควรมีการให้บริการถ่ายเอกสาร (5) ด้านวิชาการควรเน้นส่งเสริมให้ครูมีโอกาสเข้าร่วมประชุมอบรมทางวิชาการ ด้านสื่อที่ให้บริการควรเน้นอุปกรณ์สื่อโสตทัศน์ (6) ด้านการเจ้าหน้าที่ของศูนย์การเรียนควรมีเจ้าหน้าที่ที่มาจากอาสาสมัครในชุมชนที่มีความรู้ทางสังคมศึกษา (7) ด้านสถานที่จัดตั้งศูนย์การเรียนต้องการให้มีการจัดตั้งบริเวณที่ทำการกลุ่มพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาโพธิ์เงิน และ (8) ด้านระเบียบการ ยืม-คืน สื่อของศูนย์การเรียนควรเน้นจำนวนสื่อที่ให้ยืม
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: สังคมศึกษา--การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา)--การสอนด้วยอุปกรณ์
dc.subject: สังคมศึกษา--การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา)--การสอนด้วยสื่อ
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--ศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.subject: ศูนย์การเรียน
dc.title: ความต้องการของครูที่มีต่อศูนย์การเรียน กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนา และวัฒนธรรมของโรงเรียนในกลุ่มพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาโพธิ์เงิน สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาร้อยเอ็ด เขต 2
dc.title.alternative: The needs for a learning center for the social studies, religion and culture learning area of teachers in Pho Ngoen educational quality development group school under under Roi Et Primary Education Service Area Office 2
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to study the needs for a learning center for the Social Studies, Religion and Culture Learning Area of teachers in Pho Ngoen Educational Quality Development Group schools under Roi Et Primary Education Service Area Office 3. The research population comprised 127 teachers teaching in the Social Studies, Religion and Culture Learning Area in Pho Ngoen Educational Quality Development Group schools. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings showed that teachers in Pho Ngoen Educational Quality Development Group schools had the overall need for the learning center at the high level. When the needs for specific aspects of the learning center were considered, they were found to be at the highest level in two aspects: (1) in the aspect of benefits of the learning center, it should focus on enabling the teachers to conveniently and speedily acquire instructional media for their instruction and should focus on enabling the teachers to organize instructional activities to achieve learning objectives as determined by the curriculum; and (2) in the aspect of procurement and production of instructional media of the learning center, it should focus on encouraging the teachers to search for new knowledge and instructional media from the local community to be applied in their instruction; meanwhile, the needs for eight specific aspects of the center were at the high level: (1) in the aspect of objectives of the center, the objectives of the culture and democracy room and the sufficiency economy room should be emphasized, and the activities of the ASEAN room should also be emphasized; (2) in the aspect of the concept for establishment of the learning center, the emphasis should be on the resolution of the center, i.e. aiming at enabling the teaches to use up-to-date instructional media that are in accordance with the contents determined by the curriculum; (3) in the aspect of evaluation of learning outcomes of the center, the focus should be on evaluation of eight levels of learning outcomes to be compared with evaluation in the classroom; (4) in the aspect of facilities within the learning center, there should be services on photocopying of documents; (5) in the academic aspect of the center, the focus should be on promotion of teachers to have opportunities to attend academic conferences and trainings, and the provision of services on audio-visual equipment; (6) in the aspect of the center personnel, there should be center personnel who are volunteers from the community and have knowledge on social studies; (7) in the aspect of location of the center, the learning center should be established in the headquarters area of Pho Ngoen Educational Quality Development Group; and (8) in the aspect of regulations on circulation of the learning center media, the focus should be on the number of media to be allowed for checking out.