https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/9378
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สัจจา บรรจงศิริ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.advisor | วรรธนัย อ้นสำราญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | บรรพต ศรชัย, 2538- | - |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการการเกษตร)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ข้อมูลพื้นฐานเกษตรกรผู้ปลูกหอมแดงในกลุ่มแปลงใหญ่หอมแดง บ้านโคกก่อง 2) การผลิตหอมแดงตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกรกลุ่มแปลงใหญ่หอมแดงบ้านโคกก่อง 3) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการผลิตหอมแดงตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกรกลุ่มแปลงใหญ่หอมแดงบ้านโคกก่อง 4) แนวทางการพัฒนาการผลิตหอมแดงตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกรกลุ่มแปลงใหญ่หอมแดงบ้านโคกก่อง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ข้อมูลพื้นฐานเกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 56.66 ปี สมาชิกในครัวเรือนเฉลี่ย 4.30 คน รายได้รวมเฉลี่ย 70,909.09 บาท 2) การผลิตหอมแดงตามระบบการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี เกษตรกรเกือบทั้งหมดปฏิบัติในด้านการเตรียมการก่อนผลิต การจัดการผลผลิตให้ปลอดภัยจากศัตรูพืช การจัดการเก็บเกี่ยวและหลังการเก็บเกี่ยว และมีการจดบันทึกข้อมูลประจำแปลง 3) ปัญหาที่พบในระดับรุนแรงมากได้แก่ การเลือกแหล่งน้ำที่มีเพียงพอ และการบันทึกข้อมูล โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะในด้านการจัดหาแหล่งน้ำให้เพียงพอ มีการตรวจวิเคราะห์ดินและน้ำ หาตลาดรองรับผลผลิต และมีเจ้าหน้าที่ติดตามและสอนการบันทึกข้อมูล 4) แนวทางการพัฒนาการผลิตหอมแดงตามระบบการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี ได้แก่ เก็บพันธุ์ไว้ใช้เอง ใช้พันธุ์ที่ให้ผลผลิตสูงและทนทานต่อโรค ใช้ปุ๋ยตามค่าวิเคราะห์ดิน สร้างแหล่งกักเก็บน้ำ แปรรูปผลผลิต พัฒนาบรรจุภัณฑ์ให้ได้มาตรฐาน และการขยายตลาด. | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการจัดการการเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | หอมแดง--การผลิต | th_TH |
dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาการผลิตหอมแดงตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของกลุ่มแปลงใหญ่หอมแดงบ้านโคกก่อง ตำบลข้าวปุ้น อำเภอกุดข้าวปุ้น จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Development guidelines for shallot production in accordance with good agricultural practice of Ban Khok Kong Shallot Collaborative Farming Group in Khao Pun Subdistrict, Kut Khaopun District, Ubon Ratchathani Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic information on shallot growers in Ban Khok Kong Shallot Collaborative Farming Group, 2) shallot production according to the Good Agricultural Practice system by members of Ban Khok Kong Shallot Collaborative Farming Group, 3) problems and recommendations for the production of shallots according to the Good Agricultural Practice system, 4) development guidelines for shallot production according to the Good Agricultural Practice system of farmers in Ban Khok Kong Shallot Collaborative Farming Group. This research used mixed methods consisting of: quantitative research, studied from a total population of 44 farmers, for which the data were collected by questionnaires, and the statistics for data analysis were frequency, percentage, minimum, maximum, mean, and standard deviation; and qualitative research, for which data were collected from a group meeting of 10 stakeholders and analyzed using content analysis. The results showed that 1) the majority of farmers were female, average age was 56.66, the average number of household members was 4.3 people, and the average total farming income was 70,909.09 baht. 2) Shallot production according to the Good Agricultural Practice system found that most of the farmers practiced soil preparation before growing shallots, pest control, harvesting and post harvesting management, and data recording for each plot according to Good Agricultural Practice standards. 3) The severe problems in this farming group were sufficient water sources selection and data recording. The suggestion were supplying water sources, doing soil and water samples analysis, finding a market to support products, follow up by government staff and providing additional training on data recording for the farmers. 4) Guidelines for development were stocking up shallots to grow the next crop, using varieties that are high yield production and resistant to diseases, applying fertilizers according to soil analysis values, building water reservoirs, processing of shallot products, developing packaging to meet standards and market expansion. | en_US |