กรุณาใช้ตัวระบุนี้เพื่ออ้างอิงหรือเชื่อมต่อรายการนี้: https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/9381
ระเบียนเมทาดาทาแบบเต็ม
ฟิลด์ DC ค่าภาษา
dc.contributor.advisor: สัจจา บรรจงศิริ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: วรรธนัย อ้นสำราญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ณฤดี จินตนานุสรณ์, 2516--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (การจัดการทรัพยากรเกษตร)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพภูมิสังคมของเกษตรกรที่ได้รับการจัดที่ดินพระราชทาน 2) การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินพระราชทานของเกษตรกร 3) สภาพปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนวทางแก้ไขการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินพระราชทานของเกษตรกร 4) แนวทางการจัดการการใช้ที่ดินพระราชทานของเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) สภาพภูมิสังคม เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 61.35 ปี จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา นับถือศาสนาพุทธ สถานภาพสมรส มีบุตรเฉลี่ย 2 คน ถือครองที่ดินพระราชทานเฉลี่ย 31.13 ปี 2) การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินพระราชทาน ส่วนใหญ่ใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินด้วยตนเอง ประกอบอาชีพด้านการเกษตร มีเนื้อที่ถือครองที่ดินเฉลี่ย 14.99 ไร่ ส่วนใหญ่ใช้เงินทุนของตนเอง 3) สภาพปัญหาที่มีต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน ได้แก่ ปัญหาด้านการขยายตัวของเมือง ด้านทายาทเกษตรกร ด้านโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน ด้านความเหมาะสมของดิน ด้านเกษตรกรสูงอายุ ด้านการย้ายถิ่นฐาน ด้านความต้องการเพิ่มพื้นที่ทำกิน และด้านอื่น ๆ มีผลในระดับน้อยที่สุด แต่ก็มีข้อเสนอแนวทางแก้ไขการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน ได้แก่ การจัดทำแนวเขตที่ดินให้ชัดเจน ช่วยเหลือเรื่องราคาผลผลิตตกต่ำ และควบคุมราคาปัจจัยการผลิต ค่าจ้างแรงงานมีสูง จัดหาที่ดินเพิ่ม ให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการปรับปรุงบำรุงดิน โรคระบาด มาตรฐานสินค้า และการทำเกษตรผสมผสาน 4) แนวทางการจัดการการใช้ที่ดินพระราชทาน ได้แก่ จัดทำแผนบูรณาการความร่วมมือระดับพื้นที่ ส่งเสริมการทำการเกษตรแบบผสมผสาน ส่งเสริมการรวมกลุ่ม สนับสนุนแหล่งเงินทุนดอกเบี้ยต่ำ บันทึกความร่วมมือในการรับซื้อผลผลิต น้อมนำปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงมาเป็นแนวในการประกอบอาชีพ สร้างเครือข่าย เพิ่มช่องทางการตลาด มาตรฐานสินค้าเกษตร จัดการโซ่อุปทานสินค้าเกษตร และติดตามประเมินผล
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการจัดการทรัพยากรเกษตร --วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ที่ดิน--การใช้ประโยชน์
dc.title: แนวทางการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินพระราชทานของเกษตรกร ตำบลบึงกาสาม อำเภอหนองเสือ จังหวัดปทุมธานี
dc.title.alternative: The royal land use guidelines of farmers in Bueng Ka Sam Sub-district, Nong Suea District, Pathum Thani Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) socio-economic status of farmers who have been granted land use by the royal institution in the study area; 2) the sample farmers' land use; 3) problems and proposals for solutions to farmers' land use; and 4) guidelines for farmers’ land use management. This research is a mixed methods research consisting of 1) quantitative research : the population is farmers who have been granted the royal land in Bueng Ka Sam Subdistrict, Nong Suea District, Pathum Thani Province, comprising 326 cases. The sample size was determined using Taro Yamane’s formula. A sample size of 180 people was obtained with simple random sampling according to the proportion of each village. A questionnaire was used to collect data. The statistics used were descriptive statistics. 2) qualitative research : the group of informants included relevant staff of the Subdistrict Administrative Organization, local guardians and farmers in the area, for a total of 15 participants. The instruments used were the secondary data recording form and the group meeting recording form. Data were analyzed by content analysis. The study found that 1) Most of the farmers were female, with an average age of 61.35, graduating from primary school. They were Buddhists, married, with average 2 children, and 31.13 years of royally bestowed land ownership. 2) For utilization of the royally-bestowed land, most of them used the land themselves for agriculture, with an average land holding area of 14.99 rai (2.4 hectares). Most of them used their own funds. 3) When asked about problems related to land use change, most royally-bestowed land owners gave the lowest concern score for most topics, but there were proposals for some land use solutions, namely, clearly marking land boundaries, providing help with low prices for agricultural products, controlling the prices of production factors, providing assistance for labor wages that are too high, providing additional land, and providing more knowledge about soil maintenance, disease outbreaks, product standards and integrated farming. 4) Guidelines for the management of royally-bestowed land use included the preparation of an integrated plan for cooperation at the local level, promotion of integrated farming, promotion of farmer groups, support in the form of low-interest funding sources, making a memorandum of cooperation in the purchase of produce, adopting the philosophy of sufficiency economy as a guideline, creating a network, expanding marketing channels, implementing Agricultural Standard Management, utilizing agricultural supply chains and follow-up evaluation.
ปรากฏในกลุ่มข้อมูล:Agri-Theses
แฟ้มในรายการข้อมูลนี้:
แฟ้ม รายละเอียด ขนาดรูปแบบ
FULLTEXT.pdfเอกสารฉบับเต็ม14.6 MBAdobe PDFดู/เปิด
รายการนี้ได้รับอนุญาตภายใต้ Creative Commons License Creative Commons