DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ศันสนีย์ สังสรรค์อนันต์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: รัชนี ธนะบริหาร, 2525-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2557-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาของครูประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชัยภูมิ เขต 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนระดับประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชัยภูมิ เขต 2 จำนวน 345 คน ได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบ แบ่งชั้นเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความต้องการศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาของครูประถมศึกษา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ครูระดับประถมศึกษามีความต้องการศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาโดยภาพรวม ในด้านการให้บริการและด้านการจัดการอยู่ในระดับมาก โดย (1) ด้านการให้บริการ พบว่า (1.1) ประเภทของสื่อการศึกษาที่ต้องการมากที่สุด คือ สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (1.2) การให้บริการผลิตสื่อการสอน ต้องการให้บริการด้านสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (1.3) การให้บริการวิชาการต้องการให้จัดฝึกอบรมการใช้สื่อ การสอน (1.4) การให้บริการคำแนะนำปรึกษาต้องการให้คำปรึกษาการใช้สื่อการสอนเพื่อการเรียนการสอน และ (2) ด้านการจัดการ พบว่า (2.1) ระเบียบการยืมสื่อการสอนต้องการให้มีระเบียบการชี้แจง เกี่ยวกับวิธีการยืม/จองสื่อการสอน (2.2) มาตรฐานการจัดหาสื่อและสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกของศูนย์ สื่อการศึกษาต้องการมีเกณฑ์ในการจัดหาสื่อการสอนและสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก (2.3) การสร้างเครือข่ายศูนย์สื่อการสอนต้องการสร้างศูนย์เครือข่ายที่สมบูรณ์ชัดเจน (2.4) การแก้ไขปัญหาและ อุปสรรคของผู้สอนต้องการให้หาทางแก้ไขปัญหา และอุปสรรคด้านการผลิตและจัดหาสื่อการสอน (2.5) สถานที่ต้องการให้จัดตั้งศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาในโรงเรียนประจำอำเภอ และ (2.6) บุคลากรที่ต้องการประจำศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาต้องการให้มีนักสื่อการศึกษาประจำศูนย์สื่อการศึกษา
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ศูนย์การเรียน--ไทย--ชัยภูมิ
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
dc.title: ความต้องการศูนย์สื่อการศึกษาของครูประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชัยภูมิ เขต 2
dc.title.alternative: The needs for educational media center of a media center to Primary School teachers under Chaiyaphum Primary Education Service Area Office 2
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to study the needs for educational media center of primary school teachers under Chaiyaphum Primary Education Service Area Office 2. The research sample consisted of 345 primary school teachers under Chaiyaphum Primary Education Service Area Office 2, obtained by stratified random sampling. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on the needs for educational media center of primary school teachers. Statistics employed for data analysis were the frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The research findings showed that the primary school teachers’ overall needs for educational media center in both the service provision aspect and the management aspect were at the high level and could be further elaborated as follows: (1) in the service provision aspect, it was found that (1.1) the type of educational media that they needed most was the electronic media; (1.2) on provision of educational media production service, they needed the provision of service on production of electronic media; (1.3) on provision of academic service, they needed the provision of training on the uses of instructional media; (1.4) on provision of counseling and advice service, they needed advices on using instructional media for instruction; and (2) in the management aspect, it was found that (2.1) on regulations for borrowing the instructional media, they had a need for the regulations on directions for reserving and borrowing the instructional media; (2.2) on the standards for procurement of the media and facilities of the educational media center, they had a need for the criteria concerning the procurement of instructional media and facilities; (2.3) on the creation of the instructional media center network, they had a need for creating the complete and clear network center; (2.4) on solving the problems and obstacles of the teachers, they had a need for finding ways to solve problems and obstacles on procurement and production of instructional media; (2.5) on location of the center, they wopuld like to have the educational media center located in the district school; and (2.6) on the personnel of the educational media center, they had a need for having educational media specialists as the personnel of the center.