DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ทวีวัฒน์ วัฒนกุลเจริญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: วราภรณ์ คงถาวร, 2523-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในการจัดการ เรียนการสอนของครูสังกัดโรงเรียนในศูนย์เครือข่ายยะหรี่งแหลมทราย อำเภอยะหรี่ง จังหวัดปัตตานี ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนสังกัดศูนย์เครือข่ายยะหรี่งแหลมทราย อำเภอยะหรี่ง จังหวัดปัตตานี จำนวน 359 คนภาคเรียนที่ 1ปีการศึกษา 2555 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ความต้องการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูสังกัดโรงเรียนในศูนย์เครือข่ายยะหรี่งแหลมทราย อำเภอยะหรี่ง จังหวัดปัตตานี โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า (1) ด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากรในการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ จัดการเรียน การสอน ครูมีความต้องการผลิตแอพพลิเคชั่นและบทเรียนผ่านแท็ปเล็ตมากที่สุดเพื่อให้ทันกับยุค (2) ด้านการพัฒนาประเภทของสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในการจัดการเรียน การสอนของครู มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ในกรณีที่ครูผู้สอนมีจำนวนไม่ครบชั้น (3) ด้านการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครู ครูมีความต้องการวัสดุอุปกรณ์ที่ใช้ในการผลิตสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และ (4) ด้านการสนับสนุนของผู้บริหารในการใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์สำหรับจัดการเรียนการสอนของครู ครูมีความต้องการให้ ผู้บริหารเห็นความสำคัญของการใช้สื่อการสอนในห้องเรียนด้วยการนิเทศภายในมากที่สุด
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: การสอนด้วยสื่อ
dc.subject: สื่อการสอน
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
dc.title: การใช้สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูสังกัดโรงเรียนในศูนย์เครือข่ายยะหริ่งแหลมทราย อำเภอยะหริ่ง จังหวัดปัตตานี
dc.title.alternative: The use of electronic media in instructional management of teachers in Yaring Laem Sai Network Schools, Yaring District, Pattani Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this study was to study the needs for using electronic media in instructional management of teachers in Yaring Laem Sai network schools, Yaring district, Pattani Province. The research population comprised 359 teachers in Yaring Laem Sai network schools, Yaring district, Pattani Province during the first semester of the 2012academic year. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings revealed that the overall need for using electronic media in instructional management of teachers in Yaring Laem Sai network schools was at the high level. When individual aspects of the needs were considered, it was found that (1) in the aspect of personnel development for using electronic media in instructional management, the teachers had the highest need for production of applications and lessons via tablets in order to keep up with the trend; (2) in the aspect of development of various types of electronic media in instructional management, the teachers needed to develop them with the objective of using them as the sources for learning in the case of teacher shortage; (3) in the aspect of using electronic media in instructional management, the teachers had the need for materials and equipment to be used in production of electronic media; and (4) in the aspect of the supports by the administrators for using electronic media in instructional management, the teachers had the highest need for the administrators to be aware of the importance of using electronic media in instructional management in the classroom via internal supervision.