https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/9447Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วาสนา ทวีกุลทรัพย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
| dc.contributor.author | ศศิธร สร้อยคำ, 2525- | th_TH |
| dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
| dc.date.issued | 2556 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้สื่อการสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ของครูประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักการศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูวิทยาศาสตร์ชั้นประถมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักการศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 316 คน ได้มาโดยการ สุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามการใช้สื่อการสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ของครูประถมศึกษา มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.96 สถิติที่ใช้ไนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานผลการวิจัย พบว่าการใช้สื่อการสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ของครูประถมศึกษา โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาแต่ ละด้าน ครูมีการใช้สื่อการสอนอยู่ในระดับมากที่ประสบผลสำเร็จดังนี้ (1) ด้านของครู ผู้สอนต้องมีเจตคติที่ดีต่อการใช้สื่อการสอน มีทักษะในการเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้เรียนมี ส่วนร่วมในสื่อการสอน มีความรู้ในการทำความเข้าใจกับผู้เรียนก่อนที่จะใช้สื่อการสอน และมีแรงจูงใจจากการได้รับโอกาสให้ไปฝึกอบรม และศึกษาดูงานเพื่อเพิ่มพูนความรู้ด้านสื่อการสอน (2) ด้านของผู้เรียนชั้นอยู่กับการมีเจตคติที่ดีต่อสื่อการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์ (3) ด้านผู้บริหารจากการสนับสนุนด้านหลักสูตรที่เกี่ยวสื่อการสอน (4) ด้านเพื่อนร่วมงานสามารถช่วยเหลือในการผลิต และการใช้สื่อการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์ได้ (5) ด้านเนื้อหาควรเป็นเนื้อหาประเภททักษะพิสัย และวิธีการสอนเป็นการฝึกปฏิบัติ (6) ด้านสื่อการสอน คือ สื่อมีประโยชน์ช่วยให้ผู้เรียนเกิดการเรียนรู้ได้ง่ายขึ้น และสามารถจดจำไต้นาน และลักษณะของสื่อการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์ที่ใช้นั้นตรงกับเนื้อหาและวัตถุประสงค์ของเรื่องที่เรียน และ (7) ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมและสี่งอำนวยความสะดวก ห้องเรียนเป็นห้องที่มีรูปแบบการจัดได้เหมาะสม และมีอุปกรณ์อำนวยความสะดวกในการใช้สื่อการสอน | th_TH |
| dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
| dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
| dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
| dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
| dc.subject | ครูประถมศึกษา--การสอนด้วยสื่อ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | สื่อการสอน--การศึกษาการใช้ | th_TH |
| dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา | th_TH |
| dc.subject | วิทยาศาสตร์--การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา)--ไทย--กรุงเทพฯ | th_TH |
| dc.title | การใช้สื่อการสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ของครูประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร | th_TH |
| dc.title.alternative | The utilization of science instructional media of Primary Education teachers under the Office of Education, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
| dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
| dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
| dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
| dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
| dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research was to study the utilization of science instructional media of primary education teachers under the Office of Education, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The research sample consisted of 316 science teachers at the primary education level under the Office of Education, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration, obtained by stratified random sampling. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on the utilization of science instructional media of primary education teachers, with reliability coefficient of 0.96. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings revealed that the overall utilization of science instructional media of primary education teachers was at the high level. When specific aspects of utilization were considered, it was found that all specific aspects of utilization were at the high level, with the successful utilization depending on the following: (1) in the teacher aspect, the teachers must have good attitudes toward utilization of science instructional media; they must have skills in providing opportunities for learners to participate in the use of instructional media; they must have knowledge and understanding of learners before using the instructional media; and they must have motivation to use the media as a result of receiving the opportunity for in-service training or additional field studies to enhance their knowledge on instructional media; (2) in the learner aspect, the learners must have good attitudes toward science instructional media; (3) in the administrator aspect, the administrators must provide supports in terms of curriculum management concerning instructional media; (4) in the colleague aspect, the colleagues must be able to help in the production and utilization of science instructional media; (5) in the content and teaching method aspect, the contents should concern science process skills and the teaching method should be the hands-on practice teaching method; (6) in the instructional media aspect, the instructional media must benefit the learners by making the lesson easier for them to learn and remember for a longer time, and the utilized science instructional media must be relevant to the contents and objectives of the lesson; and (7) in the facilities and environment aspect, the classroom must have appropriate patterns of arrangement and be equipped with facilities for utilization of instructional media. | en_US |