https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/948
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | รสลิน ศิริยะพันธุ์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | จำนันท์ ชินราช, 2519- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2554 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ร.ม. (การเมืองการปกครอง))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2554 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะเนื้อหาสาระทางการเมืองที่นำเสนอผ่านการ์ตูนการเมืองโดยสื่อมวลชน การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ จากการศึกษาภาพการ์ตูนจากหนังสือพิมพ์มติชนรายวัน แล้วนำข้อมูลมาจัดทำเป็นเอกสารภาพการ์ตูน โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ ภาพการ์ตูนศล และ ภาพการ์ตูนเกาเหลาชามเล็ก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือการเก็บข้อมูลการ์ตูนในคอลัมน์ในหนังสือพิมพ์มติชนรายวัน ระหว่างวันที่ 17 ธันวาคม 2551 ถึง 31 พฤษภาคม 2553 โดยใช้วิธีถ่ายภาพจากหนังสือพิมพ์ แล้วนำข้อมูลมาจัดทำเป็นเอกสารภาพการ์ตูน เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะเนื้อหา สาระทางการเมือง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ลักษณะเนื้อหาสาระทางการเมืองที่เกี่ยวกับรัฐบาลนายอภิสิทธิ์ เวชชาชีวะ ในหนังสือพิมพ์มติชนรายวันนั้น มีดังนี้ (1) ประเด็นเกี่ยวกับความชอบธรรมของรัฐบาล แม้รัฐบาลนายอภิสิทธิ์ เวชชาชีวะ จะได้รับการลงคะแนนเสียงจากสมาชิกสภาตามบทบัญญัติของรัฐธรรมนูญ ซึ่งอาจถือได้ว่า มีความชอบธรรมทางกฎหมาย แต่การเป็นรัฐบาลของนายอภิสิทธิ์ เวชชาชีวะ ขาดความชอบธรรมทางการเมือง อันเนื่องมาจากการขาดการยอมรับจากกลุ่มต่อต้านและไม่เห็นด้วย โดยมีการตั้งข้อสังเกตว่าการได้เป็นรัฐบาลของนายอภิสิทธิ์ เวชชาชีวะ มาจากการผลักดันและสนับสนุนของกลุ่มทหาร รวมทั้งการมีปัญหาด้านภาวะผู้นำ ของนายกรัฐมนตรี และ บทบาทและพฤติกรรมของคณะรัฐมนตรี (2) ประเด็นเกี่ยวกับเสถียรภาพของรัฐบาล โดยมีการนำเสนอเนื้อหาสาระเกี่ยวกับปัญหาเสถียรภาพของรัฐบาลนายอภิสิทธิ์ เวชชาชีวะ ซึ่งมีผลมาจาก ความไร้เอกภาพของรัฐบาลผสม ประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลของรัฐบาลนายอภิสิทธิ์ เวชชาชีวะ คือการมีปัญหาความขัดแย้งระหว่างพรรครัฐบาลกับพรรคร่วมรัฐบาล รัฐบาลมีประสิทธิภาพในการบริหารประเทศได้ในระดับหนึ่ง แต่การดำเนินนโยบายของรัฐบาลไม่มีประสิทธิภาพและประสิทธิผลเท่าที่ควร ผลงานของรัฐบาลโดยเฉพาะนโยบายของพรรคร่วมรัฐบาลได้รับการยอมรับจากประชาชนน้อย และการมีปัญหาคอรัปชันในโครงการต่าง ๆ ของรัฐบาล | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.relation.uri | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2011.21 | en_US |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ -- วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง -- วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การสื่อสารทางการเมือง -- ไทย | th_TH |
dc.subject | การ์ตูนการเมือง | th_TH |
dc.title | การสื่อสารทางการเมืองในการ์ตูนการเมืองเกี่ยวกับรัฐบาลนายอภิสิทธิ์ เวชชาชีวะ ในหนังสือพิมพ์มติชนรายวัน | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Political communication in political cartoons about the government of Abhisit Vejjajiva published in Matichon Newspaper | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/STOU.the.2011.21 | en_US |
dc.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objective of this research was to study the characteristics of the political content concerning the Abhisit Vejjajira government presented in political cartoons by the mass media. This was a qualitative study based on political cartoons from Matichon newspaper. The sample population consisted of the “Sol” and “Gao Lao Cham Lek” cartoons that were published in Matichon newspaper from 17 December 2008 to 31 May 2010. Photos were taken of the cartoons and they were collected in a book to study the political content. Data were analyzed by descriptive analysis. The results showed that the political content concerning the Abhisit Vejjajiva government that was communicated in the political cartoons focused on two major issues: (1) The issue of the legitimacy of the government. Even though the Abhisit Vejjajiva government was voted in by the members of Parliament as called for in the constitution, so it can be considered legally legitimate, still the government lacked political legitimacy because it was not accepted by opposing groups. It was observed that the Abhisit Vejjajiva government was supported and propped up by the military. Related issues included the leadership of the prime minister and the roles and behavior of other ministers in the Cabinet. (2) The issue of the stability of the government. The content pointed out a lack of unity in the coalition government and problems with the efficiency and effectiveness of the government. There were conflicts between the different political parties that made up the coalition. The government was able to govern the country efficiently to a certain degree, but the effectiveness and efficiency of the government’s policies left something to be desired. There was little public approval for the government’s work results, especially the policies of the minor parties that were part of the coalition. There were problems of corruption in various projects | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | รุ่งพงษ์ ชัยนาม | th_TH |