DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จิตรา วีรบุรีนนท์
dc.contributor.author: พิสิษฐ์ พงศาปรมัตถ์, 2505-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2552-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม. (ไทยคดีศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2552
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) รูปแบบการอนุรักษ์และการพัฒนาระบบนิเวศชายฝั่งทะเลโดยการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน (2) ผลที่เกิดจากการอนุรักษ์การพัฒนาและการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนและ (3) จิตส่านึกในการอนุรักษ์และพัฒนาระบบนิเวศชายฝั่งทะเลของชาวบ้านในพื้นที่บ้านหินดาดหมู่ 8 ตำบลคลองใหญ่ อำเภอแหลมงอบ จังหวัดตราด การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและเชิงปริมาณ ซึ่งการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเป็นการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐ กลุ่มเยาวชนที่เข้าร่วมโครงการบ้านปลาและกลุ่มชาวบ้าน บ้านหินดาด หมู่ 8 รวม 17 คน ส่วนการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ประชาชนในชุมชน 201 คน กลุ่มเยาวชนที่ร่วมโครงการ 15 คน เจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐ 15 คน รวม 231 คน โดยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนา ส่วนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณใช้สถิติ ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่ารัอยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ แบบเพืยร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) รูปแบบการอนุรักษ์ระบบนิเวศชายฝั่งทะเลโดยการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน ได้แก่ รูปแบบที่หนึ่งการมีส่วนร่วมในการกำหนดการใช้ทรัพยากรทางทะเลเพื่อการบริโภค โดยคำนึงถึงขนาดของสัตว์น้ำ รูปแบบที่สองการสนับสนุนในด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์เครื่องมือเครื่องใช้ในกิจกรรมการอนุรักษ์ และรูปแบบที่สามารถกำหนดหลักเกณฑ์การทำการประมงของชาวบ้าน และรูปแบบการพัฒนาระบบนิเวศชายฝั่งทะเลโดยการมีส่วนร่วม ได้แก่ กิจกรรมของโครงการอย่างยั่งยนเพื่อพัฒนาระบบนิเวศชายฝั่งทะเล และการสร้างและพัฒนาความร่วมมือ โดยถึอว่าเป็นหน้าที่ของทุกคน (2) ส่วนผลจากการอนุรักษ์และการพัฒนาตลอดการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน ตามโครงการบ้านปลา พบว่า ชาวบ้านมีความรู้ความเข้าใจและคำนึงถึงประโยชษ์และโทษของการทำลายระบบนิเวศชายฝั่งทะเล จึงได้รวมตัวกันเพื่อปกป้องและเฝ้าระวังไม่ให้มีการทำลาย มีการ อนุรักษ์พันธุ์พืชและสัตว์น้ำเพื่อการบริโภคและประกอบอาชีพที่ยั่งยืนเพื่อเป็นรากฐานทางด้านเศรษฐกิจและพัฒนาให้เป็นแหล่งความรู้และการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ โดยให้ความร่วมมือ สนับสนุนวัสดุอุปกรณ์และเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมในโครงการบ้านปลา (3) จิตสำนึกในการอนุรักษ์และพัฒนาระบบนิเวศชายฝั่งทะเลของชาวบ้านในพี้นที่บ้านหินดาด พบว่า ชาวบ้านหินดาดมีควานรู้ ความเข้าใจและความสนใจในระบบนิเวศชายฝั่งทะเลสูง แสดงว่าชาวบ้านหินดาดที่มีความรู้ ความเข้าใจ และความสนใจในระบบนิเวศชายส่งทะเลสูง ก็จะมีจิตส่านึกในการมีส่วนร่วมในการอนุรักษ์และพัฒนาระบบนิเวศชายฝั่งทะเลสูง โดยมีค่า R เท่ากับ (.059) และค่า P เท่ากับ (0.01)
dc.description.statementofresponsibility: The purposes of this research were to study (1) the model of the marine ecosystem conservation and development through community participation; (2) the effects of conservation, development and community participation; and (3) awareness on the marine ecosystem conservation and development of villagers in Ban Hin Dard Village, Moo 8, Tambon Klong Yai. Laem Ngop District, Trat Province. This research employed both the qualitative and quantitative research methods. The qualitative research method was the in-depth interviews of 17 informants including government officials, youths who participated in the Baan Pla Project, and Ban Hin Dard, Moo 8 villagers; while the quantitative research employed questionnaires to collect data from the total number of 231 people classified into three groups, namely, the first group consisting of 201 community people, the second group consisting of 15 youths who participated in the Project, and the third group consisting of 15 government officials. Qualitative data were analyzed with the descriptive method; while quantitative data were statistically analyzed using the frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson product-moment correlation. Research findings were as follows: (1) The model of the marine ecosystem conservation through community participation comprised the following models: the first model was the participation in determination of the use of marine resources for consumption with consideration of the size of marine organisms; the second model was the provision of materials and equipment support in conservation activities; and the third model was the determination of principles and criteria for fishing by villagers. The model of the ecosystem development through community participation consisted of the Project activities for sustainable development of the marine ecosystem; and the creation and development of participation in the Project based on the concept that it is the duty of every person to participate. (2) As for the effects of conservation, development and community participation based on the Baan Pla Project, it was found that the villagers gained knowledge understanding and awareness on the benefits of the marine ecosystem, and the harm of its destruction. As a result, they rallied to watch and prevent it from destruction, and to conserve marine plants and animals for sustainable consumption and livelihood and for economic resources. They also participated in development of the marine ecosystem to be the learning source and the site for eco-tourism by cooperation in providing materials and equipment support and participating in the activities of the Baan Pla Project. (3) Regarding awareness on the marine ecosystem conservation and development of villagers in Ban Hin Dard Village, it was found that the villagers’ knowledge, understanding and interest in the marine ecosystem were at the high level. This finding indicated that Ban Hin Dard villagers who had a high level of knowledge, understanding and interest in participation in conservation and development of the marine ecosystem would have a high level of awareness in participation in conservation and development of the marine ecosystem. The correlation coefficient of 0.59 with the p value of 0.01 was obtained
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาไทยคดีศึกษา--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศิลปศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: นิเวศวิทยาชายฝั่ง--การอนุรักษ์และฟื้นฟู--การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน
dc.subject: นิเวศวิทยาชายฝั่ง--ไทย
dc.title: รูปแบบการอนุรักษ์และการพัฒนาระบบนิเวศชายฝั่งทะเล โดยการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน : กรณีศึกษาโครงการบ้านปลา หมู่ 8 บ้านหินดาด ตำบลคลองใหญ่ อำเภอแหลมงอบ จังหวัดตราด
dc.title.alternative: Model of the marine ecosystem conservation and development through community participation : a case study of the Baan Pla Project, Hin-Dard Village, Moo 8, Tambon Klong-Yai, Leam-Ngob District, Trat Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศิลปศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุดจิต เจนนพกาญจน์
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สรายุทธ ยหะกร