DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจมาศ อยู่ประเสริฐ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ปริญญา ลำคำ, 2530--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตผักตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร 3) สภาพการส่งเสริมและความต้องการการส่งเสริมการฝึกตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร 4) ปัญหาในการส่งเสริมการผลิตผักตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร 5) ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางส่งเสริมการผลิตผักผักตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรผู้ผลิตผักในเขตอำเภอผาขาว จังหวัดเลย จำนวนทั้งหมด 320 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของทาโร ยามาเน ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 178 ราย สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ แจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการจัดอันดับ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกร ร้อยละ 50.0 เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุเฉลี่ย 47.51 ปี มีรายได้จากการผลิตผักเฉลี่ย 34,399 บาทต่อปี 2) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 46.1 มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตผักตามตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีในระดับมาก รองลงมาร้อยละ 29.8 มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตผักตามตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเกษตรกรจำนวนมากที่สุด มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้น้ำล้างผลิตผล และเกษตรกรจำนวนน้อยที่สุดมีความรู้ในประเด็นการเก็บเอกสารการบันทึกข้อมูลเป็นหลักฐาน 3 เกษตรกรได้รับการส่งเสริมการผลิตผักการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยได้รับการส่งเสริมในประเด็นการให้ความรู้ด้านการผลิต การเก็บเกี่ยวและการปฏิบัติหลังการเก็บเกี่ยวมากที่สุด และมีความต้องการได้รับการส่งเสริมในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยต้องการให้สนับสนุนด้านแหล่งจำหน่ายผลิตภัณฑ์ และโครงสร้างพื้นฐานมากที่สุด 4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาในการส่งเสริมการผลิตผักการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีอยู่ในระดับมาก ทั้งด้านวิธีการส่งเสริมความรู้เกี่ยวกับการผลิตผัก และด้านการสนับสนุนเกี่ยวกับการผลิตผัก 5) เกษตรกรเห็นด้วยมากที่สุดกับข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางส่งเสริมการผลิตผักผักตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีในประเด็นการส่งเสริมผ่านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ การจัดศึกษาดูงานนอกสถานที่เกี่ยวกับการผลิตผักแก่เกษตรกร การให้ความรู้ในการเพิ่มมูลค่าสินค้าเกษตรแก่เกษตรกรใจ และการสนับสนุนด้านนโยบายการผลิตผักอย่างต่อเนื่องจากภาครัฐ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ผัก--ไทย--เลย--การผลิต
dc.subject: การปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี
dc.title: แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตผักตามการปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีของเกษตรกร ในพื้นที่อำเภอผาขาว จังหวัดเลย
dc.title.alternative: Extension guidelines for vegetable production of farmers adhering to good agricultural practice in Pha Khao District, Loei Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) social and economic conditions of farmers 2) knowledge about vegetable production according to good agricultural practice of farmers 3) extension conditions and extension needs of vegetable production according to good agricultural practice of farmers 4) problems in the vegetable production extension according to good agricultural practice of farmers 5) Extension guidelines suggestion in vegetable production according good agricultural practice of farmers. The population of this study was 320 vegetable production farmers in Pha Khao district, Loei province. The sample size of 178 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula and simple random sampling method. Data were collected by conducting interview and were analyzed by using descriptive statistics such as frequency distribution, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, mean, standard deviation, and ranking. The results of the research revealed that 1) 59.0% of the farmers were female with the average age of 47.51 years old and the average income from vegetable production of 34,399 Baht/year. 2) 46.1% of farmers had knowledge about vegetable production according to good agricultural practice at the high level. Second to that was 29.8% had knowledge about vegetable production according to good agricultural practice at the highest level. The highest amount of farmers had knowledge about using water to clean the products and the lowest amount of farmers had knowledge in the aspect of documentation in recording data as evidence. 3 ) Farmers received the extension in vegetable production according to good agricultural practice, overall, at the moderate level by receiving the extension regarding the knowledge giving in production, harvest, and post-harvest at the highest level. They wanted to receive the extension, overall, at the high level. They wanted to receive support in product distribution and fundamental structure at the highest level. 4) Farmers faced with the problem in the extension of vegetable production according to good agricultural practice at the high level in extension method, knowledge about vegetable production, and support regarding vegetable production.5) Farmers agreed the most about extension guidelines on vegetable production according to good agricultural practice in the aspect of the extension through information technology, the organization of field trips about vegetable production to farmers, the knowledge giving in the adding value to agricultural product for farmers, and the support regarding continuous vegetable production policy from the government