DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จินดา ขลิบทอง, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.advisor: เฉลิมศักดิ์ ตุ้มหิรัญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: สายพิน ชูจิตร, 2525--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม.(ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สังคม และเศรษฐกิจของเกษตรกร 2) สภาพการผลิตมะพร้าวของเกษตรกร 3) การปฏิบัติในการจัดการศัตรูมะพร้าวโดยวิธีผสมผสานของเกษตรกร 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะในการจัดการศัตรูมะพร้าวโดยวิธีผสมผสานของเกษตรกร และ 5) ความต้องการและแนวทางการส่งเสริมการจัดการศัตรูมะพร้าวโดยวิธีผสมผสานของเกษตรกร ประชากร ได้แก่ 1) เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกมะพร้าวในพื้นที่อำเภอบ้านแหลม จำนวน 444 ราย กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามสูตรทาโร ยามาเน ที่ความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.05 ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 210 ราย ใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์เป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานการจัดอันดับ 2) เจ้าหน้าที่ส่งเสริมการเกษตร จำนวน 3 ราย ประธานกลุ่มและคณะกรรมการแปลงใหญ่มะพร้าว จํานวน 7 ราย จัดเก็บข้อมูลโดยการสนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติพรรณนา และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคุณภาพเชิงเนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิงมีอายุเฉลี่ย 60.26 ปี ประสบการณ์ในการปลูกมะพร้าวเฉลี่ย 25.47 มีพื้นที่ทําการเกษตรเฉลี่ย 9.83 ไร่ 2) เกษตรกรส่วนใหญ่มีการปลูกมะพร้าวระยะ 8.5 x 8.5 เมตร ไม่มีการให้น้ำมะพร้าว ใส่ปุ๋ยเคมีและปุ๋ยอินทรีย์เฉลี่ย 1 ครั้งต่อปี ไม่มีการลอกเลนขึ้นร่องสวน และพบศัตรูมะพร้าว คือ ด้วงแรด ด้วงงวงมะพร้าว แมลงดำหนาม หนอนหัวดำมะพร้าว ไรสี่ขา กระรอก และหนู 3) เกษตรกรมีวิธีการจัดการศัตรูมะพร้าวโดยวิธีผสมผสานอยู่ในระดับน้อย โดยเกษตรกรมีการใช้วิธีชีววิธี ได้แก่ ใช้ตัวห้ำ ตัวเบียน และวิธีเขตกรรม ได้แก่ การกำจัดแหล่งอาศัยของแมลงสัตว์ศัตรูมะพร้าว 4) ปัญหาในการจัดการศัตรูมะพร้าวของเกษตรกรคือขาดความรู้ ขาดแรงงาน ขาดเงินทุน และเครื่องมือในการจัดการศัตรูมะพร้าว 5) ต้องการการส่งเสริมจากเจ้าหน้าที่รัฐโดยวิธีการสาธิตฝึกปฏิบัติ แนวทางการส่งเสริม (1) ส่งเสริมความรู้เกี่ยวกับเทคโนโลยีการจัดการศัตรูมะพร้าวโดยวิธีผสมผสาน (2) ส่งเสริมให้มีการรวมกลุ่มเกษตรกรเพื่อผลิตแตนเบียน (3) จัดทำแปลงพยากรณ์เฝ้าระวังการระบาดศัตรูมะพร้าว และ (4) จัดตั้งเครือข่ายศูนย์จัดการศัตรูพืชชุมชน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์
dc.subject: ต้นมะพร้าว--โรคและศัตรูพืช--ไทย--เพชรบุรี
dc.title: แนวทางการส่งเสริมการจัดการศัตรูมะพร้าวโดยวิธีผสมผสานของเกษตรกรในพื้นที่อำเภอบ้านแหลม จังหวัดเพชรบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Extension guidelines of coconut integrated pests management of farmer in Ban Laem District, Phetchaburi Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic personal, social, and economic conditions of farmers 2) coconut production conditions of farmers 3) practice in coconut integrated pest management of farmers 4) problems and suggestions in coconut integrated pest management of farmers and 5) needs and extension guidelines in coconut integrated pest management of farmers. The population were such as 1) 444 coconut production farmers in the area of Ban Laem district. The sample size of 210 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.05. Interview form was used as a research tool. Data were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, minimum value, maximum value, standard deviation, and ranking. 2) 3 agricultural extension officers, 7 group chiefs and committees of large collective coconut farming. Data were collected by conducting focus group. Data were then analyzed by using descriptive statistics and content qualitative data. The results of the study showed that 1) most of the farmers were female with the average age of 60.26 years, the average experience in coconut production was 25.47 years, and the average agricultural production area of 9.83 Rai. 2) Most of the farmers grew coconut at the distance of 8.5 x8.5 m2 . There was no coconut watering, applied chemical fertilizer and organic fertilizer 1 time/year, and there was no mud dredging to form garden grooves. Coconut pest included rhinoceros beetle, red palm weevil, coconut hispine beetle, coconut black-headed caterpillar, coconut mite, squirrels, and mice. 3) Farmers adopted the method of integrated pest management at the low level. The farmers used biological methods such as predators and parasites and the cultivation such as the destruction of the habitat of coconut pests. 4) Problems in coconut pest management of farmers were lack of knowledge, lack of labors, lack of funding, and lack of tools in coconut pest management. 5) Farmers wanted to receive the extension from the government officers by the method of demonstration/practice. Extension guidelines included (1) promoting the knowledge about technology in coconut integrated pest management (2) encouraging the formation of farmer group to produce parasitoid wasps (3) creating surveillance plot for the coconut pest outbreak and (4) establishing pest management center network of the community