DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ทวีวัฒน์ วัฒนกุลเจริญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ชีวิน วัฒนสิน, 2525-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2555-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นต่อปัญหาการผลิตและการใช้สื่อ การสอนของครูโรงเรียนเอกชน เขตพื้นที่การศึกษาตรัง เขต 1 ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ครูโรงเรียนเอกชน เขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาตรัง เขต 1 ปีการศึกษา 2555 จำนวนทั้งหมด 200 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ด้านปัญหาการผลิตสื่อการสอน ครูมีความคิดเห็นว่ามีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า (1) ปัญหาด้านประเภทของสื่อการสอนที่ผลิต ควรมุ่งพัฒนาในด้านการผลิตสื่อการสอนของครูประเภทสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ โดยแยกเป็นประเภทของสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่สำคัญตามลำดับคือ การพัฒนาหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ การพัฒนาแอพพลิเคชั่น และบทเรียนผ่านแท็ปเล็ต และการพัฒนาวีดิทัศน์ออนไลน์ และ (2) ปัญหา ด้านขั้นตอนการผลิตสื่อการสอน ควรมุ่งพัฒนาในหัวข้อที่สำคัญตามลำดับ คือการให้งบประมาณในการผลิตสื่อการสอน การสำรวจแหล่งความรู้ในการผลิตสื่อการสอน และการขาดสถานที่ในการผลิตสื่อการสอน สำหรับด้านปัญหาการใช้สื่อการสอน ครูมีความคิดเห็นว่าสื่อการสอนที่ใช้มีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับน้อย เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า (1) ปัญหาด้านกระบวนการใช้ สื่อการสอน ควรมุ่งพัฒนาในด้านขั้นสรุป และประเมินการใช้สื่อการสอน โดยแยกเป็นหัวข้อสำคัญตามลำดับคือ ไม่มีผู้ให้คำแนะนำช่วยเหลือในการประเมินสื่อการสอน ขาดเครื่องมือในการประเมิน และขาดการนำผล การประเมินไปใช้ในการวิจัยในขั้นเรียนด้านสื่อการสอน (2) ปัญหาด้านการใช้สื่อการสอนแต่ละประเภท ควรมุ่งพัฒนาในด้านการใช้สื่อการสอนคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยแบ่งเป็นหัวข้อที่สำคัญตามลำดับ คือ ขาดงบประมาณในการจัดซื้อวัสดุ อุปกรณ์คอมพิวเตอร์ เจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ให้บริการมีไม่เพียงพอ และขาดการฝึกอบรมทักษะการใช้สื่อการสอนประเภทต่างๆ และ (3) ปัญหาด้านสภาพแวดล้อม (กายภาพ จิตภาพ สังคม) ที่เอื้อต่อการใช้สื่อการสอน ควรมุ่งพัฒนาในด้านสภาพแวดล้อมของห้องไม่เอื้อต่อการใช้สื่อการสอน โดยแบ่งเป็นหัวข้อสำคัญตามลำดับ คือ ห้องปฏิบัติการทางภาษาห้องปฏิบัติการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ และแหล่งเรียนรู้ภายในโรงเรียน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: สื่อการสอน--การผลิต
dc.subject: โรงเรียนเอกชน--ไทย--ตรัง
dc.subject: ครู--การทำงาน
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
dc.title: ปัญหาการผลิตและการใช้สื่อการสอนของครูในสังกัดโรงเรียนเอกชน เขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาตรัง เขต 1
dc.title.alternative: The problems concerning instructional media production and usage of private school teachers in Trang Primary Education Sevice Area 1
dc.type: Thesise
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this research was to study the opinions toward problems of instructional media production and usage of private school teachers in Trang Education Service Area 1. The research population comprised 200 private school teachers in Trang Primary Education Service Area 1 in the 2012 academic year. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire. The statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The research findings revealed that for the problem of instructional media production, the private school teaches had opinions that the problems were at the moderate level. When specific aspects of the problems were considered, research findings were as follows: (1) regarding problems on the types of instructional media to be produced, the emphasis should be on development of electronic instructional media for teachers, as classified into the following main types of electronic media respectively: development of electronic books, development of applications and lessons via tablet, and development of online videos; and (2) regarding problems on the steps of instructional media production, the emphasis should be on development of the following main issues respectively: allocation of budgets for instructional media production, the survey of sources of knowledge for instructional media production, and the lack of places for production of instructional media production. On the other hand, for the problems of instructional media usage, the private school teachers had opinions that the existing media were appropriate at the low level. When specific aspects of the problems were considered, research findings were as follows: (1) regarding problems on the process of using instructional media, the emphasis should be on development of the conclusion and evaluation step, as classified into the following main issues respectively: the lack of personnel to provide supervision on instructional media evaluation, the lack of instructional media evaluation instruments, and the lack of application of evaluation results in conducting classroom research on instructional media; (2) regarding problems on the use of each type of instructional media, the emphasis should be on development of the use of computer instructional media, as classified into the following main issues respectively: the lack of budget for purchasing computer equipment and accessories, insufficiency of the personnel for service provision, and the lack of training on skills for using various types of instructional media; and (3) regarding problems on the environment (physical, mental, and social) that facilitate the use of instructional media, the emphasis should be on development of the environment of the room that did not facilitate the use of instructional media, as classified into the following main types respectively: the language laboratory, the science laboratory, and in-school learning resources.