DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ทวีวัฒน์ วัฒนกุลเจริญ, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ซารอยา หะยียูโซ๊ะ
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2554-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้สื่อการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ของครูระดับประถมศึกษา สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษานราธิวาส เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครูกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้คณิตศาสตร์ ระดับประถมศึกษา สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานราธิวาส เขต 1 จำนวน 234 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า การใช้สื่อการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ของครูระดับประถมศึกษาสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษานราธิวาส เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมครูมีความคิดเห็นว่ามีการใช้ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า (1) สภาพการใช้สื่อการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ ครูมีการใช้สื่อการสอน ด้านสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ประเภทหนังสือเรียน และแบบเรียนคณิตศาสตร์อยู่ในระดับมาก (2) ด้านปัญหาการใช้สื่อการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ ครูประสบปัญหาในขั้นการเตรียมสื่อการสอน ขาดการเตรียมสื่อการสอนล่วงหน้าก่อนการจัดการเรียนการสอน อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (3) ด้านการจัดหาสื่อการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ครูพิจารณาเลือกสื่อการสอนจากสื่อที่มีอยู่แล้วอยู่ในระดับมาก (4) ด้านความต้องการสื่อการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ ครูมีความต้องการสื่อการสอนประเภทสิ่งพิมพ์ประเภทแบบฝึกทักษะอยู่ ในระดับมากที่สุด และ (5) ด้านการสนับสนุนส่งเสริมของผู้บริหารในการใช้สื่อสอนคณิตศาสตร์ ครูมีความต้องการให้ผู้บริหารส่งเสริมให้ครูเข้าร่วมการฝึกอบรมการใช้ สื่อการสอนอยู่ในระดับมาก
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: คณิตศาสตร์--การสอนด้วยสื่อ
dc.subject: คณิตศาสตร์--การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา)--ไทย--นราธิวาส
dc.title: การใช้สื่อการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ของครูระดับประถมศึกษา สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษานราธิวาส เขต 1
dc.title.alternative: Utilization of mathematics instructional media by primary school teachers under the office of Narathiwat Primary Education Service Area 1
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this study was to study the utilization of mathematics instructional media by primary school teachers under the Office of Narathiwat Primary Education Service Area 1. The research sample consisted of 234 mathematics teachers in primary schools under the Office of Narathiwat Primary Education Service Area l. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The research findings revealed that the overall utilization of mathematics instructional media by primary school teachers under the Office of Narathiwat Primary Education Service Area 1 was at the high level. When each aspect of mathematics instructional media utilization was considered, the findings were as follows: (1) regarding the condition of mathematics instructional media utilization, the teachers utilized printed media in the forms of mathematics lessons and mathematics workbooks at the high level; (2) regarding the problems on mathematics instructional media utilization, teachers had problems in the step of instruction media preparation, and the lack of instructional media preparation before teaching, which were at the moderate level; (3) regarding the acquisition of mathematics instructional media, the teachers selected instructional media from the list of available instructional media, which was practiced at the high level; (4) regarding the needs for mathematics instructional media, the teachers needed printed media and skill exercise books, which was at the highest level; and (5) regarding the supports and promotion from the administrator for mathematics instructional media utilization, the teachers needed the administrator to support and promote them to participate in the training on utilization of instructional media, which was at the high level.