https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/9650
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วาสนา ทวีกุลทรัพย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ณัฏฐพัชร มะลิวัลย์, 2523- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2554 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการให้บริการศูนย์วิทยพัฒนา มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช นครนายก กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้ใช้บริการในภาคปลายปีการศึกษา 2554 และใช้บริการครบทุกบริการในศูนย์วิทยพัฒนามหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช นครนายก จำนวน 189 คน ได้มาโดยเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือ ที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นปัญหาการให้บริการของผู้ใช้บริการศูนย์วิทยพัฒนามหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช นครนายก สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่าการให้บริการศูนย์วิทยพัฒนามหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช นครนายก โดยรวมมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมาก จากการพิจารณาปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในการให้บริการในแต่ละด้านพบว่า มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ (1) ปัญหาด้านแนะแนวและให้คำปรึกษา ได้แก่ปัญหาการให้บริการแนะแนว การศึกษาหลักสูตรปริญญาตรี และปัญหาการให้บริการ ให้คำปรึกษาเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตรการฝึกอบรม (2) ปัญหาด้านสืบค้นข้อมูลและทรัพยากรสารสนเทศ ได้แก่ ปัญหาขาดคู่มือสืบค้นข้อมูล และปัญหาการจัดเตรียมทรัพยากรสารสนเทศไม่ทันให้บริการ (3) ปัญหาด้านห้องสมุด ได้แก่ ปัญหาไม่มีระบบการจัดเก็บเป็นหมวดหมู่ (4) ปัญหาด้านสื่อ ได้แก่ ปัญหาสื่อโสตทัศน์ไม่มีความทันสมัย และไม่มีคุณภาพ (5) ปัญหาด้านห้องประชุมและสัมมนา ได้แก่ ปัญหาวัสดุอุปกรณ์ไม่ทันสมัย และชำรุด (6) ปัญหาด้านบุคลากร ได้แก่ ปัญหาบุคลากรไม่เพียงพอในการให้บริการ และ (7) ปัญหาด้านสถานที่และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ได้แก่ ปัญหาสถานที่ที่จอดรถ ไม่เพียงพอ และปัญหาไม่มีบริการรถรับส่งสำหรับผู้ใช้บริการ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | ศูนย์วิทยพัฒนามหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.subject | บริการลูกค้า | th_TH |
dc.title | ปัญหาการให้บริการศูนย์วิทยพัฒนามหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช นครนายก | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | The service provision problems of Nakhon Nayok Regional Distance Education Center of Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purpose of this research was to study the service provision problems of Nakhon Nayok Regional Distance Education Center of Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University. The research sample consisted of 189 users of all of the services provided by Nakhon Nayok Regional Distance Education Center of Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University in the second semester of the 2011 academic year. They were obtained by purposive sampling. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on opinions of the service user concerning the problems encountered while using the services provided by Nakhon Nayok Regional Distance Education Center of Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings showed that the provision of services as a whole of Nakhon Nayok Regional Distance Education Center of Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University had problems at the high level. When problems in each area of service provision were considered, they were found to be at the high level. Problems in each area of service provision were the following: (1) problems in guidance and counseling service included the problems on provision of educational guidance and counseling service to students in bachelor’s degree programs and in short course training programs; (2) problems in information searches and information technology service included the lack of manuals for information searches, and the problem of documents not being prepared on time for service; (3) problems in provision of library service included the lack of classification system for documents; (4) problems in instructional media service included the problem of audio-visual media being not up-to-date, and the lack of quality in instructional media; (5) problems in provision of conference and seminar room service included the problems of equipment and materials being not up-to-date, and being damaged; (6) problems on personnel included the problem of insufficiency of personnel to provide the services; and (7) problems on buildings and facilities included the insufficiency of parking space, and the lack of provision of transportation for service users. | en_US |