DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: วาสนา ทวีกุลทรัพย์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ณัฐวุฒิ เจริญสุข, 2525-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2560-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการใช้สื่อ การสอนของครูที่สอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ระดับประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาจังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ เขต 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนสมถวิล หัวหิน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ เขต 2 ที่กำลังศึกษาใน ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2559 จำนวน 180 คน ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนเกี่ยวกับการใช้สื่อ การสอนของครูที่สอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นโดยภาพรวมว่า ครูมีการใช้สื่อการสอนอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก ข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดเกี่ยวกับการใช้สื่อการสอนของครู มีดังนี้ (1) ด้านวัตถุประสงค์การใช้สื่อการสอน เพื่อให้นักเรียนเกิดการเรียนรู้ที่ง่ายขึ้น (2) ด้านเนื้อหาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ที่ครูใช้สื่อการสอนมาก เรื่อง พืชรอบตัวเรา (3) ด้านประเภทของสื่อการสอนที่ใช้สื่อ คือ สิ่งพิมพ์ใช้หนังสือเรียน สื่อโสตทัศน์ใช้ของจริง สื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ใช้วีดิทัศน์ สื่ออุปกรณ์ใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ และสื่อวิธีการใช้การสอนนอกสถานที่ (4) ด้านคุณภาพของสื่อการสอนที่มีคุณภาพมากกว่าสื่อประเภทอื่นที่เรียนโดยใช้สื่อโสตทัศน์ (5) ด้านขั้นตอนการใช้สื่อการสอน คือ ขั้นก่อนการใช้ควรจัดเตรียมห้องเรียนและที่นั่งเรียนสำหรับนักเรียนขั้นระหว่างการใช้ ควรสรุปสาระสำคัญของเนื้อหาสื่อการสอน และขั้นหลังการใช้ครูควรเปิดโอกาสให้นักเรียน แสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสื่อที่ใช้ใน การสอน (6) ด้านประโยชน์ของการใช้สื่อการสอนช่วยให้ นักเรียนมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรม และ (7) ด้านปัญหาของการใช้สื่อการสอนครูใช้สื่อการสอนไม่หลากหลาย
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ครูวิทยาศาสตร์--การศึกษาและการสอน
dc.subject: วิทยาศาสตร์--การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา)--ไทย--ประจวบคีรีขันธ์
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
dc.title: ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการใช้สื่อการสอนของครูที่สอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ระดับประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาจังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์ เขต 2
dc.title.alternative: Opinions of students toward the use of instructional media by science teachers at Prathom Suksa IV level in schools under Prachuap Khiri Khan Primary Education Service Area Office 2
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตร์มหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The purpose of this study was to investigate opinions of students toward the use of instructional media by science teachers at Prathom Suksa IV level in schools under Prachuap Khiri Khan Primary Education Service Area Office 2. The research sample consisted of 180 purposively selected PrathomSuksa IV students studying in the second semester of the 2016 academic year at Somtawin Hua Hin School under Prachuap Khiri Khan Primary Education Service Area Office 2. The research instrument was a questionnaire on student’s opinions toward the use of instructional media by science teachers. Statistics employed for data analysis were the percentage, mean, and standard deviation. Research findings showed that students had the overall opinion that the use of instructional media by science teachers was at the high level. The items that received the highest rating mean in specific aspects of instructional media usage were specified as follows: (1) in the aspect of objectives of instructional media usage, the item receiving the highest rating mean was that on to enable the students to learn more easily; (2) in the aspect of the science topic that the teacher used instructional media at the high level, the item was that on the topic of Plants Around Us; (3) in the aspect of types of instructional media that the teachers used, the item on printed materials was that on the use of texts in the Science Learning Area; the item on audio-visual media was that on the use of real objects; the item on electronic media was that on the use of videos; the item on teaching aids was that on the use of computers; and the item on method media was that on the use of fieldtrips; (4) in the aspect of quality of instructional media, the item was that on the audio-visual media having higher quality than other types of instructional media; (5) in the aspect of steps of instructional media usage which consisted of three steps: in the pre usage step, the item was that on the preparation of classroom and seats for students; in the step of actual usage, the item was that on the teachers making conclusions on contents of the used instructional media; and in the post-usage step, the item was that on the teachers allowing students to share opinions on the used instructional media; (6) in the aspect of benefits of the instructional media, the item was that on the instructional media helping the students to participate in the activities; and (7) in the aspect of problems of instructional media usage, the item was that on the teachers not using many varieties of instructional media.