https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/9807
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ฐาปนา ฉิ่นไพศาล | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | สุดารัตน์ โนนลือชา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2558 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) วิเคราะห์ความเป็นไปได้ด้านการตลาด ด้าน เทคนิค และด้านการจัดการของการลงทุนโครงการบ้านจัดสรร Airy Chill Khaoyai ในจังหวัด นครราชสีมา (2) วิเคราะห์ความเป็นไปได้ด้านการเงินของการลงทุนโครงการบ้านจัดสรร Airy Chill Khaoyai ในจังหวัดนครราชสีมาการศึกษาครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงประยุกต์โดยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลปฐมภูมิและข้อมูลทุติยภูมิที่ รวบรวมจากการสอบถามบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับธุรกิจโครงการบ้านจัดสรร ในจังหวัดนครราชสีมา หนังสือ บทความ และรายงานวิจัย ตลอดจนสถิติที่เกี่ยวข้องนํามาวิเคราะห์ประมวลผลและศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ ใน 4 ด้าน คือ ด้านการตลาด ด้านเทคนิค ด้านการจัดการ และด้านการเงิน โดยประเมินความคุ้มค่าของ โครงการด้วยวิธีระยะเวลาคืนทุน มูลค่าปัจจุบัน อัตราผลตอบแทนของโครงการ อัตราส่วนผลตอบแทน ต่อต้นทุน และการวิเคราะห์ความอ่อนไหวของโครงการ ภายใต้สมมติฐานการยอมรับโครงการการลงทุน ที่อัตราผลตอบแทนการลงทุนมากกว่าร้อยละ 9 ผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) การวิเคราะห์ด้านการตลาด ธุรกิจบ้านจัดสรรในจังหวัดนครราชสีมามีแนวโน้มการขยายตัวอย่างต่อเนื่อง ดังนั้นคาดการว่าโครงการจะสามารถขายหมดได้ภายในระยะเวลา 3 ปี ด้านเทคนิค โครงการเริ่มการก่อสร้างตั้งแต่เดือนมีนาคม 2557 ถึงเดือนธันวาคม 2558 ด้านการจัดการ โครงการมีจํานวนพนักงานทั้งสิ้น 13 คน ประกอบด้วย ประธานกรรมการ ผู้อํานวยการ และเจ้าหน้าที่ ปฏิบัติการ (2) การวิเคราะห์ความเป็นไปได้ทางการเงิน พบว่า โครงการใช้เงินลงทุนทั้งหมด 150,000,000 บาท เป็นเงินทุนของเจ้าของ 75,000,000 บาท และเงินกู้จากสถาบันการเงิน 75,000,000 บาท เมื่อใช้อัตรา ส่วนลดร้อยละ 9 โครงการมีระยะเวลาคืนทุน 2 ปี 10 เดือน มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ 38,359,000 บาท อัตรา ผลตอบแทนของโครงการ ร้อยละ 62.80 อัตราส่วนมูลค่าปัจจุบันของผลตอบแทนต่อต้นทุนเท่ากับ 0.288 การวิเคราะห์ความอ่อนไหวของโครงการพบว่า โครงการยังคงเหมาะสมแก่การลงทุน แม้ว่าต้นทุนของ โครงการจะสูงกว่าประมาณการร้อยละ 10 หรือรายรับของโครงการลดลงตํ่ากว่าประมาณการร้อยละ 10 | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | th_TH |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | การลงทุน | th_TH |
dc.subject | บ้านจัดสรร | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารธุรกิจ | th_TH |
dc.title | การศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการลงทุนโครงการบ้านจัดสรร Airy Chill Khaoyai ในจังหวัดนครราชสีมา | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Feasibility study in housing development investment : project of Airy Chill Khaoyai, Nakhonrajsima Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | th_TH |
dc.degree.name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this study were to 1) analyze feasibility on marketing, technical and investment management in housing development project of Airy Chill Khaoyai in Nakhorn Ratchasima, and 2) analyze the financial possibility for investment in housing project of Airy Chill Khaoyai in Nakhorn Ratchasima. This study was applied research by analyzing from both primary and secondary sources, gathered from interview of related people who involved with housing development investment project at Nakhorn Ratchasima province. Other sources were related text books, articles and research, including statistics that were used to analyze and evaluate data in this study with four aspects of marketing, technical, management and financial. The estimate value of projects was analyzed by payback period, present value, return on equity, earning per share, and sensitivity analysis under the assumption of investment project of return rate at 9 percent. The study results showed that 1) the marketing analysis of housing development investment in Nakhorn Ratchasima province has continuingly increased, thus the project trend was to be sold out within three years. On technical aspect, the construction of this projects started from March 2014 to December 2015. On management aspect, there were thirteen staffs including Chief Executive Officer, Director, and Operation Staffs, and 2) As for the financial feasibility analysis, it was found that total investment of the project 150,000,000 bath, with 75,000,000 bath from the owners and 75,000,000 bath from financial institutions loan, with the discount rate of 9 percent, and the payback was 2 years and 10 months with a net present value of 38,359,000 baht, while rate of return was 62.80 percent, and the present value of return per share was 0.288. The sensitivity analysis of the project revealed that this project was appropriate for investment, although the interment cost of the project was higher than the estimated rate of 10 percent or lower than project revenues 10 percent of the estimated rate. | en_US |