https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/9945
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธนศักดิ์ สายจำปา | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ปิยะเชษฐ์ หนูฉ้ง, 2518- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2560 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาปัญหาสถานการณ์ความไม่สงบ 3 จังหวัดชายแดน ภาคใต้ตั้งแต่ปี2547-2560 (2) ศึกษาบทบาทของทหารสังกัดกองพลทหารราบที่ 15ค่ายสมเด็จพระสุริโยทัยใน การแก้ไขปัญหาสถานการณ์ความไม่สงบ 3 จังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ (3) เสนอแนะแนวทางพัฒนาบทบาทของ ทหาร สังกัดกองพลทหารราบที่ 15 ค่ายสมเด็จพระสุริโยทัย ในการแก้ไขปัญหาสถานการณ์ความไม่สงบ 3 จังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ปัญหาสถานการณ์ความไม่สงบ 3 จังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้เกิดจากความ ขัดแย้งทางด้านการเมือง กลุ่มอิทธิพลท้องถี่นและธุรกิจผิดกฎหมาย ความแตกต่างทางสังคมและวัฒนธรรม รวมถึงการกระทำของเจ้าหน้าที่รัฐบางกลุ่มบางองค์กรและบางคน (2) บทบาทของทหารสังกัดกองพลทหารราบที่ 15 ค่ายสมเด็จพระสุริโยทัยในการแก้ไขสถานการณ์ความไม,สงบ 3 จังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ มี 3 บทบาทสำคัญ คือ 1) บทบาทผู้ไกล่เกลี่ย พบว่า ได้ปฏิบํติตามพระราชกำหนด และดำเนินการตามประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความ อาญา และดำเนินการชี้แจงปัญหาและข้อข้องใจในประเด็นปัญหาต่างๆ ของทางราชการให้ประชาชนในพื้นที่ทราบ 2) บทบาทผู้พิทักษ์พบว่า มีการพิทักษ์ประชาชนและทรัพยากร โดยจัดสรรกำลังพลและมาตรการในการรักษาความปลอดภัยในพื้นที่ให้การช่วยเหลือในการบรรเทาสาธารณะภัย และให้การช่วยเหลือประชาชนในการ ซ่อมแซมอาคาร บ้านพักและที่อยู่อาศัย 3) บทบาทผู้ปกครอง พบว่า มีการแสดงบทบาทตามระเบียบและกฎหมาย รวมถึงการปฏิบัติตามนโยบายของรัฐบาลโดยมี พลเอก ประยุทธ์ จันทร์โอชา เป็นนายกรัฐมนตรี (3) ทหารสังกัด กองพลทหารราบที่ 15 ค่ายสมเด็จพระสุริโยทัย ควรจะเข้าไปปฏิบัติการจิตวิทยากับประชาชนในพื้นที่ให้ใกล้ชิด และต่อเนื่อง สร้างความปลอดภัยให้กับประชาชนและผู้ให้ข้อมูลข่าวสาร มีการเชิญกลุ่มบุคคลในพื้นที่มาพูดคุย เจรจาเพื่อสันติสุข และนำแนวคิด “เข้าใจ เข้าถึง พัฒนา” มาใช้ให้เกิดผลอย่างเป็นรูปธรรมมากขึ้นในการแก้ไข ปัญหาสถานการณ์ความไม่สงบ 3 ชังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกการเมืองการปกครอง--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | ทหาร | th_TH |
dc.subject | ความขัดแย้งทางสังคม--ไทย (ภาคใต้) | th_TH |
dc.subject | ความขัดแย้งทางการเมือง | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--การเมืองการปกครอง | th_TH |
dc.subject | ไทย (ภาคใต้)--ปัญหาเชื้อชาติ | th_TH |
dc.title | บทบาทของทหารสังกัดกองพลทหารราบที่ 15 ค่ายสมเด็จพระสุริโยทัยในการแก้ไขปัญหาสถานการณ์ความไม่สงบ 3 จังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Roles of 15th Infantry Division (Camp Queen Suriyothai) on the insurgency problem in three Southernmost Provinces of Thailand | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research are (1) to study the insurgency problem in three southernmost provinces from 2004 to 2017, (2) to study the roles of 15th Infantry Division (Camp Queen Suriyothai) on the solutions of insurgency in three southernmost provinces and (3) to propose the guideline for 15th Infantry Division (Camp Queen Suriyothai) to solve the insurgency problem in three southernmost provinces. The qualitative approach was used to apply in this research. Data collection was gathered from literature review and interview. Purposive samplings were a Commanding Officer of 153rd Infantry Regiment and 15th Infantry Division, a Deputy Chief of Staff of 15th Infantry Division, a Commander of 15th Engineer Battalion - 15th Infantry Division, a Chief of Operation Branch of 15th Infantry Division, an Assistant Chief of Staff for Civil Affairs of 15th Infantry Division, a Company Commander of 15th Infantry Division, a Long-Range Reconnaissance Patrol Commander of 15th Infantry Division, an Educator Staff Officer of 15th Infantry Division, a Logistic Staff Officer of Quartermaster Branch of 15th Infantry Division and a Company First Sergeant of 2nd Military Police Company and 41st Military Police Battalion (10 interviewees in total). Then, the data were analyzed using a content analysis method and a descriptive analysis method. This research found that (1) the cause of insurgency problem in three southernmost provinces were political conflict, local influences, illegal business, social differences, cultural differences and activities of some government official. (2) There were three main roles of 15th Infantry Division (Camp Queen Suriyothai) on the solutions of insurgency in three southernmost provinces as follows. Firstly, the role of the mediator was an implementation of the Emergency Decree and the Criminal Procedure Code and clarifying the problem of government issues to people in the area. Secondly, the role of conservator was a protection of people and resources by allocating troops, security measures, assistance and repairing of building. Thirdly, the role of the guardian was an implementation of regulation, law and policy of Prayut Chan-o-cha (Prime Minister). (3) The 15th Infantry Division (Camp Queen Suriyothai) should provide the psychological activity, security, information and public participation with people closely and continuously. Moreover, the concept of “Understanding, accessing and developing” should be implemented in order to solve the insurgency problem in three southernmost provinces. | en_US |