https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13222
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Sutawee Wiwatkasikij | en |
dc.contributor | สุธาวี วิวัฒน์กสิกิจ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Suwannee Yahakorn | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุวรรณี ยหะกร | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2024 | |
dc.date.issued | 14/11/2024 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research was to compare the ability to read words starting with two consonants of Grade 2 students at Wat Bang Yai School in Suphan Buri province before and after using the computer-assisted lessons. The research sample consisted of six Grade 2 students in an intact classroom of Wat Bang Yai School in Suphan Buri province, obtained by purposively selection. The employed research tools were (1) computer-assisted lessons in the topic of Words Starting with Two Consonants; (2) Thai language learning management plans for the computer-assisted lessons; and (3) a scale to assess the ability to read words starting with two consonants. Statistics employed for data analysis were the mean, standard deviation, and sign test. The research findings revealed that the post-learning achievement of the ability to read words starting with two consonants of the Grade 2 students at Wat Bang Yai School in Suphan Buri province, who learned from the computer-assisted lessons, was significantly higher than their pre-learning counterpart achievement at the .01 level of statistical significance. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านคำควบกล้ำของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนวัดบางใหญ่ จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ระหว่างก่อนและหลังการใช้บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนวัดบางใหญ่ จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวนนักเรียน 6 คน ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ (1) บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน เรื่องคำควบกล้ำ (2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยที่เรียนโดยใช้บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน และ (3) แบบวัดความสามารถในการอ่านคำควบกล้ำ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบเครื่องหมาย ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ความสามารถในการอ่านคำควบกล้ำของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนวัดบางใหญ่ จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรีที่เรียนจากบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน เรื่อง คำควบกล้ำ หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน การอ่านคำควบกล้ำ ภาษาไทย ประถมศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | Computer-assisted lesson | en |
dc.subject | Reading words starting with two consonants | en |
dc.subject | Thai language | en |
dc.subject | Primary education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | The Effect of Using Computer-Assisted Lessons in the Topic of Words Starting with Two Consonants on the Ability to Read Words Starting with Two Consonants of Grade 2 Students at Wat Bang Yai School in Suphan Buri Province | en |
dc.title | ผลการใช้บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน เรื่อง คำควบกล้ำ ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการอ่านคำควบกล้ำของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนวัดบางใหญ่ จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Suwannee Yahakorn | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุวรรณี ยหะกร | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | [email protected] | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | [email protected] | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Education in Curriculum and Instruction (M.Ed. (Curriculum and Instruction)) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน)) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |