DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Sukanya Fankhrauen
dc.contributor: สุกัญญา ฝั้นเครือth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sineenuch Khrutmuang Sansermen
dc.contributor.advisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริมth
dc.contributor.other: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open Universityen
dc.date.created: 2024
dc.date.issued: 21/11/2024
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study 1) basic personal, social, and economic conditions of farmers 2) maize production conditions of farmers 3) the receiving of the extension in maize production of farmers 4) problems regarding the extension of maize production of farmers and 5) guidelines in the extension of maize production according to the needs of farmers.This research was survey research. The population of this study was 991 maize production farmers in the area of Na Wang district, Nong Bua Lam Phu province who had registered as maize production farmers in the production year of 2022/23. The sample size of 170 people was determined by using Taro Yamane formula with the error value of 0.07 through simple random sampling method by picking out the farmers’ names. Data were collected by using interview forms and were analyzed by using descriptive statistics.The results of the research found that 1) 53.5% of farmers were male with the average 53.38 years old, 31.2% completed primary school level 4, and 73.5% were members in various groups. They had the average experience in maize production of 12.01 years, had the average production area of 9.21 rai, had the average production cost of  5,048.19 baht/rai, had the average productivity of  1,620.29 kilogram/rai, and earned the average net income of 3,535.50 baht/rai. 2) Regarding the maize production conditions of farmers, 54.1% grew maize during dry season by using the average seed ratio of 3.12 kilogram/rai, 98.8% used the planter, and 55.3% used human labor in the harvest. 3) The receiving of the extension on maize production found that 67.6% of farmers never received the training regarding maize production, 82.4% had no demonstration crop in the area or nearby area, and all of them never received the support regarding maize factors of production.  4) Farmers faced with the problems regarding the extension of maize production on the support of maize production factors, overall, at the moderate level. They encountered the problem regarding the extension and extension method, overall, at the low level. 5) Farmers needed the guidelines in the extension of maize production, overall, at the moderate level. They needed the extension guideline regarding the support on maize production factors like the support for the factors of production of maize such as seeds, chemical fertilizer; the aspect of maize production extension which was on knowledge about production cost reduction; and agricultural extension method which would be done through individual extension by having officers visit and give out suggestions to farmers at the crops.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) สภาพพื้นฐานส่วนบุคคล สังคมและเศรษฐกิจ ของเกษตรกร (2) สภาพการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ของเกษตรกร (3) การได้รับการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ของเกษตรกร (4) ปัญหาในการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ของเกษตรกร และ (5) แนวทางในการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ตามความต้องการของเกษตรกรการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ เกษตรกรผู้ปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ในพื้นที่อำเภอนาวัง จังหวัดหนองบัวลำภู ที่ขึ้นทะเบียนผู้ปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ ปีการผลิต 2565/66 จำนวน 991 ราย กำหนดขนาด กลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของทาโร ยามาเน ที่ความคลาดเคลื่อน 0.07 ได้จำนวน 170 ราย สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายโดยการจับสลากรายชื่อเกษตรกร เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์ และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 53.5 เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุเฉลี่ย 53.38 ปี ร้อยละ 31.2 จบการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ร้อยละ 73.5  เป็นสมาชิกกลุ่มต่างๆ มีประสบการณ์ในการปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์เฉลี่ย 12.01 ปี มีพื้นที่ปลูกเฉลี่ย 9.21 ไร่ ต้นทุนเฉลี่ย 5,048.19 บาทต่อไร่ ผลผลิตเฉลี่ย 1,620.29 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ รายได้สุทธิเฉลี่ย  3,535.50 บาทต่อไร่     2) สภาพการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ของเกษตรกร ร้อยละ 54.1 ปลูกข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ช่วงฤดูแล้ง โดยใช้เมล็ดอัตราเฉลี่ย 3.12 กิโลกรัมต่อไร่ ร้อยละ 98.8ใช้เครื่องปลูก และ ร้อยละ 55.3 ใช้แรงงานคนในการเก็บเกี่ยว 3) การได้รับการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ พบว่า เกษตรกรร้อยละ 67.6 ไม่เคยได้รับการอบรมด้านการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ ร้อยละ 82.4 ไม่มีแปลงต้นแบบ ในพื้นที่หรือ พื้นที่ใกล้เคียง และทั้งหมดไม่เคยได้รับการสนับสนุนปัจจัยการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ 4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหา ในการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ ด้านการสนับสนุนปัจจัยการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง  และมีปัญหาด้านประเด็นการส่งเสริมและด้านวิธีการส่งเสริม ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย 5) เกษตรกรมีความต้องการแนวทาง ในการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีความต้องการแนวทางการส่งเสริม ด้านการสนับสนุนปัจจัยการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ คือ การสนับสนุนปัจจัยการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ เช่น เมล็ดพันธุ์ ปุ๋ยเคมี  ด้านประเด็นการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ คือ องค์ความรู้เรื่องการลดต้นทุนการผลิต และด้านวิธีการส่งเสริมการเกษตร คือ การส่งเสริมแบบรายบุคคล โดยเจ้าหน้าที่ออกเยี่ยมเยียนและให้คำแนะนำแก่เกษตรกรที่แปลงth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University
dc.subject: แนวทางการส่งเสริม  ข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์  การผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์th
dc.subject: Extension guidelineen
dc.subject: Maizeen
dc.subject: Maize productionen
dc.subject.classification: Agricultural and Biological Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Agriculture,forestry and fishingen
dc.subject.classification: Crop and livestock productionen
dc.title: Extension Guidelines for Maize Production by Farmers in Na Wang District of Nong Bua Lam Phu Provinceen
dc.title: แนวทางการส่งเสริมการผลิตข้าวโพดเลี้ยงสัตว์ของเกษตรกร ในอำเภอนาวัง จังหวัดหนองบัวลำภูth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Sineenuch Khrutmuang Sansermen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สินีนุช ครุฑเมือง แสนเสริมth
dc.contributor.emailadvisor[email protected]
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor[email protected]
dc.description.degreename: Master Agriculture in Agricultural Extension and Development (M.Ag. (Agricultural Extension and Development))en
dc.description.degreename: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))th
dc.description.degreelevel: Master's Degreeen
dc.description.degreelevel: ปริญญาโทth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Master of Agriculture (Agricultural and Development)en
dc.description.degreediscipline: เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร)th