https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13737
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | KRISSADA PASO | en |
dc.contributor | กฤษดา ปาโส | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chalermpon Jatuporn | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | เฉลิมพล จตุพร | th |
dc.contributor.other | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | en |
dc.date.created | 2025 | |
dc.date.issued | 6/1/2025 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are (1) to study the production, marketing, and trade situation of pineapples and their products, and (2) to forecast the export volume and price of canned pineapples of Thailand.The study utilizes monthly time series data on the export volume and price of canned pineapples of Thailand, covering the period from January 2011 to June 2024, totaling 162 months. The forecasting method employed is the Box-Jenkins method or the SARIMA(p,d,q)(P,D,Q)s model.The study found that (1) pineapple is one of Thailand’s major economic fruits. In 2023, Thailand’s total pineapple production was 1.258 million tons, increasing to 1.380 million tons in 2024, with Prachuap Khiri Khan province being the main production area accounting for 36% of total production. However, canned pineapple exports in 2023 decreased in both volume and value by 28.48% and 34.81% respectively, with the United States, Russia, and Germany being the main export markets, while Indonesia and the Philippines remain significant competitors in the global market. (2) The appropriate models for forecasting the export volume and price of canned pineapples of Thailand are SARIMA(1,1,1)(2,1,1)12 and SARIMA (2,1,1)(0,1,1)12, respectively. The forecast results indicate seasonal fluctuations in the export volume of canned pineapples, with the highest export volume expected in June 2025, showing an 18.81% increase compared to the same period of the previous year. The forecasted export price of canned pineapples shows a continuous upward trend, with the highest price expected in November 2025, reflecting a 28.84% increase compared to the same period of the previous year. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาสถานการณ์การผลิต การตลาด และการค้าของสับปะรดและผลิตภัณฑ์ และ (2) พยากรณ์ปริมาณและราคาส่งออกของสับปะรดกระป๋องของประเทศไทยการศึกษาใช้ข้อมูลอนุกรมเวลารายเดือนของปริมาณและราคาส่งออกสับปะรดกระป๋องของประเทศไทย ตั้งแต่เดือนมกราคม 2554 ถึงเดือนมิถุนายน 2567 รวมทั้งสิ้น 162 เดือน และพยากรณ์ด้วยวิธีบ็อกซ์-เจนคินส์ หรือตัวแบบ SARIMA(p,d,q)(P,D,Q)sผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) สับปะรดเป็นหนึ่งในผลไม้เศรษฐกิจที่สำคัญของประเทศไทย โดยในปี 2566 ประเทศไทยมีผลผลิตสับปะรดรวม 1.258 ล้านตัน และเพิ่มขึ้นเป็น 1.380 ล้านตันในปี 2567 โดยจังหวัดประจวบคีรีขันธ์เป็นแหล่งผลิตหลัก คิดเป็นร้อยละ 36 ของผลผลิตทั้งหมด อย่างไรก็ตาม การส่งออกสับปะรดกระป๋องในปี 2566 มีปริมาณและมูลค่าลดลงร้อยละ 28.48 และร้อยละ 34.81 ตามลำดับ โดยมีสหรัฐอเมริกา รัสเซีย และเยอรมนีเป็นตลาดส่งออกหลัก ขณะที่อินโดนีเซียและฟิลิปปินส์เป็นคู่แข่งสำคัญในตลาดโลก และ (2) ตัวแบบที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการพยากรณ์ปริมาณและราคาส่งออกของสับปะรดกระป๋องของประเทศไทย คือ SARIMA(1,1,1) (2,1,1)12 และ SARIMA(2,1,1)(0,1,1)12 ตามลำดับ ทั้งนี้ ผลการพยากรณ์ปริมาณส่งออกของสับปะรดกระป๋องแสดงให้เห็นว่ามีความผันผวนตามฤดูกาล โดยพบว่าในเดือนมิถุนายน 2568 จะมีปริมาณส่งออกสูงสุดซึ่งเพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 18.81 เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับช่วงเดียวกันกับปีก่อนหน้า และผลการพยากรณ์ราคาส่งออกของสับปะรดกระป๋องพบว่ามีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่อง โดยพบว่าในเดือนพฤศจิกายน 2568 จะมีราคาส่งออกสูงสุดซึ่งเพิ่มขึ้นร้อยละ 28.84 เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับช่วงเดียวกันกับปีก่อนหน้า | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Sukhothai Thammathirat Open University | |
dc.subject | บ็อกซ์-เจนคินส์ การพยากรณ์ สับปะรดกระป๋อง | th |
dc.subject | Box-Jenkins | en |
dc.subject | Forecasting | en |
dc.subject | Canned pineapple | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agricultural and Biological Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Agriculture,forestry and fishing | en |
dc.subject.classification | Crop and livestock production | en |
dc.title | Forecasting the Export Volume and Price of Thailand’s Canned Pineapple Using the Box-Jenkins Method | en |
dc.title | การพยากรณ์ปริมาณและราคาส่งออกของสับปะรดกระป๋องของประเทศไทย ด้วยวิธีบ็อกซ์-เจนคินส์ | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Chalermpon Jatuporn | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | เฉลิมพล จตุพร | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | [email protected] | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | [email protected] | |
dc.description.degreename | Master of Economics in Economics (M.Econ.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต วิชาเอกเศรษฐศาสตร์ (ศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | Master's Degree | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | ปริญญาโท | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Master of Economics | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th |