https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/13892
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | นารีรัตน์ สีระสาร | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | วัชรากร เกียรติวงศ์นอก, 2532- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2565 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กษ.ม. (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2565 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพพื้นฐานทางสังคมและเศรษฐกิจ ของเกษตรกร 2) สภาพการผลิตข้าวและการปรับปรุงดินของเกษตรกร 3) ความรู้การใช้ปุ๋ยพืชสดในการปรับปรุงดินของเกษตรกร 4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะต่อการยอมรับการใช้ปุ๋ยพืชสดในการปรับปรุงดินของเกษตรกรในนาข้าวของเกษตรกร ประชากรที่ศึกษา คือ การวิจัยครั้งนี้กำหนดขอบเขตประชากรเป็นเกษตรกรผู้ทำผู้ปลูกข้าว ในตำบลโคกแย้ อำเภอหนองแค จังหวัดสระบุรี จำนวน 145 ราย ที่ขึ้นทะเบียนการอบรมการใช้ปุ๋ยพืชสด โดยเก็บประชากรทั้งหมด 145 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บข้อมูลคือแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าต่ำสุด ค่าสูงสุด ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการจัดอันดับ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) เกษตรกรร้อยละ 64.1 เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 56.05 ปี ร้อยละ 43.5 มีการศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา มีประสบการณ์ในการปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 22.20 ปี มีพื้นที่ปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 8.638 ไร่ มีแรงงานที่ในการปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 6.31 ราย รายได้จากการปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 4,503.10 บาทต่อไร่ ต้นทุนจากการปลูกข้าวเฉลี่ย 3,612.80 บาทต่อไร่ 2) สภาพการผลิตของเกษตรกร พื้นที่ปลูกอยู่ในเขตชลประทาน เป็นที่ราบลุ่ม นิยมปลูกข้าวพันธุ์ กข75 มีการปรับปรุงบำรุงดิน โดยใช้ปุ๋ยพืชสด ฉีดพ่นสารเคมีป้องกันกำจัดโรคแมลงศัตรูพืช 3) เกษตรกรมีความรู้และมีการปรับปรุงดินโดยใช้ปุ๋ยพืชสด (ปอเทือง) 4) เกษตรกรมีปัญหาด้านคุณภาพของเมล็ดพันธุ์ของปุ๋ยพืชสด (ปอเทือง) ที่ได้รับการสนับสนุนจากหน่วยงานของรัฐ ข้อเสนอแนะควรส่งเสริมให้มีการปรับปรุงดินด้วยการใช้ปุ๋ยพืชสดในนาข้าวของเกษตรกร | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | ปุ๋ยพืชสด | th_TH |
dc.subject | การปรับปรุงดิน | th_TH |
dc.subject | นาข้าว--ไทย--สระบุรี | th_TH |
dc.title | การยอมรับการใช้ปุ๋ยพืชสดเพื่อการปรับปรุงดินในนาข้าวของเกษตรกรในตำบลโคกแย้ อำเภอหนองแค จังหวัดสระบุรี | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Adoption of using green manure for soil improvement Among farmers in rice fields in Khok Yae Subdistrict, Nong Khae District, Saraburi Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | เกษตรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ส่งเสริมและพัฒนาการเกษตร) | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาเกษตรศาสตร์และสหกรณ์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this research were to study 1) social and economic conditions of farmers 2) study the conditions of rice production and soil improvement of farmers. 3) study farmers' knowledge of using green manure to improve soil. And 4) problems and recommendations with farmers' acceptance of the use of green manure for soil improvement in rice fields. The population of this research was maize production for farmers in Khok Yae Subdistrict, Nong Khae District, Saraburi Province. 145 member. The 154 sample size was based all. Structured interviews were used for data collection. Statistics used were frequency, percentage, mean, minimum, maximum, standard deviation and ranking. The results indicated that 1) 64.1 percent of farmers were female, average age 56.05 years old, 37.0 percent graduated primary education. Their average experience in rice cultivation was 22.20 years. 79.3 percent of them received knowledge about soil improvement using hemp in rice fields from the Land Development Department. 93.1% of farmers use their own sources of funds for farming. The average rice planting area is 8.638 rai. There are 6.31 workers involved in rice planting. The average income from rice cultivation is 4,503.10 baht per rai. The average cost of rice cultivation is 3,612.80 baht per rai. 2) The planting area is in the irrigated area. plain Cultivation of rice variety RD75 is popular with soil improvement. using green manure 3) Farmers have knowledge and have extensive soil improvement by using green manure (Potueang). 4) Farmers have problems with seed quality of green manure (Potueang). d) Supported by government agencies. 5) Farmers agreed with the guidelines for promoting soil improvement by using green manure in their rice fields. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ปริชาติ ดิษฐกิจ | th_TH |