DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: อัจฉรา ชีวะตระกูลกิจ
dc.contributor.author: ศรัญญา ติจะนา, 2532-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าของลูกค้าบริษัท สตาร์บอนด์ (ไทยแลนด์) จำกัด 2) ศึกษาระดับปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดที่ส่งผลการตัดสินใจ ซื้อสินค้าของบริษัท สตาร์บอนด์(ไทยแลนด์) จำกัด 3) เปรียบเทียบปริมาณการซื้อสินค้าของลูกค้า บริษัท สตาร์บอนด์(ไทยแลนด์) จำกัด จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และ 4) ศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนประสม ทางการตลาดที่มีอิทธิพลต่อปริมาณการซื้อสินค้าของบริษัท สตาร์บอนฅ์(ไทยแลนด์) จำกัด ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ลูกค้าส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 20-30ปี ระดับการศึกษาสูงสุด ปริญญาตรีกลุ่มเอกชนรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนอยู่ที่มากกว่า 100,000 บาทสรุปผลการศึกษาได้ว่า 1) พฤติกรรมของลูกค้าจะสนใจสินค้าผลิตภัณฑ์กาวซอลเวนท์มากที่สุด ปริมาณที่ซื้อเฉลี่ยต่อปี เท่ากับ 12.9425 ตัน ประเภทของธุรกิจที่นำสินค้าไปใช้ส่วนใหญ่ คือ อุตสาหกรรมเครื่องหนัง เหตุผลที่เลือกซื้อ คือ คุณภาพสินค้าที่สม่ำเสมอ ข้อมูลเพิ่มเดิมที่ทำการตัดสินใจซื้อคือ ฝ่ายขาย นำผลิตภัณฑ์เข้ามานำเสนอ ระยะเวลาตัดสินใจซื้อ 3-5 สัปดาห์ 2) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดที่ส่งผล การตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าของบริษัทในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3) เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา และอาชีพ ที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลให้มีปริมาณการซื้อสินค้าที่แตกต่างกัน ณ ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 4) ปัจจัย ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ราคา และช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย มีอิทธิพลต่อปริมาณการซื้อของสินค้า ส่วนปัจจัยต้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ไม่ส่งผลต่อปริมาณการซื้อ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: การตลาด--การตัดสินใจ
dc.subject: สินค้า--การตลาด
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.title: ปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้า ของบริษัท สตาร์บอนด์ (ไทยแลนด์) จำกัด
dc.title.alternative: Marketing mix factors affecting purchase decision of products of Star Bond (Thailand) Co., Ltd.
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: This study aimed to 1) study the customer purchasing behavior of the products from Star Bond (Thailand) Co., Ltd.; 2) study the level of marketing mix factors affecting the purchase decision of the Star Bond products; 3) compare the purchasing quantity of the Star Bond products which classified by personal factors; and 4) study marketing mix factors influencing the purchased quantity of the Star Bond products. This study was quantitative research. The population used in studying includes the persons who had purchased products from Star Bond (Thailand) Co., Ltd. The definite number of populations was unknown. The sample size was defined by Cochran’s Formula and the total number of samples was acquired for 400 persons and used purposive sampling. The research instrument was a questionnaire. The statistical analysis was Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, and Multiple Linear Regression. The findings demonstrated that the most customers were female aged between 20-30 years, with the highest educational level of Bachelor’s degree, private employees, and average monthly income of more than 100,000 Baht, hl summary, the findings indicated that 1) the customer behavior was the most interest on solvent-based adhesive products. The average annual purchase quantity was 12.9425 tons, and most business types that has used the products were the leather industry. The reason to buy was mostly for product quality. The additional information for purchase decision was the product presentation from the sales department. The purchase decision duration was 3-5 weeks; 2) marketing mix factors affecting the purchase decision of the Company’s products in overall were at the highest level; 3) the different sex, age, educational level, and occupation resulted in the different purchased quantity at the significance level of 0.05; and 4) the product, price, and distribution channel factors influenced the purchased quantity of products. The marketing promotion factor did not affect the purchased quantity.