https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/10005
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | กิตติพงษ์ เกียรติวัชรชัย | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | วัลยา เจริญผล, 2524- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2563 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรสำนักงานผู้ตรวจการแผ่นดิน (2) ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรสำนักงานผู้ตรวจการแผ่นดิน (3) ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ของบุคลากร สำนักงานผู้ตรวจการแผ่นดิน ผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรสำนักงานผู้ตรวจการแผ่นดินอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) ปัจจัยด้านหลักการบริหารกิจการบ้านเมืองและสังคมที่ดีมีอิทธิพลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรสำนักงานผู้ตรวจการแผ่นดินอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.00 สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์การผันแปรของผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการปฏิบัติงาน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 81 (3) ข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ของบุคลากรสำนักงานผู้ตรวจการแผ่นดินที่สำคัญ ได้แก่ 1) องค์กรควรลดขั้นตอนการทำงาน 2) ควรจัดสวัสดิการเพื่อเป็นการสร้างแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน 3) บุคลากรควรได้รับการอบรมในหลักสูตรที่จำเป็นต่อการปฏิบัติภารกิจ 4) การบริหารงานของผู้บริหารไม่ควรแทรกแซงการปฏิบัติงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ 5) ควรนำระบบดิจิทัล และสื่อสังคมออนไลน์มาสนับสนุนการปฏิบัติงานภายในองค์การ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | สำนักงานผู้ตรวจการแผ่นดิน | th_TH |
dc.subject | บุคลากร--การประเมิน | th_TH |
dc.subject | การทำงาน--การวัดผล | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.title | ผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรสำนักงานผู้ตรวจการแผ่นดิน | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Achievement of the personnel’s performance of the Office of the Ombudsman | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | Ulis research aims to study (1) the achievement level of the personnel’s performance of the Office of the Ombudsman, (2 ) the factors influencing the achievement of the personnel’s performance of the Office of the Ombudsman; and (3 ) the suggestions on a guideline for developing the personnel’s performance of the Office of the Ombudsman. This research is a survey research. The populations used in the research were 299 persons of the personnel of the Office of the Ombudsman. The sample size was defined using Taro Yamane’s Formula, and the samples of 172 persons were acquired by using simple random sampling method. The instrument used in studying was questionnaire. The statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, multiple regression analysis, and for qualitative data analysis using inductive method and systematic data classification. The finding revealed that (1) the achievement of the personnel’s performance of the Office of the Ombudsman was in high level; (2) the factor in the Principle of Good Governance on state and society influenced the achievement of the personnel’s performance of the Office of the Ombudsman at a statistical significance level of 0.00. A variation in the achievement of the performance could be jointly predicted for 81 %; (3) die suggestions on die important guideline for developing die achievement of die personnel of the Office of die Ombudsman were as follows: first, die organization should reduce work procedure. Second, die welfare should be provided to build die performance incentive. Third, die personnel should be trained in die essential courses for operating tasks.Fourth, die officers’operation should not be intervened by die executive administration. And lastiy, die digital system and social media should be adopted to support die performance witilin the organization. | en_US |