DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: โสภนา สุดสมบูรณ์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: กาญจนา ดาวเด่น, 2534--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของสถานศึกษาขนาดเล็ก 2) ระดับการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของสถานศึกษาขนาดเล็ก 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของสถานศึกษาขนาดเล็ก และ 4) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของสถานศึกษาขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาตราด ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของสถานศึกษาขนาดเล็กโดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านบรรยากาศและวัฒนธรรมองค์การ ด้านภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหาร ด้านการจูงใจ ด้านโครงสร้างองค์การและการบริหารงาน และด้านเทคโนโลยีและสารสนเทศ 2) การเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของสถานศึกษาขนาดเล็กโดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยเรียงลำดับค่าเฉลี่ยจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ การปรับเปลี่ยนองค์การ การให้อำนาจและสร้างความสามารถให้กับบุคลากร พลวัตการเรียนรู้ การจัดการความรู้และการเพิ่มความสามารถในการใช้เทคโนโลยี 3) ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ในระดับค่อนข้างสูง (r =. 715) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ 4) บรรยากาศและวัฒนธรรมองค์การ โครงสร้างองค์การและการบริหารงาน เทคโนโลยีและสารสนเทศ และการจูงใจ ส่งผลต่อ การเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของสถานศึกษาขนาดเล็ก โดยทั้ง 4 ปัจจัยร่วมพยากรณ์การเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของสถานศึกษาขนาดเล็ก ร้อยละ 57
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: องค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเป็นองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ของสถานศึกษาขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาตราด
dc.title.alternative: Factors affecting the being of learning organization of small-sized schools under Trat Primary Educational Service Area Office
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were to study (1) the factors related to the being of learning organization of small-sized schools; (2) the level of the being of learning organization of small-sized schools; (3) the relationship between the related factors and the being of learning organization of small-sized schools; and (4) the factors affecting the being of learning organization of small-sized schools under Trat Primary Educational Service Area Office. The research sample consisted of 133 teachers in small-sized schools under Trat Primary Educational Service Area Office obtained by simple random sampling. The sample size was determined based on Krejcie and Morgan Sample Size Table. The employed research instrument was a questionnaire on five factors related to the being of learning organization of small-sized school, namely, administrator’s leadership, organizational structure and administration, organizational culture and climate, motivation, and information and technology, with reliability coefficients of .95, .83, .93, .97 and .89 respectively, and on the being of learning organization of small-sized school, with reliability coefficient of .94. Statistics employed for data analysis were the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson correlation coefficient, and step-wise multiple regression analysis. Research findings showed that (1) both the overall and specific factors related to the being of learning organization of the small-sized schools were rated at the highest level; the specific factors could be rated based on their rating means from top to bottom as follows: organizational culture and climate, administrator’s leadership, motivation, organizational structure and administration, and information and technology; (2) both the overall and specific aspects of the being of learning organization of the small-sized schools were rated at the highest level; the specific aspects could be rated based on their rating means from top to bottom as follows: organizational transformation, empowerment and ability creation for the personnel, learning dynamic, learning management, and increasing technological usage ability; (3) the related factors correlated positively with the being of learning organization at a quite high level (r = .715), with statistical significance at the .01 level; and (4) the organizational culture and climate, the organizational structure and administration, the information and technology, and the motivation were affecting the being of learning organization of the small-sized schools. These factor were significant predictors of the being of learning organization of the small-sized schools and they could explain 57.00 % of the variance (p = .01)