https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/10026
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | พงษ์สิทธิ์ อรุณรัตนากุล | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | พีระวัฒน์ แพงงา, 2522- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2563 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาถึงหลักการและแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินคดีอาญาความผิดอันยอมความได้ ตามกฎหมายประเทศไทยและต่างประเทศ (2) เปรียบเทียบกฎหมายในการดำเนินคดีอาญาความผิดอันยอมความได้ กรณีผู้เสียหายถึงแก่ความตายก่อนฟ้องหรือร้องทุกข์ ทั้งในประเทศไทยและสหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี (3) วิเคราะห์ปัญหาทางกฎหมายของประเทศไทยเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินคดีอาญาความผิดอันยอมความได้ กรณีผู้เสียหายถึงแก่ความตายก่อนฟ้องหรือร้องทุกข์ (4) เสนอแนะแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินคดีอาญาความผิดอันยอมความได้ ในกรณีที่ผู้เสียหายถึงแก่ความตายก่อนฟ้องหรือร้องทุกข์ให้มีความสมบูรณ์ยิ่งขึ้น การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยวิธีวิจัยเอกสารจากตำรา หนังสือ และตัวบทกฎหมายของไทยและต่างประเทศ บทความ วิทยานิพนธ์ สารนิพนธ์ รายงานการวิจัย วารสารเอกสารต่าง ๆ และมาตรการทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินคดีอาญาความผิดอันยอมความได้เมื่อผู้เสียหายถึงแก่ความตายก่อนฟ้องหรือร้องทุกข์ ในประเทศไทยและต่างประเทศ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) สิทธิในการดำเนินคดีอาญาความผิดอันยอมความได้ จะระงับลงโดยปริยายด้วยความตายของผู้เสียหายตามประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญา ซึ่งได้วางเงื่อนไขให้ทายาทของผู้เสียหายมีสิทธิดำเนินคดีอาญาแทนได้เฉพาะกรณีผู้เสียหายถูกทำร้ายถึงตายหรือไม่สามารถจัดการเองได้เท่านั้นและยังได้วางเงื่อนไขให้รัฐมีอำนาจดำเนินคดีอาญาดังกล่าวได้ต่อเมื่อมีการร้องทุกข์จากผู้เสียหาย (2) ประเทศไทยใช้หลักการดำเนินคดีอาญาโดยรัฐ และมีการดำเนินคดีอาญาตั้งแต่การสืบสวนสอบสวนและฟ้องร้องเป็นอำนาจและหน้าที่ของรัฐ แต่ยังคงให้ประชาชนที่เป็นผู้เสียหายมีอำนาจฟ้องคดีอาญาได้ด้วย แต่มีการจํากัดอำนาจของญาติพี่น้องของผู้เสียหายให้แคบลง คงเหลือแต่เฉพาะกรณีผู้เสียหายถูกทำร้ายถึงตายหรือถูกทำร้ายจนบาดเจ็บจนไม่สามารถจัดการเองได้เท่านั้น ส่วนในสหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี ได้บัญญัติให้สิทธิแก่ทายาทในการร้อง แทนได้ โดยไม่ได้จํากัดเฉพาะกรณีผู้เสียหายถูกทําร้ายถึงตายหรือบาดเจ็บจนไม่สามารถจัดการเองได้ (3) กฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญาของประเทศไทยไม่ได้มีการบัญญัติให้สิทธิแก่ทายาทในการร้องทุกข์แทนได้ในกรณีผู้เสียหายถึงแก่ความตายก่อนร้องทุกข์เอาไว้ ทำให้ผู้กระทำความผิดหลุดพ้นจากการถูกดำเนินคดีอาญาในความผิดอันยอมความได้ (4) ผู้วิจัยจึงขอเสนอแนะให้แก้ไขกฎหมายอาญาในส่วนวิธีสบัญญัติได้แก่ประมวลกฎหมายวิธีพิจารณาความอาญามาตรา 5 (2) เพื่อเพิ่มอำนาจให้กับทายาทของผู้เสียหาย จัดการร้องทุกข์แทนได้เมื่อผู้เสียหายถึงแก่ความตายก่อนที่จะร้องทุกข์ เพื่อแสดงเจตนาในการดำเนินคดีอาญากับผู้กระทำผิดได้ | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | ความผิดอันยอมความได้ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม | th_TH |
dc.title | ปัญหาการดำเนินคดีอาญาความผิดอันยอมความได้ ศึกษากรณี ผู้เสียหายถึงแก่ความตายก่อนฟ้องหรือร้องทุกข์ | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Criminal proceedings problem of the compoundable offense : a case study of the victim’s death before prosecution or complaint | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this independent study are: (1) to study the principle and concept relating to the criminal proceedings of the compoundable offense according to Thailand and foreign laws; (2) to compare the criminal proceedings law of the compoundable offense in case of the victim’s death before prosecution or complaint both in Thailand and Federal Republic of Germany, (3) to analyze the problem of Thailand laws relating to the criminal proceedings of the compoundable offense in case of the victim’s death before prosecution or complaint, and (4) to suggest a corrective guideline of the legal problems relating to the criminal proceedings of the compoundable offense in case of the victim’s death before prosecution or complaint to be more valid. This independent study is a qualitative research by means of a documentary research from textbooks, books, and Thailand and foreign articles of law, articles, dissertations, thesis, research reports, journals, documents, and legal measures relating to the criminal proceedings of the compoundable offense upon the victim’s death before prosecution or complaint in Thailand and foreign countries. The results indicated that: (1) the right of criminal proceedings of the compoundable offense will be tacitly suspended with the victim’s death according to the Criminal Procedure Code whereas the condition has been set that a victim’s heir can have the right of criminal proceedings instead particularly in case where a victim is fatally harmed or fails to manage by himself/herself only, and the condition has been set that the state can have the said criminal proceedings power only when the complaint is made from the victim, (2) Thailand has applied the principle of criminal proceedings by the state, and it is the state’s power and duty to carry out the criminal procedure from investigation and prosecution. However, the people who are the victims shall remain have the right of criminal proceedings, but the narrower power of the victim’s relatives is limited to be remained particularly in case where the victim is fatally harmed or harmed to be injured until the victim fails to manage by himself/herself only. In part of Federal Republic of Germany, it has legislated to grant the right of complaint to the heir instead without limitation in case where the victim is fatally harmed or to be injured until he/she fails to manage by himself/herself, (3) the Criminal Procedure Law of Thailand has not been legislated to grant the right of complaint to the heir instead in case of victim’s death before complaint, resulting in the offender’s getting free from criminal procedure of the compoundable offense, and (4) therefore, the researcher has suggested on the amendment of the criminal law in part of the adjective law, for instance, section 5 (2) of the Criminal Procedure Code, to add power to the victim’s heir in managing the complaint instead upon the victim’s death before complaint to declare an intention of the criminal proceedings for the offender. | en_US |