https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/10281
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุพักตร์ พิบูลย์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | สมพร แก้วเรืองฤทธิ์ | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สำนักบัณฑิตศึกษา | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2550 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา))--มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช, 2550 | th_TH |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1)พัฒนาระบบประเมินการปฏิบัติงานแบบดุลยภาพ สำหรับศูนย์ดัชมิลล์ ดีไลท์ จังหวัดนครนายก และ 2) ประเมินประสิทธิผลของการใช้ระเบียบวิธี วิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาระบบประเมินการปฏิบัติงานแบบดุลยภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย เป็นพนักงานของศูนย์ดัชมิลล์ ดีไลท์ จังหวัดนครนายก ปี พุทธศักราช 2548-2549 จำนวน 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็น แบบประเมิน การปฏิบัติงานแบบดุลยภาพ แบบสอบถาม และการสนทนากลุ่ม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ใช้วิธีการ วิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ระบบประเมินที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีลักษณะดังต่อไปนี้ (1) ประกอบด้วย ขั้นตอนการดำเนินงาน 6 ขั้นตอน คือ สำรวจปัญหาและความต้องการ วางแผนพัฒนางานของ ศูนย์ จัดทำเอกสาร หลักฐานสนับสนุนการปฏิบัติงาน พัฒนางานในบทบาทหน้าที่ตามระบบ ประเมิน ประเมินความก้าวหน้าและปรับปรุงอย่างต่อเนื่อง และประเมินสรุปผลการดำเนินงานปีละ 2 ครั้ง โดยเน้นการมีส่วนร่วมของพนักงาน (2) จำแนกมิติการประเมินเป็น 4 มิติ คือ ด้านการเงิน มี 3 วัตถุประสงค์ 10 ตัวชี้วัด ด้านลูกค้า มี 3 วัตถุประสงค์ 9 ตัวชี้วัด ด้านกระบวนการ มี 6 วัตถุประสงค์ 21 ตัวชี้วัด และมิติด้านการเรียนรู้และพัฒนา มี 3 วัตถุประสงค์ 14 ตัวชี้วัด 2) ผล การประเมินประสิทธิผลของการใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาระบบ ประเมินการปฏิบัติงานแบบดุลยภาพ พบว่า (1) ระบบประเมินการปฏิบัติงานที่พัฒนาขึ้น มีความ เหมาะสม มีความเป็นไปได้ในทางปฏิบัติ และมีประสิทธิภาพ ในระดับมาก (2) พนักงานมีส่วน ร่วมในการพัฒนางาน เกิดการเรียนรู้ ตระหนักในหน้าที่ และพึงพอใจต่อระบบประเมิน ในระดับ มาก และ (3) พนักงานมีความคิดเห็นว่า ระบบประเมินมีความเหมาะสม สอดคล้องกับบริบทของ องค์กร ควรใช้ต่อไป โดยควรปรับปรุงให้ทันสมัย อย่างต่อเนื่อง | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.relation.uri | https://www.doi.org/10.14457/STOU.the.2007.34 | en_US |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา--วิทยานิพนธ์ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การประเมินผลงาน | th_TH |
dc.subject | ศูนย์ดัชมิลล์ ดีไลท์--การประเมิน.--ไทย--นครนายก | th_TH |
dc.title | การพัฒนาระบบประเมินการปฏิบัติงานแบบดุลยภาพสำหรับศูนย์ดัชมิลล์ ดีไลท์ จังหวัดนครนายก | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | The development of a performance appraisal system using the balanced scorecards for Nakhon Nayok Dutchmilk Delight Center | th_TH |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.identifier.DOI | 10.14457/STOU.the.2007.34 | - |
dc.degree.name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (การประเมินการศึกษา) | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The purposes of this research were to: (1) develop a performance appraisal system using the balanced scorecards for Nakhon Nayok Dutchmill Delight Center; and (2) evaluate the effectiveness of using participatory action research in development of the performance appraisal system using the balanced score cards. The research sample consisted of 20 employees of Nakhon Nayok Dutchmilk Delight Center in the 2005 - 2006 years. The research data were collected via the use of an evaluation form for the balanced scorecard performance appraisal system, a questionnaire, and focus group discussion. The data were analyzed with the use of content analysis, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The research findings were as follows: 1. The developed balanced scorecard performance appraisal model had the following characteristics: (1) it had six operational steps, namely, surveying problems and needs, planning for development of the Center's work, preparation of documents and evidences in support of work performance, developing work in the roles and duty according to the appraisal system, formative evaluation and improvement on a continuous basis, and summative evaluation twice a year focusing on employee participation; and (2) the appraisal was classified into four dimensions, namely, the financial dimension, with three objectives and 10 indicators; the client dimension, with three objectives and nine indicators; the process dimension, with six objectives and 21 indicators; and learning and development dimension, with three objectives and 14 indicators. 2. Results of the effectiveness evaluation of using participatory action research in development of the balanced scorecard performance appraisal system indicated that (1) the developed performance appraisal system was appropriate, 'feasible for implementation, and efficient at the high level; (2) participating employees in the work development gained learning, awareness of duty, and were satisfied with the appraisal system at the high level; and (3) employees had opinions that the appraisal system was appropriate, conformed to the organizational context, should be used continuously and should be improved for up-to-datedness on a continuous basis. | en_US |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | บัณฑิต แท่นพิทักษ์ | th_TH |