DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ธีรภัทร์ เสรีรังสรรค์
dc.contributor.author: สว่าง ไชยสงค์, 2507-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2556-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาเรื่องนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับของการสร้างเสริมประชาธิปไตยในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสหวิทยาเขตเมืองกาฬสินธุ์ สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 24จังหวัดกาฬสินธุ์ (2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการสร้างเสริมประชาธิปไตยในสถานศึกษาและ (3) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการสร้างเสริมประชาธิปไตยในสถานศึกษาดังกล่าว การสร้างเสริมประชาธิปไตยในสถานศึกษา : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีโรงเรียนในสังกัดสหวิทยาเขตเมืองกาฬสินธุ์ สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 24 จังหวัดกาฬสินธุ์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1)การสร้างเสริมประชาธิปไตยในสถานศึกษา โดยรวมทั้ง 4 ด้านคือ การจัดองค์การบริหารให้มีลักษณะเป็นประชาธิปไตย การจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อสร้างเสริมประชาธิปไตย การจัดกิจกรรมนอกห้องเรียนเพื่อสร้างเสริมประชาธิปไตย และ การจัดบรรยากาศและสภาพแวดล้อมที่เป็นประชาธิปไตย อยู่ในระดับมาก (2) การเปรียบเทียบการสร้างเสริมประชาธิปไตยในสถานศึกษา มีการสร้างเสริมประชาธิปไตยแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่.05 (3) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในดำเนินการสร้างเสริมประชาธิปไตยในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสหวิทยาเขตเมืองกาฬสินธุ์ โดยภาพรวมพบว่า อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกการเมืองการปกครอง--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ประชาธิปไตย--กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--การเมืองการปกครอง
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.title: การสร้างเสริมประชาธิปไตยในสถานศึกษา : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีโรงเรียนในสังกัดสหวิทยาเขตเมืองกาฬสินธุ์ สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 24 จังหวัดกาฬสินธุ์
dc.title.alternative: Promotion of democracy in educational institutions : a case study of schools in the Urban Group Mueang Kalasin under the Office of Secondary Education 24, Kalasin Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to study the level of promotion of democracy in schools in the Urban Group Mueang Kalasin under the jurisdiction of the Office of Secondary Education 24, Kalasin Province; (2) to compare the levels of promotion of democracy among the schools studied; and (3) to study difficulties encountered with the promotion of democracy in the schools studied. The sample population consisted of 145 teachers in urban educational institutions under the jurisdiction of the Office of Secondary Education in Kalasin Province, chosen through simple random sampling. The research tool was a questionnaire. Data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, t test for hypothesis testing, F test at 0.05 confidence level, Sheffe’s method for multiple comparison, and Kruskal-Wallois one-way analysis of variance by ranks. The results showed that (1) all the schools studied promoted democracy to a high level in all 4 components, namely, democratic administrative organization, educational management specifically intended to promote democracy, organization of extra curricular activities to promote democracy, and providing an atmosphere and environment conducive to democracy. (2) A comparison of the schools showed that there were statistically significant differences in the levels of promotion of democracy among the different schools. (3) Overall, the teachers surveyed reported that there was a medium level of difficulty in promoting democracy in their schools.