DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ฐปนรรต พรหมอินทร์, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: อนันต์ สุขสันต์, 2478--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2554-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาอิสระครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาในบทบาทหน้าที่ของพรรคการเมืองไทยต่อฝ่ายนิติบัญญัติ (2) ศึกษาแนวคิดของสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรและนักวิชาการที่เกี่ยวข้องในการนิติบัญญัติ (3) เสนอแนะทางเลือกในการพัฒนาบทบาทหน้าที่ของพรรคการเมืองต่อฝ่ายนิติบัญญัติ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) พรรคการเมืองมีบทบาทต่อฝ่ายนิติบัญญัติตั้งแต่การชี้นาและกาหนดให้เกิดการดาเนินการยกร่างกฎหมายไปจนถึงการบรรลุผลของกระบวนการนิติบัญญัติ โดยเบ็ดเสร็จ (2)แนวคิดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างเห็นฟ้องกันว่าสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรไม่มีอิสระในการการทาหน้าที่นิติบัญญัติ หัวหน้าพรรคการเมืองเป็นบุคคลชี้นาบทบาทของพรรคการเมือง อุปสรรคที่สาคัญคือการใช้เงินเป็นปัจจัยในการรักษาเสถียรภาพของพรรคการเมืองและ (3) ข้อเสนอแนะในการพัฒนาบทบาทหน้าที่ของพรรคการเมืองต่อฝ่ายนิติบัญญัติ ได้แก่การพัฒนาการเมืองทุกด้านไปพร้อมกันคือ อุดมการณ์ทางการเมือง สถาบันทางการเมือง วัฒนธรรมทางการเมือง โครงสร้างทางการเมือง และระบบบริหารงานภาครัฐให้มีประสิทธิภาพ สร้างแนวทางให้ฝ่ายนิติบัญญัติมีอิสระจากพรรคการเมือง และเสนอให้ฝ่ายตุลาการมีส่วนร่วมในกระบวนการนิติบัญญัติด้วย
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: พรรคการเมือง--ไทย
dc.subject: นิติบัญญัติ--ไทย
dc.title: บทบาทหน้าที่ของพรรคการเมืองต่อฝ่ายนิติบัญญัติ
dc.title.alternative: The role of political parties in legislation
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were: (1) to study the roles and responsibilities of Thai political parties in legislation; (2) to study the ideas of Members of Parliament and related academics about legislation; (3) to form recommendations for alternatives to develop the role of political parties in legislation. This was a qualitative research. The sample population consisted of 9 Members of Parliament and 5 academics involved in the field of legislation. Data were collected using an interview form and analyzed descriptively. The results showed that (1) Political parties played a role in legislation, from directing and controlling the writing and submission of draft laws up to directing all the steps to get the legislation passed. (2) All the samples interviewed agreed that Members of Parliament were not independent in performing their duties as legislators. The leader of each political party directs the role of the party. The major obstacle is that money is used to maintain the stability of the political parties. (3) The recommended way to develop the role of political parties in legislation is to develop politics in every way, meaning developing political ideals, developing political institutions, and developing political culture. The political structure should be developed to be more efficient and the legislative branch should be more independent from political parties. The judicial branch should also play a role in legislation