https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/10384
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | พิศาล มุกดารัศมี | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | อรรถพงษ์ อยู่เกตุ, 2512- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2557 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาโลกทัศน์ทางการเมืองของกลุ่มคนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกีฬาวัวชน (2) ศึกษาถึงอิทธิพลและผลกระทบของกีฬาวัวชนที่มีต่อการสร้างโลกทัศน์ทางการเมืองของคนจังหวัดพัทลุงที่เกี่ยวข้องกับวัวชน การศึกษาครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ประชากรวิจัย คือ นายสนามวัวชนบ้านท่ามิหรำอำเภอเมืองพัทลุง จังหวัดพัทลุง จำนวน 1 คน ผู้เลี้ยงวัวชน จำนวน 12 คน นักการเมืองในพื้นที่จังหวัดพัทลุง จำนวน 10 คน รวมจำนวน 23 คน วิเคราะห์ และนำเสนอข้อมูลแบบพรรณนา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) โลกทัศน์ทางการเมืองของคนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกีฬาวัวชน คือ โลกทัศน์ทางการเมือง ในลักษณ์อุปถัมภ์ มีการช่วยเหลือเกื้อกูลกันในกลุ่มคนเลี้ยงวัวชน ชอบเป็นผู้นำ ทำตัวเป็นผู้มีอำนาจ บารมี และอิทธิพล เป็นทั้งผู้ให้และผู้รับ คือ เป็นผู้ให้ในสังคม ชุมชน ตลอดจนหน่วยงานราชการที่สามารถเอื้อประโยชน์ต่อกันได้อย่างลงตัว และเป็นผู้รับในลักษณะของการพึ่งพา อิงอาศัยฐานอำนาจที่เหนือกว่า (2) กีฬาวัวชนมีอิทธิพลและผลกระทบต่อการสร้างโลกทัศน์ทางการเมืองของคนจังหวัดพัทลุงที่เกี่ยวข้องกับวัวชน คือ สังคมวัวชนเป็นสังคมระบบอุปถัมภ์ ส่งผลให้คนกลุ่มนี้ไม่คอยกล้าแสดงออกทางการเมือง การมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมือง คือ การไปเลือกตั้งตามที่เถ้าแก่หรือพรรคพวกร้องขอ ซึ่งเป็นระบบที่เป็นอุปสรรคต่อระบอบประชาธิปไตย เนื่องจากกีฬาวัวชนก่อให้เกิดค่านิยมในการเล่นพรรคเล่นพวก สร้างพฤติกรรมทางการเมืองแบบพึงพาอาศัยอย่างชัดเจนในลักษณะ "ขอให้ ไหว้รับ บุญคุณต้องทดแทน" มีการใช้อำนาจบารมีชี้นำทางการเมือง ส่งผลให้ขาดวิจารณญาณในการลงคะแนนเสียง และมองข้ามคุณสมบัติของผู้สมัคร ขอเพียงเป็นคนที่นายหัว สนับสนุนก็พอ ส่งผลให้เกิดระบบการเมืองแบบใต้สังกัด (Subjective political culture) ซึ่งขัดกับระบอบประชาธิปไตย ที่เน้นสิทธิเสรีภาพ ความเป็นอิสระในการตัดสินใจทางการเมืองของปัจเจกบุคคล จากค่านิยมดังกล่าวส่งผลให้นักการเมืองเข้ามาใช้ศักยภาพของกีฬาวัวชนในการแสวงหาผลประโยชน์ทางการเมืองด้วยการสร้างความเป็นพวกเดียวกัน | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาการเมืองการปกครอง--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | การชนวัว--ไทย--พัทลุง | th_TH |
dc.subject | พัทลุง--การเมืองและการปกครอง | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.title | กีฬาวัวชนกับการสร้างโลกทัศน์ทางการเมืองของคนพัทลุง | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Bull fighting sport and creating political worldview of Phatthalung People | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objectives of this study are (1) to study on the political worldview of people involving bull fighting sport; and (2) to explore the impacts and effects that bull fighting sport has on the formation of political perspectives of people in Phatthalung Province who involve with Bull fighting sport. This study is a qualitative research work. The research populations are a maestro of the bull fighting rink of Tha Mira Village, Phatthalung Province, 12 fighting bull raisers and 10 local politicians in Phatthalung Province. Therefore, the total number of the research populations is 23. The data are presented with the descriptive method. The findings from the study reveal that following facts. (1) The political worldview of people involving bull fighting sport have the dependent nature. Bull raisers are helping one another, preferring to be leaders and showing their powers and influences. The studied Bull fighting sport involvers play the roles of givers and receivers. They give advantages to their society, community and governmental agencies that share benefits with them. Meanwhile, the roles of receivers are reflected through their dependence on higher powers or authorities. (2) Bull fighting sport has impacts and influences to the formation of political worldview of people in Phatthalung Province who involve with the sport because the community of people involving with this sport has the dependent nature. Therefore, these people dare not express their political perspectives. Their political participation is to vote for the politicians whom their bosses or friends support. This system obstructs the democracy. The bull fighting sport leads to partiality and precisely creates the dependent political behaviours with the concept of ‘granting what are asked, receiving homage and paying back favours’. At the same time, there is the utilization of powers to give political guidance, which make people lack of thinking when giving votes. They overlook the characteristics and personalities of the candidates. They vote for the candidates that their bosses support. This leads to subjective political culture which contradicts to democracy polity that emphasizes on each individual’s freedom and independence in making political judgments. The aforementioned values enable politicians to use bull fighting sport for pursuing political advantages by making local people become their folks. | en_US |