DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ธนศักดิ์ สายจำปา
dc.contributor.author: ธัญชนก สิทธิสาร, 2512-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2559-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) บทบาทประธานเครือข่ายกองทุนหมู่บ้านในการดำเนินโครงการเพิ่มความเข้มแข็งของเศรษฐกิจฐานรากตามแนวทางประชารัฐในจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี (2) ปัญหาในการนำนโยบายการเพิ่มความเข้มแข็งทางเศรษฐกิจฐานรากตามแนวทางประชารัฐไปปฏิบัติในจังหวัดอุบลราชธานี (3) เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการนำนโยบายการเพิ่มความเข้มแข็งทางเศรษฐกิจฐานรากตามแนวทางประชารัฐไปปฏิบัติ การวิจัยวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยเลือกกลุ่มเป้าหมายแบบเจาะจง ตัวแทนจากประธาน เครือข่ายกองทุนหมู่บ้านจำนวน 8 คนภาคประชาชน จำนวน 5 คน ภาครัฐ 5 คน จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 18 คน เครื่องมือในการวิจัยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และบรรยาย เชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) บทบาทประธานเครือข่ายกองทุนหมู่บ้านในการดำเนินโครงการเพิ่มความเข้มแข็งของเศรษฐกิจฐานรากตามแนวทางประชารัฐพบว่าประธานเครือข่ายส่วนมากขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในบทบาทตนเองและประชาชนยังไม่สามารถพึ่งตนเองได้ยังต้องอาศัยภาครัฐหรือผู้ที่ตนให้การยอมรับมีอำนาจในการตัดสินใจ (2) ปัญหาในการนำนโยบายการเพิ่มความเข้มแข็งทางเศรษฐกิจฐานรากตามแนวทางประชารัฐไปปฏิบัติพบว่าไม่เป็นในทิศทางเดียวกันมีการเพิ่มขั้นตอนนอกเหนือระเบียบฯทำให้เกิดช่องว่างในการแสวงหาผลประโยชน์ (3) แนวทางในการนำนโยบายการเพิ่มความเข้มแข็งทางเศรษฐกิจฐานรากตามแนวทางประชารัฐไปปฏิบัติควรลดขั้นตอนเอกสารไม่ให้ยึดระเบียบฯ ที่ประธานเครือข่ายกำหนดขึ้นเองให้ใช้แนวทางที่ส่วนกลางกำหนดเพื่อเป็นแนวทางปฏิบัติให้เหมือนกันทั่วประเทศ และไม่ควรผ่านอำเภอหรือประธานเครือข่ายกองทุนหมู่บ้านในขั้นตอนการดำเนินการด้านเอกสารควรให้หมู่บ้านบริหารจัดการกันเองเป็นการเพิ่มความเข้มแข็งของชุมชนโดยแท้จริงและเสริมสร้างขบวนการเรียนรู้และพัฒนาศักยภาพของหมู่บ้านและชุมชน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกการเมืองการปกครองท้องถิ่น--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ประชาสังคม--ไทย--อุบลราชธานี
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--การเมืองการปกครองท้องถิ่น
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.title: บทบาทประธานเครือข่ายกองทุนหมู่บ้านในการดำเนินโครงการเพิ่มความเข้มแข็งของเศรษฐกิจฐานรากตามแนวทางประชารัฐ จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี
dc.title.alternative: Roles of the village fund network chairman in implementing projects to strengthen grassroots economy in accordance with the civil state approach in Ubon Ratchathani Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชารัฐศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research are threefold: (1) to study the roles of the Village Fund Network Chairman in implementing projects to strengthen grassroots economy in accordance with the civil state approach in Ubon Ratchathani Province; (2) to study the challenges in such attempts; and (3) to provide practical recommendations for project implementation in accordance with the government civil state policy. This research employs qualitative methods based on interviews with 18 key informants, chosen through purposive sampling. The key informants consist of 8 representatives of Village Fund Network chairmen, 5 representatives of the general public, and 5 representatives from the public sector. The research uses interview questionnaires as a data collection tool. The collected data are analyzed through content analysis and are reported with a descriptive analysis. The results show that firstly most of the persons undertaking the position of Village Fund Network Chairman do not fully understand their intended roles in managing projects in line with the civil state government policy. Most of the citizens are not assertive and leave the decision-making role to government employees or people they respect. Secondly, the main challenge to the policy implementation is the incompatibility of different projects, resulting different interpretation of the project approach. Also, additional steps in addition to official rules are unnecessarily introduced, thereby complicating the process and creating loopholes for fund misuse. Thirdly, in rectifying the process in accordance with civil state government policy, the key recommendation focus on reducing the paperwork and limiting the process only to the basic rules set by government by not allowing chairmen of Village Fund Networks to create their own rules or additional steps. This would help ensure that communities all over the country proceed with the projects in the same way. The paperwork for all the implementation steps should not be processed by the district authorities or the chairmen of the Village Fund Networks. The people in each village should manage all the detailed steps themselves. This would help strengthen communities, promote learning and develop capacities of the people in villages and communities.