DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ชูชาติ พ่วงสมจิตร์
dc.contributor.author: สุพล ครองยุติ, 2515-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาทักษะภาวะผู้นำในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนขยายโอกาส สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาอุบลราชธานี เขต 1 และ (2) เปรียบเทียบทักษะภาวะผู้นำในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนขยายโอกาส สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาอุบลราชธานี เขต 1 จำแนกตาม เพศ อายุ ตำแหน่ง ระดับการศึกษา และประสบการณ์ในการบริหารประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนขยายโอกาส สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาอุบลราชธานี เขต 1 จำนวน 55 คน โดยเป็นการศึกษาจากประชากรทั้งหมด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม แบบมาตรประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .96 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ย โดยการคำนวณหาขนาดอิทธิพล ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า (1) ทักษะภาวะผู้นำในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาอุบลราชธานี เขต 1 ทั้งภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และ (2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบทักษะภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนขยายโอกาส จำแนกตามเพศ พบว่า ผู้บริหารเพศชายและเพศหญิงแตกต่างกันในระดับน้อยมาก โดยผู้บริหารเพศชาย มีทักษะภาวะผู้นำสูงกว่าผู้บริหารเพศหญิง เมื่อเปรียบเทียบจำแนกตามอายุ พบว่าทั้ง 3 กลุ่มอายุมีความแตกต่างในระดับน้อยมาก เรียงตามลำดับค่าเฉลี่ย คือ ผู้บริหารที่มีช่วงอายุ อายุ 30 - 40 ปี ผู้บริหารที่มีอายุ 51 ปีขึ้นไป และผู้บริหารที่มีอายุ 41 - 50 ปี เมื่อเปรียบเทียบจำแนกตามตำแหน่ง พบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันในระดับน้อยมาก โดยผู้บริหารที่มีตำแหน่ง ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา มีทักษะภาวะผู้นำสูงกว่าผู้บริหารที่รักษาการณ์ในตำแหน่งผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบจำแนกตามประสบการณ์ในการบริหาร พบว่า ทั้ง 3 กลุ่มประสบการณ์มีความแตกต่างในระดับน้อยมาก เรียงตามลำดับค่าเฉลี่ย คือผู้บริหารที่มีประสบการณ์ในการบริหาร 5 -10 ปี ผู้บริหารที่มีประสบการณ์ในการบริหารมากกว่า 10 ปี ขึ้นไป และผู้บริหารที่มีประสบการณ์ในการบริหารต่ำกว่า 5 ปี
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารการศึกษา--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำ
dc.subject: ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารการศึกษา
dc.title: ทักษะภาวะผู้นำในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนขยายโอกาส สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาอุบลราชธานี เขต 1
dc.title.alternative: Leadership skills in the twenty-first century of school administrators in education expansion schools under the Office of Ubon Ratchathani Primary Education Service Area 1
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาศึกษาศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this research were (1) to study leadership skills in the 21st Century of school administrators in education expansion schools under the Office of Ubon Ratchathani Primary Education Service Area 1; and (2) to compare the levels of leadership skills in the 21st Century of school administrators in education expansion schools under the Office of Ubon Ratchathani Primary Education Service Area 1, as classified by gender, age, position, educational level, and administrative experience. The research population comprised 55 school administrators in education expansion schools under the Office of Ubon Ratchathani Primary Education Service Area 1. The data of this research was collected from the research population. The employed research instrument was a 5-scale rating questionnaire with reliability coefficient of .96. Statistics employed for data analysis were the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and effect size index for comparison of the means. Research findings showed that (1) both the overall and specific aspects of leadership skills in the 21st Century of school administrators in education expansion schools under the Office of Ubon Ratchathani Primary Education Service Area 1 were rated at the highest level; and (2) regarding comparison results of the levels of leadership skills in the 21st Century of school administrators in education expansion schools under the Office of Ubon Ratchathani Primary Education Service Area 1 as classified by gender, it was found that leadership skills of male and female administrators differed very little, with male administrators having leadership skills higher than those of female administrators; when their leadership skills were compared as classified by their age, it was found that leadership skills of school administrators in three age groups differed very little; the administrators in the three age groups could be ranked based on their rating means of leadership skills from top to bottom as follows: administrators in the 30 – 40 years age group, administrators in the 51 years and over age group, and administrators in the 41 – 50 years age group, respectively; when their leadership skills were compared as classified by their position, it was found that leadership skills of administrators with different positions differed very little, with leadership skills of the real administrators being higher than those of the acting administrators; and when their leadership skills were compared as classified by their administrative experience, it was found that leadership skills of administrators with different administrative experiences differed very little; the administrators in the three administrative experience groups could be ranked based on their rating means of leadership skills from top to bottom as follows: administrators in the 5 – 10 years administrative experience group, administrators in the more than 10 years administrative experience group, and administrators in the less than 5 years administrative experience group, respectively.