https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/10525
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | กิตติพงษ์ เกียรติวัชรชัย | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | ธารินี ทิพยรัตน์, 2522- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2563 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของอาสาสมัครแรงงานในการให้บริการด้านแรงงานของจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา (2) เปรียบเทียบระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของอาสาสมัครแรงงานในการให้บริการด้านแรงงานของจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่แตกต่างกัน (3) ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมของอาสาสมัครแรงงานในการให้บริการด้านแรงงานของจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา (4) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของอาสาสมัครแรงงานในการให้บริการด้านแรงงานของจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ ประชากร คือ อาสาสมัครแรงงานของจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา 209 คน กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยสูตรทาโร ยามาเน่ ได้จำนวน 38 คน ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบโควตา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ค่าสหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้วิธีการอุปนัย และการจำแนกชนิดข้อมูลอย่างเป็นระบบ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) ระดับการมีส่วนร่วมของอาสาสมัครแรงงานในการให้บริการด้านแรงงานของจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) อาสาสมัครแรงงานที่มีอายุ การศึกษา และรายได้เฉลี่ยที่แตกต่างกัน มีระดับการมีส่วนร่วมในการให้บริการด้านแรงงานของจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยาแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (3) ปัจจัยด้านความรู้ ด้านความเข้าใจในบทบาทของอาสาสมัครแรงงาน ด้านการรับรู้ (การติดต่อสื่อสาร) ด้านความคาดหวัง และด้านแรงจูงใจ มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการมีส่วนร่วมของอาสาสมัครแรงงานในการให้บริการด้านแรงงานของจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ (1) ปัญหาที่พบ คือ 1) อาสาสมัครแรงงานไม่เพียงพอต่อการให้บริการด้านแรงงน 2) ประชาชนไม่รู้จักอาสาสมัครแรงงาน และไม่ได้รับความร่วมมือจากชุมชน 3) ค่าตอบแทนของอาสาสมัครแรงงานไม่เพียงพอ และ 4) อาสาสมัครแรงงานขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการให้บริการด้านแรงงาน ส่วนแนวทางการส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมของอาสาสมัครแรงงาน ได้แก่ 1) ควรเพิ่มจำนวนอาสาสมัครแรงงาน 2) ภาครัฐควรสนับสนุนบทบาทของอาสาสมัครแรงงานให้ชัดเจนมากยิ่งขึ้น 3) ควรเพิ่มเบี้ยเลี้ยงให้กับอาสาสมัครแรงงานนอกเหนือจากค่าตอบแทนที่ได้รับ และ 4) ควรจัดอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการให้ความรู้ ความเข้าใจในการให้บริการด้านแรงงานแก่อาสาสมัครแรงงาน | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | อาสาสมัครแรงงาน | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ | th_TH |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการมีส่วนร่วมของอาสาสมัครแรงงาน ในการให้บริการด้านแรงงานของจังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Factors related to the participation of labor volunteers in providing labor services in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | This research aims to study (1) the participation level of labor volunteers in providing labor services in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Province; (2) the comparison on the participation level of labor volunteers in providing labor services in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Province, being classified by the different personal factors; (3) the factors related to the participation of labor volunteers in providing labor services in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Province; and (4) the problems and suggestions on a guideline for promoting the participation of labor volunteers in providing labor services in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Province. This research is survey research. The target populations were the 209 labor volunteers in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Province. The sample size was calculated by Taro Yamane Formulation and obtained 138 samples with quota random sampling method. Questionnaire was used as a research instrument. The statistics used in data analysis were Frequency, Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, T-test, and Pearson Product Moment Correlation Analysis. Qualitative Data was analysed by inductive approach and systematic data classification. The finding revealed that (1) the participation level of labor volunteers in providing labor services in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Province in overview was in high level; (2) the labor volunteers with different age, education, and average income, had the different participation level in providing labor services of Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Province at statistically significance at 0.05 level; (3) the factors in the aspects of knowledge, understanding on the role of labor volunteers, perception (communication), expectation, and motivation, were positively related to the participation of labor volunteers in providing labor services in Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Province at statistically significance at 0.01 level ; (4) the discovered problems included first, a shortage of labor volunteers for providing labor services. Second, a non-perception of the people on labor volunteers and a non-collaboration of the community. Third, inadequacy of labor volunteers’ remuneration. Forth, labor volunteers’ lack of knowledge and understanding in providing labor services. And the guideline for promoting the participation of labor volunteers consisted of the following: first, a number of labor volunteers should be increased. Second, the government sector should provide a clearer support on the role of labor volunteers. Third, an increased allowance should be provided to labor volunteers other than the obtained remuneration. Lastly, a workshop should be organized to provide to labor volunteers the knowledge and understanding on providing labor services. | en_US |