https://ir.stou.ac.th/handle/123456789/10574
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วิกรณ์ รักษ์ปวงชน | th_TH |
dc.contributor.author | อิทธิพัทธ์ ไพบูลย์, 2536- | th_TH |
dc.contributor.other | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความหมาย ความเป็นมา แนวคิดและหลักการ เกี่ยวกับสัญญาขายฝาก (2) ศึกษาหลักเกณฑ์การคุ้มครองประชาชนในการทำสัญญาขายฝากที่ดินเพื่อเกษตรกรรมหรือที่อยู่อาศัย ตามกฎหมายของต่างประเทศและของประเทศไทย (3) วิเคราะห์ปัญหากฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองประชาชนในการทำสัญญาขายฝากที่ดินเพื่อเกษตรกรรมหรือที่อยู่อาศัย (4) เสนอแนวทางการแก้ไข สําหรับการพัฒนาปรับปรุงแก้ไข พระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองประชาชนในการทำสัญญาขายฝากที่ดินเพื่อเกษตรกรรมหรือที่อยู่อาศัย พ.ศ. 2562 ให้เหมาะสมและมีประสิทธิภาพต่อไป การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพศึกษาจากบทความทางวิชาการ ตำราวิชาการ วิทยานิพนธ์ทางกฎหมาย คำพิพากษา ประมวลกฎหมาย พระราชบัญญัติ และเว็บไซต์ต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกฎหมายทั้งของประเทศไทยและต่างประเทศ รวมถึงเอกสารทางวิชาการ แนวคิด หลักการ บทความทาง ผลการศึกษา พบว่า (1) สัญญาขายฝากเป็นการทำสัญญาซื้อขายทรัพย์สิน โดยกรรมสิทธิ์ในทรัพย์สินที่ขายฝากตกไปยังผู้รับซื้อฝากโดยทันที และต้องส่งมอบทรัพย์สินที่ขายฝากด้วย โดยมีข้อตกลงว่าผู้ขายฝากสามารถไปเอาทรัพย์สินที่ขายฝากได้ภายในระยะเวลาที่กำหนดกันไว้ ซึ่งประเทศไทยมีกฎหมายขายฝากมาตั้งแต่สมัยกรุงศรีอยุธยา (2) สัญญาขายฝากของต่างประเทศส่วนใหญ่ทำได้ทั้งอสังหาริมทรัพย์และสังหาริมทรัพย์ ส่วนสัญญาขายฝากที่ดินเพื่อเกษตรกรรมหรือที่อยู่อาศัยของประเทศไทยใช้ได้เฉพาะของที่ดินเพื่อเกษตรกรรมหรือที่อยู่อาศัยเท่านั้น (3) กฎหมายขายฝากที่ดินเพื่อเกษตรกรรมหรือที่อยู่อาศัย ของไทยมีปัญหาหลายประการ อาทิเช่น ปัญหาขอบเขตการบังคับใช้เฉพาะการทำสัญญาขายฝากที่ดินเพื่อเกษตรกรรมและที่อยู่อาศัยเท่านั้น ปัญหาระยะเวลาไถ่คืนทรัพย์สินที่กำหนดห้ามเกิน 10 ปัญหาการคิดดอกเบี้ยขายฝากในอัตราสูง ปัญหาไม่มีแบบสัญญาขายฝากกำหนดไว้เป็นสัญญามาตรฐาน ปัญหาค่าฤชาธรรมเนียมที่ผู้ขายฝากเป็นผู้ออกแต่เพียงผู้เดียว (4) ผู้ศึกษาจึงขอเสนอให้มีการแก้ไขชื่อพระราชบัญญัติฯ เป็นพระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองประชาชนในการทำสัญญาขายฝากที่ดินเพื่อการเกษตรกรรมหรืออุตสาหกรรมขนาดย่อมหรือที่อยู่อาศัย โดยให้สัญญาขายฝากขั้นต่ำ 1 ปี แต่ไม่มีขั้นสูงกำหนดไว้ให้กำหนดอัตราดอกเบี้ยขายฝากได้ไม่เกินร้อย 7.5 ต่อปี ให้การขยายกำหนดเวลา ไม่ต้องทำหนังสือและจดทะเบียน ให้สัญญาขายฝากทำตามแบบสัญญาที่รัฐมนตรีประกาศกำหนด และกำหนดให้สัญญาออกค่าฤชาธรรมเนียมคนละครึ่ง | th_TH |
dc.language.iso | th | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.source | Born digital | en_US |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | th_TH |
dc.subject | สัญญาซื้อขายล่วงหน้า--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ | th_TH |
dc.subject | ที่ดิน--การจัดซื้อ--กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ | th_TH |
dc.subject | การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายธุรกิจ | th_TH |
dc.title | ปัญหากฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองประชาชนในการทำสัญญาขายฝากที่ดินเพื่อเกษตรกรรมหรือที่อยู่อาศัย | th_TH |
dc.title.alternative | Legal problems relating to the People's Protection on the Entry into the Sale with Right of Redemption Contract for the Agricultural or Residential land | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.degree.name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | th_TH |
dc.degree.level | ปริญญาโท | th_TH |
dc.degree.discipline | สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์ | th_TH |
dc.degree.grantor | มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช | th_TH |
dc.description.abstractalternative | The objective of this independent study is (1) to study the meaning, background, concepts and principles relating to the sale with right of redemption contract, (2) to study the rule of the people’s protection on the entry into the sale with right of redemption contract for the agricultural or residential land according to the foreign and Thailand laws, (3) to analyze the legal problems relating to the people’s protection on the entry into the sale with right of redemption contract for the agricultural and residential land, and (4) to suggest a corrective guideline for development and amendment of the People’s Protection on the Entry into the Sale with Right of Redemption Contract for Agricultural or Residential Land Act B.E. 2562 (2019) to be appropriate and efficient accordingly. This independent study is a qualitative research. The study is conducted from academic articles, academic textbooks, legal thesis, judgments, code of laws, acts, and websites relating to both Thailand and foreign laws, including academic papers, and legal concepts, principles and articles. The finding of the study indicated that: (1) the sale with right of redemption contract is the entry into a sale contract for property whereas the ownership of the property which is sold with right of redemption shall immediately belong to the buyer, and the property sold with right of redemption must be delivered subject to an agreement that the seller can redeem that property sold with right of redemption within the specified period. The sale with right of redemption law of Thailand has been available since The Ayutthaya Kingdom Period, (2) both movable property and immovable property of foreign country can be mostly entered for the sale with right of redemption contract. In part of the sale with right of redemption contract for the agricultural and residential land of Thailand has been applicable particularly for the agricultural or residential land only, (3) there have been several problems on the sale with right of redemption contract for the agricultural or residential land of Thailand, for instance, a problem on the scope of enforcement particularly on the entry into the sale with right of redemption contract for the agricultural and residential lands only, a problem on the specified redemption period which is prohibited to not exceed 10, a problem on charging a high rate of interest of sale with right of redemption, a problem on the sale with right of redemption contract form specified as the standard contract, and a problem on cost solely paid by the seller, and (4) therefore, the researcher has proposed to revise the title of the Act to be the People’s Protection on the Entry into the Sale with Right of Redemption Contract for Agricultural or Small Industrial or Residential Land Act, whereas the minimum term of the sale with right of redemption contract shall be 1 year but none of maximum term is determined, the interest rate for sale with redemption shall be determined to be not more than 7.5 percent per annum, the redemption period must be extended in writing and registered, the sale with right of redemption contract shall be made in the form as specified by the Notification of the Minister, and each contractual party is required to pay half of the cost. | en_US |