DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จำเนียร ราชแพทยาคม
dc.contributor.author: ตัสนีม ทับคำ, 2520-
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานของพนักงานส่วนท้องถิ่น ในอำเภอสุไหงปาดี จังหวัดนราธิวาส (2) ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานส่วนท้องถิ่น ในอำเภอสุไหงปาดี จังหวัดนราธิวาส (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณภาพชีวิตกับผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานส่วนท้องถิ่นในอาเภอสุไหงปาดี จังหวัดนราธิวาส และ (4) ปัญหาและเสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตการทางานของพนักงานส่วนท้องถิ่น ในอำเภอสุไหงปาดี จังหวัดนราธิวาส ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ระดับคุณภาพชีวิตการทางานของพนักงานส่วนท้องถิ่น ในอาเภอสุไหงปาดี จังหวัดนราธิวาส ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) ระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานส่วนท้องถิ่น ในอำเภอสุไหงปาดี จังหวัดนราธิวาส ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ ด้านการทำงานเป็นไปตามเป้าหมาย แผนงาน โครงการ (3) คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกในระดับสูงกับผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานส่วนท้องถิ่น ในอำเภอสุไหงปาดี จังหวัดนราธิวาส อย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ (4) ปัญหาที่พบ คือ ปัญหาสภาพแวดล้อมที่ด้านความปลอดภัย การขาดแคลนกล้องวงจรปิดและระบบไฟในสำนักงาน ส่วนข้อเสนอแนะที่พบมากที่สุดคือ ควรเพิ่มปริมาณของกล้องวงจรปิดและระบบไฟฟ้าภายในสำนักงาน
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. แขนงวิชาบริหารรัฐกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงาน--ไทย--นราธิวาส
dc.subject: พนักงานเจ้าหน้าที่
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารรัฐกิจ
dc.title: คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการปฎิบัติงานของพนักงานส่วนท้องถิ่น ในอำเภอสุไหงปาดี จังหวัดนราธิวาส
dc.title.alternative: Quality of working life relating the work achievement of the local administ6ration staff at Su-ngai Padi District in Naratiwat Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาการจัดการ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were (1) to study the opinion of quality of working life level of the local administration staff at Su-ngai Padi District in Narathiwat Province (2) to study the opinion of work achievement level of the local administration staff at Su-ngai Padi District in Narathiwat Province (3) to study the relationship between quality of working life and work achievement of local administration staff at Su-ngai Padi District in Narathiwat Province, and (4) to study problems and recommend ways to develop quality of working life of local administration staff at Su-ngai Padi District in Narathiwat Province. This study was a quantitative research. The population of this study was 171 local administration staff at Su-ngai Padi District in Narathiwat Province. The sample size was determined by using Taro Yamane calculation formula and studied from 136 samples with stratified random and quota sampling methods. Research instrument was a questionnaire. Statistics employed for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation and Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. The results revealed that (1) an overview of quality of working life level of the local administration staff at Su-ngai Padi District in Narathiwat Province was at high level (2) work achievement level of the local administration staff at Su-ngai Padi District in Narathiwat Province was at high level. The highest mean was the staff could implement according to the formulated projects and plans (3) quality of working life and work achievement of local administration staff had correlated positively at high level at statistically significant at 0.01 level, and (4) The problem was that related to the unsafe environment and lack of safety instruments such as closed-circuit camera and domestic electricity system. The recommendations were there should increase the number of closed-circuit camera and domestic electricity system.