DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สุพัตรา แผนวิชิต, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: ศรากร สวัสดิ์มงคล, 2526--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาแนวคิด วัตถุประสงค์ และหลักเกณฑ์ของการดําเนินคดีอาญาของผู้ดํารงตําแหน่งทางการเมือง (2) ศึกษาแนวคิด วัตถุประสงค์ และหลักการการสั่งคดีของพนักงานอัยการของไทยและต่างประเทศ (3) ศึกษาวิเคราะห์สภาพปัญหาในการทําสํานวนคดีระหว่างอัยการสูงสุดและคณะกรรมการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริตแห่งชาติ (4) แก้ไขบทบัญญัติกฎหมายของอัยการสูงสุดเพื่อทําให้คดีอาญาของผู้ดํารงตําแหน่งทางการเมืองมีประสิทธิภาพ การศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระนี้เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีการวิจัยจากเอกสาร ซึ่งผู้ศึกษาได้ทําการรวบรวมข้อมูลจากหนังสือภาษาไทยและหนังสือภาษาอังกฤษ ข้อมูลจากตําราและคําอธิบายต่างๆ หมายเหตุท้ายคําพิพากษาศาลฎีกาในคดีอาญาของผู้ดํารงตําแหน่งทางการเมือง บทความภาษาไทยและภาษาอังกฤษ เอกสารวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) คณะกรรมการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริตแห่งชาติส่งสํานวนการไต่สวน อัยการสูงสุดต้องดําเนินการฟ้องคดีต่อศาลฎีกาแผนกคดีอาญาของผู้ดํารงตําแหน่งทางการเมือง อันเป็นหลักการดําเนินคดีตามกฎหมาย (2) การดําเนินคดีอาญาของพนักงานอัยการตามหลักสากลรวมทั้งในประเทศไทยเป็นหลักการดําเนินคดีอาญาตามดุลพินิจที่พนักงานอัยการสามารถจะกลั่นกรองคดีอาญาก่อนขึ้นสู่ศาล (3) กฎหมายกําหนดให้อัยการสูงสุดฟ้องคดีอาญาของผู้ดํารงตําแหน่งทางการเมืองเป็นหลัก แต่อัยการสูงสุดไม่มีอํานาจสอบสวนและไม่มีอํานาจใช้ดุลพินิจในการสั่งคดีและ (4) ผู้เขียนจึงขอเสนอให้มีการแก้ไขกฎหมายระดับพระราชบัญญัติโดยให้อัยการสูงสุดเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการไต่สวนกับคณะกรรมการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริตแห่งชาติตั้งแต่เริ่มกระบวนการทําสํานวน และสามารถใช้ดุลพินิจพิจารณาสั่งคดีตามฐานความผิดที่เห็นสมควร โดยมีคณะกรรมการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริตแห่งชาติทําหน้าที่สอบสวนร่วมกับอัยการสูงสุดตรวจสอบถ่วงดุลอํานาจ
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกกฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: กระบวนการยุติธรรมทางอาญา
dc.subject: อัยการ
dc.subject: นักการเมือง--คดีอาญา
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--กฎหมายอาญาและกระบวนการยุติธรรม
dc.title: บทบาทของพนักงานอัยการกับการตรวจสอบในกระบวนการยุติธรรม : ศึกษาเฉพาะการดำเนินคดีอาญาของผู้ดำรงตำแหน่งทางการเมือง
dc.title.alternative: Roles of the public prosecutor and scrutiny in justice proceedings : specific case study of criminal proceedings against holders of political positions
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชานิติศาสตร์
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this Independent Study are to: (1) study concepts, purposes and criteria of criminal proceedings against holders of political positions; (2) study concepts, purposes and principles of the public prosecutors' decisions on cases in Thailand and foreign countries; (3) study and analyze nature of problems with preparation of case files between the Attorney General and the National Anti-Corruption Commission; (4) amend legal provisions on the Attorney General in order that criminal cases against holders of political positions, shall be efficient. This Independent Study is qualitative research conducted by a method of documentary research, which the author gathered from books both in Thai language and English language, information from text books and commentaries, remarks on the Supreme Court's decisions in criminal proceedings against holders of political positions, articles in Thai language and English language and relevant research papers. Results of the Independent Study show that: (1) when the National Anti-Corruption Commission submits an inquiry file, the Attorney General must prosecute the case to the Supreme Court's Criminal Division of Holders of Political Positions, which is the legal basis for conducting the proceedings; (2) the international recognized standards of criminal proceedings conducted by the Public Prosecutor and criminal proceedings in Thailand are the principle of criminal proceedings where the public prosecutor has a discretion to scrutinize the criminal case, before it is lodged to the Court; (3) In principle, the law requires the Attorney General to prosecute criminal proceedings against a holder of a political position, but the Attorney General is not authorized to investigate or exercise discretion in issuing orders on the case; and (4) the author, thus, recommends that an amendment should be made to a Parliamentary Act, by involving the Attorney General in inquiry with the National Anti-Corruption Commission from the beginning, and authorizing the Attorney General to exercise discretion in considering for issuing orders on the case in accordance with proper offenses, whereas the National Anti-Corruption Commission carries out the duty of investigation with the Attorney General as a system of check and balance