DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: สมโภช รติโอฬาร, อาจารย์ที่ปรึกษา
dc.contributor.author: นิยม สินทรัพย์, 2514--
dc.contributor.other: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาบริบทการดูแลผู้ป่วยเบาหวานของรพ.สต.ทรายมูล 2) พัฒนาคู่มือการดูแลป่วยเบาหวานที่เหมาะสม สำหรับชุมชนตำบลทรายมูลและ 3) ประเมินความพึงพอใจในการใช้คู่มือการดูแลผู้ป่วยเบาหวานในชุมชน ตำบลทรายมูล อำเภอพิบูลมังสาหาร จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ผู้ดูแลหลักผู้ป่วยเบาหวาน อสม. ขาดความมั่นใจในการดูแลผู้ป่วยเบาหวาน ไม่มีคู่มือการปฏิบัติที่ชัดเจน 2) คู่มือการดูแลผู้ป่วยเบาหวาน มี 3 ส่วน ได้แก่ 2.1) ข้อมูลทั่วไปของผู้ป่วย แผนการรักษาพยาบาล 2.2) ทฤษฎีเบื้องต้นเกี่ยวกับโรคเบาหวาน และ 2.3) บันทึกกิจกรรมผู้ป่วย บันทึกการเยี่ยมผู้ป่วย และ 3) ผลการประเมินความพึงพอใจ พบว่า หลังการใช้คู่มือ กลุ่มตัวอย่างพึงพอใจต่อคู่มือ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.source: Born digital
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช. วิชาเอกบริหารสาธารณสุข --การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี
dc.subject: ผู้ป่วยเบาหวาน--การดูแล--คู่มือ
dc.subject: การศึกษาอิสระ--บริหารสาธารณสุข
dc.title: การพัฒนาคู่มือการดูแลผู้ป่วยเบาหวานในชุมชนตำบลทรายมูล อำเภอพิบูลมังสาหาร จังหวัดอุบลราชธานี
dc.title.alternative: Development of a Manual for Community-based Diabetes care in Sai Mun Sub-district, Phibun Mangsahan District, Ubon Ratchathani Province
dc.type: Thesis
dc.degree.name: สาธารณสุขศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.degree.level: ปริญญาโท
dc.degree.discipline: สาขาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ
dc.degree.grantor: มหาวิทยาลัยสุโขทัยธรรมาธิราช
dc.description.abstractalternative: The objectives of this study were (1) to explore the context of diabetes care undertaken by Sai Mun Sub-district (Tambon) Health Promoting Hospital, (2) to develop a manual for diabetes care suitable for communities in the sub-district, and (3) to assess the satisfaction of users of the manual, all in Sai Mun sub-district, Phibun Mangsahan district, Ubon Ratchathani province. The study involved three steps: first, exploring and analyzing the community-based diabetes care context of the sub-district health-care unit and the communities; second, preparing a manual for diabetes care in the sub-district’s communities; and third, using the manual and assessing the satisfaction of manual users. The study involved two groups of participants: first, 15 individuals for brainstorming and manual development, including 3 diabetic patients, 2 caregivers or relatives of diabetic patients, 5 village health volunteers (VHVs) and 5 public health officials; and second, 30 individuals for using and assessing the manual, including 10 diabetic patients and 20 caregivers or VHVs. Study instruments included focus group discussion guidelines, the newly developed manual for diabetes care, and a satisfaction assessment form. Data were collected and then analyzed using descriptive statistics and content analysis for qualitative data. The results showed that: (1) Diabetic caregivers and VHVs lacked confidence in providing diabetic patient care, and there was no clear operating manual for them. (2) The Manual for Community-based Diabetes Care covers three parts – (a) General patient information and medical care plan, (b) Basic theories about diabetes, and (c) Recording of patient activities and visitations. (3) Regarding overall manual satisfaction assessment, the users were satisfied with the manual at the highest level ) X = 4.63, S.D. = .51)